Directed by
Eric Barbier |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Barbier | ||
Marie Eynard | ||
Romain Gary | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vivien Aslanian | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Blumental | ... | co-producer |
Serge de Poucques | ... | co-producer |
Fabrice Gianfermi | ... | executive producer |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
Eric Jehelmann | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Romain Le Grand | ... | co-producer |
Péter Miskolczi | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Philippe Rousselet | ... | producer |
Jérôme Seydoux | ... | producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Glynn Speeckaert |
Editing by
Jennifer Augé |
Casting By
Gigi Akoka | ||
Mourad Barouche | ||
Eszter Izso | ||
Sebastian Moradiellos | ||
Mustapha Souaidi |
Production Design by
Pierre Renson |
Art Direction by
Livia Borgognoni | ||
Federico Calò Carducci | ... | assistant art director |
Bernard Coyette | ||
Renátó Cseh |
Set Decoration by
Lieven Baes | ||
Cécilia Blom | ||
Delphine De Casanove |
Costume Design by
Catherine Bouchard |
Makeup Department
Fabienne Adam | ... | makeup artist |
Olivier Afonso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Charlotte Arguillère | ... | key hair stylist |
Veronica Beffa | ... | assistant makeup artist: Italy unit |
Virginie Berland | ... | facial hair maker |
Jennifer Courouge | ... | crowd hair supervisor |
Daniele Fiori | ... | hair stylist |
Patricia Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Laetitia Hillion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cyril Hipaux | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Panos Kondylis | ... | makeup artist: Italy unit / makeup supervisor: crowd, Italy unit |
Frédéric Lainé | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Joran Muratori | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Laura Ozier | ... | key makeup artist |
Coraline Perin | ... | makeup artist |
Katja Piepenstock | ... | makeup artist |
Vincent Respriget | ... | department head hair stylist: Belgium unit |
Robert Smedt | ... | hair stylist |
Mónika Tóth | ... | daily hairdresser |
Production Management
Jean-Jacques Albert | ... | production manager |
Alessio Angelucci | ... | unit production manager |
Nicolas Baudens | ... | post-production manager |
Tommaso Calevi | ... | production manager |
Didier Carrel | ... | unit production manager |
Guglielmo D'Avanzo | ... | assistant production manager |
Alessandro Elia | ... | assistant production manager |
Abraham Goldblat | ... | post-production supervisor |
Emese Hunyadi | ... | production manager |
Cédric Iland | ... | co-production manager: Belgium |
Antonin Morel | ... | location manager |
Léa Sadoul | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali | ... | first assistant director-morocco |
Giuseppe Barletta | ... | third assistant director |
Diane Capo | ... | third assistant director |
Olive Chenieux | ... | additional assistant director |
Tamás Császár | ... | second assistant director |
Giulio Cupperi | ... | first assistant director italian crew |
Lourenco De Almeida Barbosa De Carvalho | ... | first assistant director: italy |
Michaël de Nijs | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Di Giacomo | ... | addl second assistant director: italy |
Cristina Freitas | ... | second assistant director |
Élodie Gay | ... | first assistant director (as Elodie Gay) |
Karima Guennouni | ... | second assistant director-morocco |
Dániel Mertz | ... | assistant director |
Andreas Meszaros | ... | first assistant director |
Vanessa Zerda Rueda | ... | trainee assistant director |
Charlène Sales | ... | third assistant director |
Jean Toussaint | ... | third assistant director |
Tindaro Trimarchi | ... | assistant production manager |
Barnabás Tóth | ... | assistant director: hungary |
Brieuc Vanderswalm | ... | first assistant director |
Vanessa Zerda | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Sébastien Autphenne | ... | props |
Laura Baudoux | ... | ripper |
Gábor Bukszár | ... | art department coordinator |
Flavio Capetola | ... | ripper |
Séverine Closset | ... | property master |
Roberto DiCamillo | ... | buyer |
Bálint Diószegi | ... | stand by props |
Marie Eynard | ... | storyboard artist |
Clara Farkas | ... | assistant set decorator |
Stéphanie Fourcassier | ... | props buyer |
Jean-Baptiste Frenoy | ... | ripper |
Maite Goblet | ... | assistant art director |
Morgane Guignon | ... | assistant art director |
Péter Hajós | ... | set dresser |
Hélène Imbert | ... | head painter |
Glauco Isidori | ... | painter/scenic artist |
Rbibe Khalid | ... | assistant art director |
József Kiss | ... | construction manager |
Thomas Lechevallier | ... | set designer |
Julia Luci | ... | assistant stand by props |
Camille Mikolajczak | ... | assistant art director |
Frank Monseigny | ... | assistant art director |
Martin Moulron | ... | assistant property master |
Dániel Nagy | ... | set dresser |
Nostalgic-cars | ... | car handler |
Paula Németh | ... | draftsman |
Kata Oroszlány | ... | draftsman (as Oroszlány Kata) |
Gábor Pankasz | ... | draftsman |
János Pordán | ... | graphic artist |
Francesco Postiglione | ... | property master |
Lionel Pouchard | ... | storyboard artist |
Veronika Toldi | ... | draftsman (as Toldi Veronika) |
Jacques Van Loock | ... | props |
Christine Vincent-Genod | ... | assistant art director |
Simona Zora | ... | assistant set decorator italy |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Benoît Biral | ... | foley pre-mixer |
Bertrand Boudaud | ... | foley artist |
Cristiano Ciccone | ... | re-recording mixer italian dubbing |
Nicolas d'Halluin | ... | adr supervisor |
Marc Doisne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thibaut Dupuis | ... | dolby atmos mix tech |
Ihor Kaniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexis Marzin | ... | assistant adr mixer |
François Maurel | ... | sound |
Gildas Mercier | ... | adr mixer |
Fred Messa | ... | boom operator |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Josselin Panchout | ... | ADR boom operator |
Stephane Rabeau | ... | sound editor |
Yves Renard | ... | sound effects editor |
Pierre Simion | ... | assistant adr engineer |
Hugo Thouin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thomas Wargny | ... | mix technician |
Ken Yasumoto | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Sylvain Tardiveau | ... | cgi animator |
Visual Effects by
Christophe Andreii | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Tomás Arando | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Simon Auquier | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Manuela Balk | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Jean-Bastien Bellot | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Odile Beraud | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | vfx production manager: Umedia |
Cedric Blondelle | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Dimitri Breidenbach | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Nicolas Caboche | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Jimmy Cavé | ... | visual effects artist |
Maximilien Chevalier | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Dominique Cockx | ... | fx 3d: Umedia |
Gregory Corraze | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Jeremie Costard | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Nikolas d'Andrade | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Daniel da Silva Machado | ... | compositor: Umedia (as Daniel Da Silva) / digital compositor |
David Danesi | ... | visual effects producer |
Jos De Boevere | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | general manager: Umedia |
Landry De Oliveira | ... | cgi artist |
Jean-Michel Degoedt | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Tanguy Dehant | ... | System & network ingenieur: Umedia |
Arnaud Delbauve | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Thierry Delobel | ... | artistic director: Umedia |
Emilien Dessons | ... | 3d fx: Umedia |
Victor Dias Lameira | ... | di operator: Umedia |
Tom Doumaux | ... | in/out coordination |
Julien Dykmans | ... | 3d generalist: Umedia |
Julien Fabbris | ... | visual effects |
Marie-Aline Fabry | ... | 3d animator: Umedia |
Charles-e Farkas | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | vfx technical director: Umedia |
Frederic Perrin Fredleew | ... | senior concept artist: Umedia / senior matte painter: Umedia |
Anna Fusacchia | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Sophie Garrel | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Yannick Giaume | ... | 3d animator: Umedia |
Nicolas Gillard | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Olivier Gilles | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Thibaut Granier | ... | visual effects artist |
Giorgia Graziadio | ... | lead compositor: Umedia |
Dimitri Gruszka | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Clément Hebert | ... | visual effects artist |
Bénédicte Hostache | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Rosen Ivanov | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Agathe Juvenez | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Lucien Keller | ... | visual effects artist |
Vincent Labis | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | visual effects producer |
Elsa Lamy | ... | compositor: Umedia |
De Oliveira Landry | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Legrand | ... | 3d generalist: Umedia |
Timothée Leruitte | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Stephane Lesmond | ... | visual effects video assist |
Arnaud Leviez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tristan Lilien | ... | digital compositor |
Jérome Lionard | ... | compositor: Umedia |
David Loti | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Paolo De Lucia | ... | 3d supervisor: Umedia |
Guillaume Lurati | ... | 3d animator: Umedia |
Jéhan Lépron | ... | digital compositor |
Luddnel Magne | ... | lead digital compositor |
Thomas Marque | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Marques | ... | flame artist |
Manon Martin | ... | lead compositor: Umedia |
Maud Maryn | ... | compositor: Umedia (as Maryn Maud) |
Nikolay Mihailov | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Nicolas Monier | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Bruno Nicolas | ... | lead digital compositor: Umedia |
Dennis Niko | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Borja A. Ortiz | ... | matchmove artist: Umedia |
Mohamed Oufi | ... | it assistant: Umedia |
Augustin Paliard | ... | 3d animator: Umedia |
Jelmen Palsterman | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Simon Parisi | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Emma Pellan | ... | vfx production director: Umedia |
Simon Pennequin | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Julien Pernes | ... | 3d generalist: Umedia |
Jeremy Pierre | ... | lead compositor |
Bertrand Piot | ... | fx td: Umedia |
Emmanuelle Remy | ... | matte painter: Umedia |
Guillaume Roche | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Florian Sanchez | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Louis Savalli | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Michel Seretis | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Micha Sher | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Suvee | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Sylvain Tardiveau | ... | cg animator |
Ana Maria Ursache | ... | System & network technician: Umedia |
Adrien Valembois | ... | digital compositor |
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Yann Vlamynck | ... | cg artist |
Caroline Voglaire | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Virginie Wintrebert | ... | vfx producer: Umedia |
Vlamynck Yann | ... | cg artist |
Stunts
Bertalan Adam | ... | stunt performer (as Ádám Bertalan) |
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt coordinator |
Norbert Kovács | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Ost | ... | stunt performer |
Abdellah Ouksih | ... | stunt coordinator (as Abdellah Oukseh) |
Luca Unger | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gábor Balda | ... | best boy grip |
Antal Berger | ... | rigging gaffer: Hungary |
Gauthier Berlaimont | ... | electrician: second unit |
Adrien Blachère | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thomas Bojan | ... | electrician |
Vito Brunetti | ... | electrician |
Cyril Bulard | ... | grip |
Zoltán Bók | ... | rigging best boy |
Coline Casse | ... | video assist |
Olivier Cazzitti | ... | electrician |
Speeckaert Charlie | ... | videoassist |
Stéphane Chollet | ... | camera "b" operator / steadicam operator |
Damien Conti | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Dominique Degand | ... | belgian grip |
Benoît Delfosse | ... | additional lighting technician |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | best boy |
Fabrizio Diamanti | ... | key grip |
Ilham El Abdi | ... | assistant camera |
Michel Galtier | ... | first assistant camera |
Christophe Henry | ... | drone camera operator |
Róbert Jász | ... | grip |
Vilmos Keszler | ... | grip |
Lyanboui Khaoula | ... | data wrangler / video assist |
Bálint Kolozsvári | ... | time-lapse photographer |
Emil Kovács | ... | video assist operator |
János Kovács | ... | grip |
Thami Lahrach | ... | electrician |
Sébastien Leclercq | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Amandine Mahieu | ... | second assistant camera |
Tamás Matolcsy | ... | grip |
Riccardo Mellana | ... | grip |
Jérôme Milecan | ... | grip |
Leonardo Mirabilia | ... | video assist |
Cine Qua Non | ... | grip equipment |
Krisztián Paluch | ... | gaffer: Hungary |
Julien Panié | ... | still photographer |
Vincent Piette | ... | gaffer |
Luc Poullain | ... | aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot: camera helicopter |
Csaba Pápai | ... | grip |
Kurt Reybrouck | ... | key grip |
Mathieu Reymond | ... | drone operator |
Olivier Servais | ... | first assistant camera |
Attila Szûcs | ... | key grip |
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast | ... | second assistant camera |
Joey Terwindt | ... | grip |
Nils Valkenborgh | ... | grip |
Nicolas Velter | ... | still photographer |
Nicolas Voisin | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Louis Zebo | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Rodrigo Torres | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Aandalib Benaddi | ... | extras casting |
Elodie Bensoussan | ... | casting assistant |
Matteo Bianchi | ... | crowd marshall |
Geo Coretti | ... | extras casting |
Marton Dancz | ... | extras casting assistant |
André Della Faille | ... | extras casting |
Clémentine Fritsch | ... | casting assistant |
Hermina Fátyol | ... | casting associate |
Magdalena Kakol | ... | casting assistant Poland |
Annie Laloy | ... | extras casting |
Igor Lesage | ... | casting: Poland (as Igor Le Sage) |
Zsolt Ferenc Maier | ... | extras casting |
Pietro Manigrasso | ... | extras coordinator daily Basilicata: non accreditato |
Veronika Varjasi | ... | extras casting |
Sèbastien Verbustel | ... | extras casting |
Toby Whale | ... | casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samira Benali | ... | wardrobe |
Nathalie Chesnais | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Dubien | ... | costumer |
Alice Eyssartier | ... | wardrobe |
Teresa Giorgi | ... | additional wardrobe |
Lilla Kleininger | ... | breakdown artist |
Nathalie Leborgne | ... | key costumer |
Francesco Luperini | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laszlo Ritter | ... | uniform supervisor: hungary |
Rita Linda Tóth | ... | set costumer |
Aurore Vicente | ... | costumer / key costumer |
Editorial Department
Julien Bodart | ... | colorist |
Jimmy Christophe | ... | data manager: dailies |
Youenn Latour | ... | assistant color grader |
Ronan Tronchot | ... | assistant editor |
Damien Ulmer | ... | assistant colorist |
Cedric Duron | ... | trailer editing team (uncredited) |
Location Management
Geo Coretti | ... | location manager |
Tamás Császár | ... | location scout |
Daniel Dacomo | ... | location manager: Nice |
Rabii El Bakki | ... | location manager |
András Hárskúti | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas Kieffer | ... | location assistant |
Böhm Marcell | ... | location manager |
Stéphane Martel | ... | assistant location manager |
El Hassan Ait Moudoud | ... | location manager assistant |
Vilmos Romvári | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Renaud Barbier | ... | composer: additional music |
Daniel Elms | ... | music editor |
Varda Kakon | ... | music supervisor |
Ludovick Tartavel | ... | additional score engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Morgane Aubert-Bourdon | ... | 2nd Script Supervisor (as Morgane Aubert) |
Héloïse Moreau | ... | script supervisor |
Aurélie Nolf | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rachid Hajam | ... | transportation |
Agata Licciardello | ... | driver: Pierre Niney |
Zoltán Szepesi | ... | motorhome operator |
Additional Crew
Iza Bazin | ... | aerial supervisor |
Stéphane Bourdon | ... | weapon armourer |
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | armorer |
Anne-Charlotte Bradfer | ... | production coordinator Italy |
Chantal Bégasse | ... | production secretary |
Beatrix Csöbör | ... | accounting |
Serge Hayat | ... | equity provider |
Csaba Hegyi | ... | unit chief |
Krisztina Hegyi | ... | medical coordinator |
Carolina Iorio | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Koeniger | ... | production & financing coordinator |
Ádám Kovácsics | ... | production assistant |
Philippe Levy | ... | production accountant (as Philippe Lévy) |
Loránd Molnár | ... | production assistant |
Monika Neuner | ... | accounting |
Norbert Palfi | ... | crowd marshall |
Chiara Pandolfo | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Paoli | ... | footage researcher & clearance |
János Papp | ... | health and safety advisor |
Gianfranco Parisi | ... | payroll account |
Julia Perez | ... | dialect coach/translator |
Patrizia Pierucci | ... | production accountant |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Vincent Respriget | ... | hair assistant: additional unit |
Raphaël Roumanteau | ... | Assistant producer for Sylvain Goldberg |
Johanna Szalai | ... | sports extra |
Kitty Bich Thuy Ta | ... | production assistant |
Liliane Wang | ... | production accountant |
Gábor Xantus | ... | medical supervisor |
Lipták Zita | ... | accommodation and travel coordinator: Hungary |