Directed by
Garry Marshall |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Meg Cabot | ... | (characters) |
Gina Wendkos | ... | (story) and |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (story) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Debra Martin Chase | ... | producer |
Tom Hines | ... | associate producer |
Whitney Houston | ... | producer |
Mario Iscovich | ... | producer |
David Scharf | ... | co-producer |
Ellen H. Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Debney |
Cinematography by
Charles Minsky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bruce Green |
Casting By
Marcia Ross |
Production Design by
Albert Brenner |
Art Direction by
Adrian Gorton | ||
Jack G. Taylor Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Peg Cummings | ||
Casey Hallenbeck |
Costume Design by
Gary Jones |
Makeup Department
Elena Arroy | ... | makeup artist |
Terry Baliel | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Hathaway (as Terrell L. Baliel) |
Petrice Bankhead | ... | makeup artist |
Carol Collini | ... | makeup artist |
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Hallie D'Amore | ... | makeup designer |
Ginger Damon | ... | hair stylist |
Kim Donohue | ... | makeup artist |
Carolyn Elias | ... | head hair stylist (as Carolyn L. Elias) |
Kathryn Fenton | ... | key makeup artist (as Kathryn Miles Kelly) |
Roxane Griffin | ... | hair stylist |
John Isaacs | ... | hair stylist: Julie Andrews |
Colleen LaBaff | ... | hair stylist |
MichaelJohn | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Andrews (as MichaelJohn of Beverly Hills) |
Tijen Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Carol Pershing | ... | hair stylist |
Deborah Rutherford | ... | makeup artist (as Deborah Patino) |
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld | ... | key makeup artist (as Kenneth Schoenfeld) |
Rick Sharp | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Andrews |
Joy Zapata | ... | hair designer: Anne Hathaway |
Mark Landon | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Margaret Hilliard | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vernon Davidson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Tommy Harper | ... | assistant director (as Thomy Harper) |
Scott Marshall | ... | second unit director |
Ellen H. Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
David Waters | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Alexander | ... | props |
Doreen Austria | ... | graphic designer |
P. Scott Bailey | ... | set dresser |
Robert Bleckman | ... | set dresser |
David B. Brenner | ... | construction coordinator |
Rachel Brenner | ... | art department production assistant |
Rick Broderman | ... | paint foreman |
Lloyd A. Buswell | ... | journeyman propmaker |
Frank Calvert | ... | set dresser |
Matt Center | ... | lead art department assistant |
David Corral | ... | greensman |
Mike Cunningham | ... | assistant property master |
Alan Day | ... | set dresser |
Joey Genitempo | ... | set painter |
Adrian Gorton | ... | art |
Rainer G. Gruetzmacher | ... | general construction foreman |
Guy Hietala | ... | set painter |
Mike Higelmire | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Werner Hoetzinger | ... | set dresser |
Christine Hughen | ... | set decorating buyer |
Anne Hyvarinen | ... | stand-by painter |
Nancy A. King | ... | art department coordinator |
Gary Kudroff | ... | leadman |
Thomas W. Lay Jr. | ... | production illustrator |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | set dressing production assistant |
Adrianna Lopez | ... | set dressing buyer |
Canyon Martens | ... | greensman |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | painter gangboss |
Luigi Mugavero | ... | set dresser |
Greg Nestor | ... | set dresser |
Norman Newberry | ... | set designer |
Laura M. O'Brien | ... | set decorating buyer (as Laura O'Brien) |
Eric P. Paczkowski | ... | drapery |
Joseph P. Recchia | ... | drapery |
Carisa Rosenthal | ... | on-set dresser |
William V. Ryder | ... | set designer |
Alex Sessing | ... | on-set greensman |
Tom Sharp | ... | draper |
Paul Stanwyck | ... | head painter |
Gary Stel | ... | propmaker |
Mike Suhy | ... | set dresser |
Galadriel Thompson | ... | art assistant |
Brett Tyler | ... | paint gangboss |
Manuel Valenzuela | ... | labor foreman (as Manny Valenzuela) |
John Warnke | ... | set designer |
Greg Whitfield | ... | plaster foreman |
Scott Zuber | ... | set designer |
Matt Center | ... | set decorating coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
G.W. Brown | ... | supervising adr editor |
Jeannette Cremarosa | ... | dubbing recordist |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Valerie Davidson | ... | supervising foley editor |
André Dias | ... | dubbing editor |
Devon Heffley Curry | ... | adr editor |
Suhail Kafity | ... | dialogue editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Kent | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Kopald | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Kwiatkowski | ... | dialogue editor |
Konstantinos Linoxylakis | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Macmillan | ... | sound mixer |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | boom operator |
Chuck Michael | ... | foley editor |
Judy Nord | ... | dubbing recordist |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Terry Porter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles W. Ritter | ... | sound editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | adr editor |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ann L. Thornberg | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Toon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark A. Tracy | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | adr mixer: Vancouver (uncredited) |
Linda Lew | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Stephen W. Potter | ... | stage engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott Land | ... | lead puppeteer / puppet designer |
Alan E. Lorimer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Valek Sykes | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Akemi Abe | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamie Baxter | ... | compositor |
Mark Bollinger | ... | digital compositor: Lola Visual Effects |
Guy Botham | ... | visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects |
Michael Curtis | ... | digital compositor |
Collin Fowler | ... | visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts |
Pete Herzog | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Kenaston | ... | digital artist |
Josh Kent | ... | compositor |
Michael Kory | ... | cg artist |
William Koshowany | ... | digital compositor |
Mary E. Manning | ... | 3d artist |
Fumi Mashimo | ... | animation supervisor |
Kelvin McIlwain | ... | matte artist supervisor |
Michael Meyers | ... | lead modeler/texture artist: Illusion Arts |
Robert Nall | ... | digital artist |
Josh Novak | ... | lead compositor: main title sequence |
Jeff Varga | ... | compositor |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Pat Banta | ... | stunt double |
Lena Baran | ... | stunt double |
Patrick Michael Boyle | ... | stunt driver |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Allison Caetano | ... | stunt princess |
Kevin Derr | ... | stunts |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts |
Dana Dru Evenson | ... | stunt double |
Colin Follenweider | ... | stunts |
Kelsey Forde | ... | stunt archer |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
Randy Hall | ... | stunt archer |
Thomas Robinson Harper | ... | stunts |
Jes Hellwege | ... | stunts |
Jim Holley | ... | stunts |
Jayme Jensen | ... | stunt princess |
Justin Leeds | ... | stunts |
Jake Low | ... | stunts |
Deborah L. Mazor | ... | stunt double: Anne Hathaway |
Rick Miller | ... | stunts |
Jamie Jo Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Anne Hathaway |
Scott A. Perez | ... | stunt driver |
Guy Richardson | ... | Stunt driver |
Erik Rondell | ... | stunts |
Melodee Spevack | ... | stunt archer (as Melodee M. Spevack) |
Kelly Stables | ... | stunts |
Jake Swallow | ... | stunts |
Mark Anthony Vazquez | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunts (as G. Scott Wilder) |
Arron Kinser | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Abramson | ... | grip |
Ron Batzdorff | ... | still photographer |
Ben Beaird | ... | key grip |
Cory Beaird | ... | grip |
Paul Birk | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Robin Bursey | ... | film loader |
Danielle C. Carroll | ... | camera production assistant |
Michael Cassidy | ... | assistant camera |
Michael A. Chavez | ... | additional camera operator |
James B. Crawford | ... | gaffer |
John Crimins | ... | dimmer board operator |
Josh Denering | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Daniel Dorowsky | ... | rigging electrician |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | key first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dan Enneking | ... | electrician |
Daniel Enneking | ... | additional electrician |
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | ... | best boy grip |
Ian Fox | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jay Galbo | ... | electrician |
Paul Hazard | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Tony Hibbard | ... | electrician |
James Keys | ... | rigging gaffer |
Scott Kidner | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Alex Klabukov | ... | key grip: second unit |
Charles 'Woody' Lang | ... | rigging grip |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | grip |
To Lee | ... | second assistant camera: second camera |
Gabriel Giovanni Lewis | ... | gaffer: commercial (as Gabriel Lewis) |
Nick Liampetchakul | ... | grip |
Christopher Lucchese | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Jim McComas | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Pavlu | ... | electrician |
Tony Porto | ... | rigging grip |
Steve Robertson | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Rowlands | ... | camera operator |
Richard Scarpone | ... | key video assist operator |
Peyton Skelton | ... | electrician |
Robert Sterry | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Larissa Supplitt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stephan K. Taylor | ... | key grip: commercial |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | set lighting technician |
Renee Treyball | ... | additional second assistant day player |
Chuck Turner | ... | best boy rigging grip |
John Waldo | ... | assistant camera |
Johnny Walker | ... | first assistant: "b" camera (as John Morton Walker) |
Matt Zschoche | ... | best boy electric: commercial |
Ronald De Torres | ... | set lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Jared Jordan | ... | camera intern (uncredited) |
Johnny Radzik | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nadia Aleyd | ... | casting assistant |
Maryellen Aviano | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Jennifer Bender | ... | extras casting |
Gail Goldberg | ... | casting |
Kate Lacey-Kiley | ... | casting associate (as Kate Lacey) |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting |
Kari Mills | ... | extras casting assistant |
Donna Morong | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Boller | ... | costumer |
Pablo Borges | ... | costume illustrator |
Robin Borman-Wizan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Susi Campos | ... | costumer |
Corey Deist | ... | costume production assistant |
Bruce Ericksen | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | costume office assistant |
Amanda Gore | ... | costumer |
Lee Harris | ... | costumer |
Phillip Howard | ... | costumer |
Amber Jordyn | ... | costumer |
Nisa Kellner | ... | costumer |
Alicia Leon | ... | cutter/fitter |
Susan Lichtman | ... | costumer |
Guy Miracle | ... | key costumer |
Brooke Mozersky | ... | costume assistant (as Brooke Fein) |
Jessica Peel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexis Steinman | ... | costumer |
Madison E. Spencer | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Stephanie M. Casey | ... | first assistant editor |
Christopher Vagnino Gamby | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Herrin | ... | post-production assistant |
Bethany Orlemann | ... | second assistant editor |
Greg Reed | ... | apprentice editor |
Hugh Ross | ... | assistant editor |
Karen Smalley | ... | editorial intern |
Mary Beth Smith | ... | negative cutter |
Peter Tackaberry | ... | assistant editor |
Dennis Thorlaksen | ... | assistant editor |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Stacey B. Brashear | ... | assistant location manager |
Sam Faniel | ... | location assistant |
Craig Pointes | ... | location manager |
Steven Shkolnik | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Adam Akimoto | ... | musician |
Wolfgang Amadeus | ... | music scoring engineer |
Frank Bennett | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Boustead | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Todd Bozung | ... | supervising music editor |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Brad Dechter | ... | supervising orchestrator |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Kevin Dorsey | ... | vocalist |
Bruce Dukov | ... | violin |
Kaylin Frank | ... | music executive |
Karen Wilson Harper | ... | on-camera singer |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Jonathan A. Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | singer |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive in charge of music |
Guy Maeda | ... | singer |
Joseph Magee | ... | production music mixer |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Marvin R. Morris | ... | music editor: temp music |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | source music editor |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (as Lynne Richburg) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | score vocalist |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Dawn Solér | ... | music supervisor |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello |
Mike Watts | ... | orchestrator |
Don Welty | ... | music business and legal affairs |
Frank Macchia | ... | music arranger (uncredited) / music preparation (uncredited) |
Mirek Stiles | ... | assistant music engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol DePasquale | ... | script supervisor |
Carrie Black Gallison | ... | script coordinator |
Bob Brunner | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Orion Barnes | ... | assistant fencing trainer |
David Becerra | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Thomas Garris | ... | driver |
Kane Hodder | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Hogue | ... | driver |
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Robert K. Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Mel Langford | ... | driver |
Neil Marshall | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Steve Polon | ... | driver |
Billy Ramirez | ... | transportation |
Kenny Searle | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cheryl Andryco | ... | set production assistant |
Peter Arpesella | ... | adr voice group |
Netta Bank | ... | representative: American Humane Association |
Orion Barnes | ... | assistant sword trainer, assistant fencing trainer |
Bonnie Belknap | ... | food stylist |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior euc analyst: Walt Disney Studios |
Jill Breitzman | ... | assistant: Mr. Iscovich |
Robert Cable | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ian Calip | ... | production assistant |
Leon Dewayne Cozy | ... | set production assistant |
J.J. Dalton | ... | production assistant |
Carlos De La Torre | ... | set production assistant |
Corey Deist | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Duff | ... | assistant: Ms. Martin Chase |
Karen Faust-Crossley | ... | second assistant accountant (as Karen Faust) |
Adam Fox | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | production assistant |
Karen Glass | ... | production executive |
Allie C. Greene | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Gutman | ... | production accountant |
Heather Hall | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Marshall |
Jody Hart | ... | military advisor |
David Irvine | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Jaeckle | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Kemp | ... | chef |
Arron Kinser | ... | production assistant |
Neville Kiser | ... | production assistant |
Krista Kuebler | ... | accounting clerk |
Jaimie Linn | ... | stand-in: Heather Matarazzo |
Amy L. Lyddy | ... | production assistant |
Terrence Martin | ... | assistant coordinator |
Christopher Mauldin | ... | stand-in |
Maureen McEvoy | ... | set production assistant |
Kevin O'Neil | ... | production assistant |
Sandy O'Neill | ... | publicist |
Micha Owens | ... | production assistant |
Rex Peterson | ... | wrangler |
John Radcliff | ... | set production assistant (as Johnny Rad) |
Chuck Radtke | ... | production assistant |
Nancy S. Rand | ... | second assistant accountant |
Meredith Shevory | ... | assistant: Ms. Hathaway |
Stacy Solomon | ... | production secretary |
John St. Laurent | ... | production assistant |
Jack Stern | ... | studio teacher |
Francine Taylor | ... | assistant: Ms. Andrews |
Scout Taylor-Compton | ... | adr loop group |
Sarah Tucker | ... | construction accountant |
Bryce Wagoner | ... | sword choreographer: Genovian Guard |
Tim Weske | ... | fencing choreographer / sword fight coordinator |
Anne Marie Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Amy Denning Winfrey | ... | payroll accountant |
Sunny Malick | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dale Chang | ... | special thanks |
Richard M. Chang | ... | special thanks |
Marsha R. Levine | ... | special thanks |
Lana Marks | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Marshall | ... | special thanks (as Barbara Sue Wells) |
Stuart Weitzman | ... | special thanks |