Directed by
Rob Spera |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jared Rappaport |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Messina | ... | Kenny Pantalio | |
Abigail Spencer | ... | Lolita Nowicki | |
Brian Shortall | ... | Chad | |
Karan Soni | ... | Convenience Store Clerk | |
Tyson Ritter | ... | Marlon | |
JD Evermore | ... | Brandon (as J.D. Evermore) | |
Michael Emery | ... | Tick Tock Jackson | |
Andrew Borba | ... | Surgeon | |
Scott Michael Campbell | ... | Nurse | |
Glenn Plummer | ... | Earl | |
Cheryl Francis Harrington | ... | Edda | |
Nick Searcy | ... | County Sheriff | |
Josh Pence | ... | Steve | |
Chris Aquilino | ... | Jack | |
Andrew Fromer | ... | Mike | |
Maggie Siff | ... | Ava | |
Jayne Brook | ... | Katherine | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Lobato | ... | Nurse | |
Jocko Sims | ... | Joe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Allison Avery Jordan | ... | associate producer |
Bonnie Curtis | ... | producer |
Michael Druyanoff | ... | executive producer |
Leigh Ernst Friestedt | ... | executive producer |
Rodrigo García | ... | executive producer |
Paul Jaconi-Biery | ... | co-producer |
Julie Lynn | ... | producer |
Matt Maddox | ... | associate producer |
Maria J. McDonald | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Mutch | ... | executive producer |
John Portnoy | ... | associate producer |
Amy Lynn Quinn | ... | executive producer |
Neal Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Vernon Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Gavin Kelly |
Editing by
Matt Maddox |
Casting By
Amy Lippens |
Production Design by
Denise Pizzini |
Art Direction by
Giao-Chau Ly |
Costume Design by
Alysia Raycraft |
Makeup Department
Kelsey Lyn Doonan | ... | key makeup artist |
Kelcey Fry | ... | makeup designer |
Sheri Hoover | ... | makeup department head |
Julie Rea | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Paul Jaconi-Biery | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geno Hart | ... | second unit director |
Michael Judd | ... | first assistant director |
Candice Lee | ... | second assistant director |
Ricky Dean Monsey | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist |
Tanya Blood Hinkel | ... | scenic foreman (as Tanya Hinkel) |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer |
Madelyn Wilkime | ... | on set dresser (as Madelyn Kime) |
Timothy Wilusz | ... | property master |
John Bruce Zawacki | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Amanda Beggs | ... | sound mixer |
José E. Caldararo | ... | foley artist (as José Caldararo) |
Justin M. Davey | ... | re-recording mixer (as J.M. Davey) / sound designer (as J.M. Davey) |
Bechen de Loredo | ... | foley mixer |
Mark McBryde | ... | adr mixer |
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga | ... | foley editor / foley supervisor |
Constanza Pando | ... | foley recordist |
Saif Parkar | ... | boom operator |
George Pereyra | ... | sound effects editor |
Zach Seivers | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Sebastián Sonzogni | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Jeremy Fry | ... | stunts |
Adam Hart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunt double: Abigail Spencer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ejen Chuang | ... | still photographer |
Filip Dvorak | ... | digital imaging technician: Chicago |
Jesse M. Feldman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Alex Gadberry | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Justin Garcia | ... | best boy electric |
Alex Grossfeld | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Tony Jou | ... | lighting technician |
Nghia Khuu | ... | gaffer |
Ron Leahy | ... | gaffer: Chicago |
Charles R. Mathews | ... | best boy grip |
Gilles Mingasson | ... | still photographer |
Renni Pollock | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Carol Grant | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roger J. Forker | ... | costume supervisor |
Sophia Hastings | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Emma Escamilla | ... | post-production assistant |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Renee Minasian | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ray Ruotolo | ... | digital colorist assistant |
Daniel James Scott | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Derek Alvarado | ... | assistant location manager |
Dan Cooley | ... | supervising location manager |
Saisie M. Jang | ... | key assistant location manager: San Francisco |
Amanda Nye | ... | location manager: Chicago |
Matthew Riutta | ... | location manager: San Francisco |
Rick Surad | ... | key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Devaux | ... | script supervisor |
Sandy Fleck | ... | script supervisor |
Jan McWilliams | ... | script supervisor |
Friday Savathphoune | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joseph Paoletti | ... | transportation co-captain: Chicago |
Adam Pinkstaff | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nedda Azizian | ... | post-production accountant |
Emerson Bruns | ... | production legal services |
Emily Crook | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Dignan | ... | production supervisor |
Cathy Gurvis | ... | post production accountant |
Timothy Hardin | ... | production accountant |
Jisun Jamie Kim | ... | epk producer (as Jisun Jamie Lee) |
Joey Monsey | ... | production assistant |
John Papapavlos | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Portnoy | ... | main and end titles |
Alexander Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Marco Seropian | ... | set medic: San Francisco |
Stewart Strandberg | ... | production intern |
Maud Waterman | ... | accounts clerk |
Andrea Smith | ... | global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jeffrey Scott Collins | ... | special thanks |