Directed by
Emilio Aragón |
Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)
William D. Wittliff | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Emilio Aragón | ... | producer |
Maria Aragón | ... | executive producer (as Maria P. Aragón) |
Gabriel Arias-Salgado | ... | executive producer: Telefonica |
Christopher Bates | ... | executive producer |
Virginia Campos | ... | producer |
Rob Carliner | ... | producer (as Robert Carliner) |
Santiago De la Rica | ... | executive producer (as Santiago De La Rica) |
Robert Duvall | ... | producer |
Alice Hunter-Vernazza | ... | Producer Assistant |
Axel Kuschevatzky | ... | executive producer: Telefonica Studios |
J. Ethan Park | ... | producer |
Sunmin Park | ... | producer |
Itziar Puga | ... | executive producer |
César Vargas | ... | producer (as César Vargas Sanz) |
Eric A. Williams | ... | line producer (as Eric Austin Williams) |
William D. Wittliff | ... | producer (as Bill Wittliff) |
Daniel Écija | ... | producer: GloboMedia Cine |
Music by
Emilio Aragón |
Cinematography by
David Omedes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
José Salcedo |
Casting By
Ed Johnston |
Production Design by
Barbara Haberecht |
Art Direction by
Miguel Angel Rodríguez | ||
Antonchu Solano | ... | (as Antonio Solano) |
Set Decoration by
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton | ... | (as Sally Hamilton) |
Costume Design by
Van Broughton Ramsey | ... | (as Van Ramsey) |
Makeup Department
Jacenda Burkett | ... | key makeup artist |
Catherine Conrad | ... | key hair stylist |
Ken Diaz | ... | makeup department head |
Leola Perez | ... | hair stylist assistant |
Rick Stratton | ... | tattoo designer |
Production Management
Christopher Bates | ... | unit production manager |
Raquel Díaz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laura Fernández Espeso | ... | managing director: GloboMedia Cine |
José Manuel González | ... | post-production supervisor |
Miguel Angel Gómez | ... | post-production supervisor (as Miguel Ángel Gómez) |
Sazzy Lee Calhoun | ... | production supervisor |
Miguel Turón | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Augie Alcala | ... | first assistant director |
David Fry | ... | second second assistant director |
Kristin Graham | ... | second assistant director |
Carlos Gras | ... | assistant director |
Pedro Lazaga | ... | second unit director |
Sergio Martínez | ... | director: making of |
Cristina Mesas Luján | ... | assistant director (as Cristina Mesas) |
David Sanz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
J. Todd Anderson | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Bowman | ... | set dresser |
Jack Colmenero | ... | set dresser |
J.R. Flournoy | ... | key props |
Juliana Hoffpauir | ... | on-set dresser |
Michelle Melnick | ... | art coordinator / art production assistant |
Eduardo Ortiz | ... | graphic designer |
Kenneth R. Rector | ... | set dresser (as Ken-E-Ray Rector) |
Steve Sawhill | ... | lead person |
Byron Scott Thomas | ... | property master (as Byron Thomas) |
Sound Department
Sergio Bürmann | ... | sound mixer (as Sergio Burman) |
Eduardo Castro | ... | assistant supervising sound editor (as Eduardo G. Castro) |
Thadd Day | ... | boom operator |
Álex F. Capilla | ... | foley artist |
Estuardo Galvez | ... | cable wrangler / sound mixer: second unit |
Pelayo Gutiérrez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alejandro López | ... | second assistant supervising sound editor |
Ana Belén Martín | ... | sound producer: La Bocina |
César Molina | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc Orts | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nacho Royo-Villanova | ... | foley editor |
Sergio Testón | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Everett Byrom III | ... | special effects supervisor (as Everett Byrom) |
Craig Byrom | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Josh Bryson | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios (as Joshua Bryson) |
Patrick Cambria | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Ramón Daza | ... | digital compositor |
Jeff Deflorio | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios (as Jeff DeFlorio) |
Meliza Fermin | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Arturo Fernández de Castro | ... | compositor: Evasión |
Sean Gagnon | ... | 3d artist: Stargate Studios |
Diego Galtieri | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Emilia Gustafsson | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Ragui Hanna | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Antonio J. Jiménez | ... | compositor: Evasión (as Antonio J. Jimenez) |
Frank Lawas | ... | digital data wrangler: Stargate Studios |
Franco Leng | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios / digital compositor |
Pedro Lozano | ... | main titles producer: Deluxe Madrid |
Brad Lucas | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Brad Lucas | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Alberto Tito Matos Jr. | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios (as Alberto Matos) |
Jaime Molina | ... | 3d artist: Stargate Studios |
Alfonso Nieto | ... | visual effects supervisor: Evasión |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | 3d artist: Stargate Studios |
Megan Omi | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Reid Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Studios |
Valeri Pfahning | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Nacho Platero | ... | main titles design: Deluxe Madrid |
Suzanne Powell | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Anthony Safarik | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Oskar Sánchez | ... | compositor: Evasión (as Oskar Sánchez Miguel) |
Sean Thigpen | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Isabel A. Valcarce | ... | visual effects producer: Evasión |
Rachel Varnell | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Dylen Velasquez | ... | compositor: Stargate Studios |
Leah Zeis | ... | digital data wrangler: Stargate Studios |
Marina Bistuer Sanjuán | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mehul Desai | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Korber | ... | digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Yoga Kurniawan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Joshua Robertson | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Cary Smith | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tanzir Uzzaman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Carlos Valladares Pérez | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Dylen Velasquez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Iqbal Zafar | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunt double: "Panama" |
Gabriel Peña | ... | stunt player (as Gabriel Pena) |
Ian Powers | ... | stunt player |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunt double: "Gally" |
Larry Rippenkroeger | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: "Red" |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Alcala | ... | gaffer (as Tommy Alcala) |
Javier Arrontes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Kasey Bates | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paul Bode | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
E. Monk Brannen | ... | grip (as Monk Brannen) |
Amanda Bruce Parker | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Amanda Parker) |
Daniel Clear | ... | dolly grip (as Dan Clear) |
Steve Drake | ... | best boy grip |
Raul A. Erivez | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew Godwin | ... | additional photography: behind the scenes (as Matt Godwin) |
Víctor Gutiérrez | ... | first assistant camera: Spain (as Victor Gutiérrez) |
Dennis Haden | ... | key rigging grip |
Tarik Hameedi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Christopher Hardcastle | ... | video assist/playback |
Adrian Hattingh | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Allen E. Ho | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Allen Ho) |
Mat Irby | ... | additional rigging electric (as Matthew Irby) |
Humberto Jaime | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
William Jones Miller | ... | additional photography: behind the scenes |
Harvey Kipling | ... | electrician |
Michael Marquett | ... | best boy electric (as Mike Marquett) |
Ernest Martinez | ... | grip |
David Montoya | ... | camera operator: Spain |
Ben Oliver | ... | electrician |
Michael Matthew Pena | ... | video assist technician (as Michael Pena) |
Van Redin | ... | still photographer |
Froylan Reyes Jr. | ... | electrician (as Froylan Reyes) |
Kerry Rike | ... | key grip |
Stephen Ritchey | ... | electrician |
Mark Sepulveda | ... | electrician |
Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr. | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Angelo Suasnovar) |
Fernando Teresa | ... | director of photography: Spain |
Margarito Trejo | ... | electrician |
Josu Ubiria | ... | gaffer: Spain |
Steve Walker | ... | grip |
José Haro | ... | post-production photographic supervisor (uncredited) |
John Sheeren | ... | additional first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Yvette Cavazos | ... | extras casting assistant |
Bernardina Garcia-Vargas | ... | extras casting assistant (as Bernardina García-Vargas) |
Krista Husar | ... | casting assistant: LA |
Tina Kerr | ... | additional casting / extras casting / location casting |
Rene Rhi | ... | casting |
Penelope Snelling | ... | casting: Spain |
Chris Telles | ... | casting assistant: Texas |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Abbey | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Grace Burns | ... | alterations / costumer |
Joyce Danielson | ... | costumer |
Carla Jackaline Goodner | ... | production assistant (as Carla Goodner) |
Marie J. Magdaleno | ... | production assistant (as Jacke Madnaleno) |
Cheri Reed | ... | costume supervisor |
Mirin Soliz | ... | set costumer |
Marie J. Magdaleno | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Elena Araco | ... | digital mastering: Deluxe Madrid |
Eduardo Aranda | ... | digital intermediate conform: El Colorado |
Juanjo Carretero | ... | digital cinema manager: Deluxe Madrid |
Burton Chatelain Jr. | ... | technician: NextLab (as Burton Chatelain) |
Gabi Cruz | ... | data manager lab: Deluxe Madrid |
Fernando González | ... | video mastering: Deluxe Madrid |
Sergio Gorrón | ... | data manager lab: Deluxe Madrid |
Claudio Güell | ... | digital intermediate colorist: El Colorado |
Yolanda Hurtado | ... | digital mastering: Deluxe Madrid |
Pedro Lozano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Manolo Mauriño | ... | filming: Deluxe Madrid |
Nacho Melero | ... | filming: Deluxe Madrid |
Alfredo Minaya | ... | data manager lab: Deluxe Madrid |
Andrew Mondshein | ... | additional editing |
Guillermo Peña Jr. | ... | video mastering: Deluxe Madrid |
Guillermo Peña | ... | operation manager: Deluxe Madrid |
Pablo Polo | ... | digital mastering: Deluxe Madrid |
Marta Velasco | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Barry Lacina | ... | location manager |
Rene Rhi | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emilio Aragón | ... | music supervisor (as Emilio Aragón Álvarez) / musical arrangements / musician: keyboards |
Julián Arizola | ... | musician: Austin, Level One Studios |
Humberto Armas | ... | musician: viola |
Dragos Balan | ... | musician: cello |
Maureen Choi | ... | musician: violin |
Yvonne Drazan | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Nestor Feijoo | ... | musician: acoustic guitar |
Esther Garrido | ... | producer: Sound Garden |
David Garza | ... | musician: Austin, Level One Studios |
Joxan Goikoetxea | ... | musician: accordion (as Joxan Goicotxea) |
Vitan Ivanov | ... | musician: double bass (as Vitán Ivanov) |
Santi Latorre | ... | musician: additional guitar, dobro & mandolin |
Ara Malikian | ... | musician: violin |
Alberto Pascual | ... | recording technician |
Javier Pedreira | ... | musician: electric, acoustic & spanish guitar |
David Pulkingham | ... | musician: Austin, Level One Studios (as David Pullkinghan) |
Adrian Quesada | ... | musician: Austin, Level One Studios |
Jorge Rodríguez Mesías | ... | music mixer technician |
Leopoldo Rodríguez | ... | musician: Austin, Level One Studios |
Casey Romero | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Margarita Sicoeva | ... | musician: violin |
David Soler | ... | musician: pedal steel guitar |
John Stokes | ... | musician: violin/cello |
Patxi Urtegui | ... | musician: trumpet (as Patxi Urchegui) |
José Manuel Zapata | ... | musician: voice (as Jose Manuel Zapata) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne C. Swindle | ... | script supervisor (as Sue Swindle) |
Kevin Hindley | ... | script clearance (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jeff Barbian | ... | driver: 10 ton/top kick |
Paul Blair | ... | driver: grips generator |
Alejandro García | ... | driver: van |
Ted Maxwell | ... | transportation captain (as Teddy Maxwell) |
James Peters | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jim Peters) |
Juan Carlos Torres | ... | driver: van |
Additional Crew
Carlos Apolinario | ... | production director: Globomedia Cine |
Jorge Araconés Coma | ... | subtitle spotting: Laserfilm |
Danielle Banda | ... | costume dept. intern (2013) / production assistant |
José D. Cantú | ... | accounting production assistant (as Jose Cantu) |
Irene Carreira | ... | marketing coordinator: Globomedia Cine |
Francisco Checa | ... | head of i.t.: Globomedia Cine |
Florencia Claes | ... | secretary: Globomedia Cine |
Sylvia De Leon | ... | set production assistant: talent |
José Luis Díaz Romero | ... | health and safety adisor |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach |
Nestor Feijoo | ... | transcription |
Pablo Fernández Moriano | ... | subtitle qa: Laserfilm |
Uri Fleming | ... | corporate/production legal: Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein (as Uri Flemming) |
J.R. Flournoy | ... | weapons master |
Matthew P. Flynn | ... | key office production assistant (as Matt Flynn) |
Rafael Fraile | ... | accounting: Globomedia Cine |
Xavier Franco Cristina | ... | head of safety department |
Jason Fry | ... | key set production assistant |
Gregorio Galindo de la Guía | ... | subtitle spotting: Laserfilm |
Rafael 'Tito' Garcia | ... | ceo: Laserfilm |
Federico García-Arquimbau | ... | financial advisor: Globomedia Cine |
Carlos Gras | ... | assistant to director / scheduler |
Tony Gray | ... | translator |
Miriam Guerra | ... | head of technical hiring: Globomedia Cine |
Mayi Gutiérrez Cobo | ... | marketing & promotion |
Jason Harter | ... | behind the scenes |
Jacob Infante | ... | set production assistant |
Steven M. Kalb | ... | production legal: USA |
Kenneth Kleinberg | ... | corporate/production legal: Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein (as Ken Kleinberg) |
Bill Lanier | ... | production coordinator |
Pedro Lozano | ... | main titles production: Deluxe Madrid |
Elena Martín Aguilera | ... | legal |
Moché Marín | ... | head of technical hiring: Globomedia Cine |
Estevan Medrano | ... | office production assistant |
Robert Mendoza | ... | set medic |
Silvia Mollejo | ... | accounting: Globomedia Cine |
Manuel Monzón | ... | consultant |
Lindsay Moxham | ... | translator: Laserfilm |
Don Napoli | ... | production accountant (as Donald Napoli) |
Jaime Oliver | ... | accounting: Globomedia Cine |
Sacha Perales | ... | trailer: Int Sales Promo: Writer/Producer/Editor |
Sandra Picardo | ... | head of artistic hiring: Globomedia Cine |
Nacho Platero | ... | main titles design: Deluxe Madrid |
Terri Prescott | ... | on-set production assistant |
Jose Ramírez | ... | set medic |
Nicolas Rodriguez | ... | on-set production assistant |
David Rubio Sánchez | ... | software developer: laserfilm |
Lidón Safont | ... | business & legal affairs (as Lidon Safont Sanchez) |
J.J. Saldana | ... | set medic |
Leslie Saunders | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Graham Sonnenberg | ... | craft service |
Javier Sánchez | ... | financial director: Globomedia Cine |
Miguel Turón | ... | production director: Globomedia Cine |
Miguel Ángel Vázquez Castellanos | ... | controller (as Miguel Ángel Vaquez) |
Laura Warner | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jim Dobson | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Christian Shelton | ... | social media manager (uncredited) |
Allison Lok Kam Yuen | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Christopher Bates | ... | in loving memory |