Directed by
Max Amini |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tim Tuchrello |
Cast
Produced by
Max Amini | ... | producer |
Kami Asgar | ... | executive producer |
Devin Cutter | ... | executive producer |
Bita Daryabari | ... | executive producer |
Mehrdad Elie | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Evans | ... | executive producer |
Brooks Kephart | ... | line producer |
Mohamad Mirghahari | ... | executive producer |
Arash Salkhi | ... | executive producer |
Todd Slater | ... | executive producer |
Frank Zarabi | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nima Fakhrara |
Cinematography by
Felix Cramer |
Casting By
Nancy Foy |
Production Design by
Carmen Navis |
Art Direction by
Caitlin Miller | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Jett |
Production Management
Frank Paulino | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elliot Gannon | ... | second second assistant director |
Aaron Gottschalk | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Larsen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Wade Vanover | ... | property master |
Evan Yarbrough | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Kami Asgar | ... | sound designer |
Rob Chen | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert Chen) |
Sam Fan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Kitting | ... | re-recording mixer |
Max Nikoff | ... | sound mixer |
Jessica Parks | ... | sound effects editor |
Ailene Roberts | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Claudia Gittel | ... | digital colorist |
David McDonnell | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Romeo | ... | visual effects artist |
Brant Wells | ... | additional effects artist |
Stunts
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jared Berman | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Colmenares | ... | first assistant camera: 'B' Camera |
Dan Cooper | ... | first assistant camera |
Devin Cutter | ... | camera operator: B Camera |
Devin Fay | ... | second assistant camera |
Micah Minor | ... | electrician |
Manoosh Nabavi | ... | still photographer |
Tony Nall | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Proa | ... | BB Electric |
Parisa Rezvani | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stephen John Siegel | ... | steadicam operator |
Xavier Thompson | ... | steadicam operator |
James WilderHancock | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Manoosh Nabavi | ... | Background Casting Coordinator |
Boluwatife Samson | ... | junior casting (credit only) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lara Hall | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Claudia Gittel | ... | colorist |
Alessandro Innocenti | ... | trailer editor |
Jay Sacharoff | ... | assistant editor |
Katelyn Wright | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Navid Hejazi | ... | music arranger |
Marta Sofia Honer | ... | viola |
Ro Rowan | ... | musician: cello |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Bowen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kristjan Palsson | ... | key production assistant |
Elias Posada | ... | production coordinator |
Alexander Pratt | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
David Higgins | ... | thanks |
Amir Mokri | ... | special thanks |
Barry Navidi | ... | special thanks |
S. William Raee | ... | special thanks (as Will Raée) |