Directed by
Jake Szymanski |
Writing Credits
Kevin Burrows | ... | (written by) & |
Matt Mider | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Blake Anderson | ... | producer |
Adam Devine | ... | producer |
Ross M. Dinerstein | ... | producer |
Colin Frederick | ... | associate producer |
Ross Girard | ... | supervising producer: additional photography |
Jamie Goehring | ... | executive producer |
Joel Henry | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Christian Hoffman | ... | co-producer |
Anders Holm | ... | producer |
Kevin Leeson | ... | executive producer |
Matt Levin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rob Lycar | ... | line producer |
Kyle Newacheck | ... | producer |
Haroon Saleem | ... | executive producer |
Ben Stiller | ... | producer |
Jake Szymanski | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Urann | ... | associate producer |
Nicholas Weinstock | ... | producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Schiff |
Cinematography by
Hillary Spera |
Editing by
Christian Hoffman |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Tiffany Mak |
Production Design by
Geoff Wallace |
Art Direction by
Martina Javorova |
Set Decoration by
Michael Jovanovski | ||
Sofia Midon | ||
Colin R. Potter |
Costume Design by
Ariana Preece |
Makeup Department
Erica Adams | ... | key hair stylist: additional photography |
Darlene Brister | ... | first assistant makeup artist: second unit |
Hailey Card | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Denean Dale | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Joel Echallier | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | key makeup artist: additional photography |
Alec Gillis | ... | prosthetics |
Alexandra Holmes | ... | key makeup artist |
Kianna Lopes | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Ciara Lynch | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | hair department head |
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup department head (as Patricia M. Murray) / special makeup effects artist (as Patricia M. Murray) |
Lee Novak | ... | assistant hair stylist / first assistant hair stylist: second unit |
Amber Snow | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | ... | prosthetics (as Tom Woodruff) |
Production Management
Rob Lycar | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iain Carson-Huggins | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chris Debenedetto | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Adam Druxman | ... | first assistant director |
Natalie Fiteni | ... | third assistant director |
Kendall Gawryluk | ... | third assistant director |
Cassy Hungerson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tessa Irwin | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cole McDermid | ... | trainee assistant director |
Athena Pesante | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Jay Pretula | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Seabrook | ... | 2nd unit director / second unit director |
Art Department
Joshua Callagan | ... | assistant property master |
Jordan Cassidy | ... | set dresser |
Ken Davies | ... | property master |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | property master: additional photography |
Andrew Grey | ... | truck supervisor |
David. M. Hecht | ... | assistant property master: additional photography |
Aron Koel | ... | head greensperson |
Plamena Koutzarova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Banafsheh Modaressi | ... | assistant art director (as Banafsheh Violet Modaressi) / graphic designer (as Banafsheh Violet Modaressi) |
Javier Porragas | ... | props |
Sarah Roach | ... | property master |
Tiffany Sheppard | ... | set buyer |
Sound Department
Trevor Corbett | ... | sound assistant |
Tim Hoogenakker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin MacDonald | ... | sound mixer |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer |
Russell Topal | ... | sound designer (as Russell Gorsky) |
Anthony Vanchure | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rowan Widogast | ... | audio post production (as Laura Wilcox) |
Allen Yang | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Manuel Feria | ... | compositor |
Rowan Levine | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Henrique Reginato | ... | senior compositor: Encore |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | production manager: Encore VFX |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt driver: pickup |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt driver |
Colin Decker | ... | fire stunt coordinator / fire stunts |
Matthew Dyck | ... | aerial double |
Cassandra Ebner | ... | stunt double: Sarah |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Greenwell | ... | stunts |
Danny Hospes | ... | stunt double: Daniel Doheny |
Jaeson Lee | ... | stunt double: Jeremy |
Irma Leong | ... | stunt: East General nurses |
Nicole Lissner | ... | stunt double: Sheryl |
Serena Ly | ... | Stunt Double: Sugar Lyn Beard |
Crystal Mudry | ... | stunt double |
Louisa Phung | ... | Stunt Double: Nurse |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kent Thomson | ... | stunt double: Luke Spencer Roberts |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunt double: Sadie Calvano |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt: edge safety team |
John Ulmer | ... | stunt: East General security guard |
Taylor Wilson | ... | Stunt Double: Sadie Calvano |
Jason Wingham | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nadia Baptista | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera 2nd unit |
Luke Barlow | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matt Braun | ... | balloon tech |
Tyler Burrows | ... | lamp operator |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer |
Justin Cameron | ... | b cam operator |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | phantom technician |
Nina Chadha | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography |
Matthew Corbeil | ... | lamp operator |
Justin Forkheim | ... | b dolly grip |
Kevin Hawkins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Armando Emile Hernandez | ... | grip |
Dean Heselden | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Grayson Hicks | ... | grip |
Alex Juodvirsis | ... | grip |
Kristina Kearly | ... | dolly grip a |
Eric Kyle | ... | grip |
Machio Lall | ... | daily camera assistant |
Travis Lee | ... | camera trainee |
Jeremy Matthews | ... | lamp operator |
Joern Christian Novotny | ... | balloon tech |
Andrew Pott | ... | lead grip |
Devin Riendeau | ... | best boy grip |
Ian Seabrook | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Andrew Selkirk | ... | generator operator |
Alex Simon | ... | grip |
Jacob Slovak | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lorne Spence | ... | grip |
Patrick Stepien | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Teo Jara Taboada | ... | balloon tech |
Michael Tingley | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Tocher | ... | key grip |
James Torroba | ... | video playback operator |
Aaron Olson | ... | phantom technician (uncredited) |
Regan Payne | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Terese Classen | ... | casting associate |
Heather McGowan | ... | casting assistant |
Garrett McGuire | ... | casting associate |
Morgana Wyllie | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jillian Beausoleil | ... | truck costumer (as Jillian Buchanan) |
Mackenzie Serin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Nicole Swan | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nicole McCormick) / assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Patrick M. Allen | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Alex Bevins | ... | digital intermediate Feature Production Coordinator |
Leo Leung Chan | ... | first assistant editor |
Jason Chu | ... | dailies technician |
Hunter Clancey | ... | feature mastering producer |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Colin Frederick | ... | end title designer |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator |
Andre Rivas | ... | assistant colorist |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Kimberly Clancy | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Rousseau | ... | location production assistant |
Mark Kandborg | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Josh Atchley | ... | composer: additional music |
Valerie Biggin | ... | music supervisor |
Phill Boucher | ... | musician |
Francesca Cammarata | ... | music coordinator |
Andrew Christie | ... | composer: additional music |
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Emer Kinsella | ... | composer assistant |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Melany Mitchell | ... | music coordinator |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Greg Rappaport | ... | score supervisor |
Steven A. Saltzman | ... | music editor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Casey Stone | ... | score mixed by |
Josy Svajda | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeremy Katz | ... | score technical assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica L. Randall | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephano Chimarios | ... | transportation captain |
Carolyn Cummins | ... | transportation co-captain |
Yiannis Voulgaris | ... | service driver |
Additional Crew
Kristopher Abbott | ... | security |
Aaron Becker | ... | main title producer |
Shahar Ben Halevi | ... | production assistant |
Ian Bricke | ... | Studio Executive |
Heather Eschuk | ... | producer's assistant |
Janey Feingold | ... | assistant: Mr. Szymanski |
Charles W. Francis | ... | production finance executive |
Martin K. Gelbard | ... | consultant: urology (as Dr. Martin Gelbard) (as M.D.) |
Cathy Gurvis | ... | post production accountant |
Trent Lemke | ... | pilot |
Rocio Melara | ... | assistant: Mr. Weinstock |
Troy James Miller | ... | main title producer: Filmograph |
Brent Murphy | ... | security |
Gabby Nowack | ... | assistant: Mr. Saleem |
David Oland | ... | legal services: A.D. Oland Law Corp. |
Sean Promislow | ... | production assistant |
Jarod Ridge | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Chandler Roosevelt | ... | assistant post accountant (as Chandler Sant) |
Sonja Roth | ... | production accountant: additional photography |
Samantha Simon | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Brian Straumford | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alphonse Swinehart | ... | main title design |
Hannah Ward | ... | assistant: Mr. Dinerstein |
Kelsey Wheeler | ... | helicopter pilot: Camera Pilot |
Taylor Wilson | ... | double: Geraldine Viswanathan / double: Sadie Calvano |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal coordinator |
Patricia Gonsalves | ... | archery technician/archery trainer/archery master/archery coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeannie Jimenez | ... | knife armorer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jay Chandrasekhar | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank: Mr. Szymanski |
Craig Johnson | ... | the filmmakers would like to thank: Mr. Szymanski |
Jami Olson-Huebschmann | ... | special thanks (as Jami Olson) |