Directed by
David Anderson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Anderson |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Morrison | ... | Scottie Olson | |
Sarah Chalke | ... | Kate | |
Jon Dore | ... | Fitz | |
Laura Bell Bundy | ... | Kelly | |
Juan Pablo Di Pace | ... | Dunkin | |
Isaiah Mustafa | ... | Garreth | |
Tony Cavalero | ... | Reg | |
Aimee Garcia | ... | Crystal | |
Jane Lynch | ... | Doctor | |
John Heard | ... | Bob | |
Michael Fairman | ... | Elmer Severson | |
Katy Jacoby | ... | Producer | |
Max Gecowets | ... | Rucke | |
Nathaniel Fuller | ... | Randy Olson | |
Floyd Van Buskirk | ... | Restaurant Owner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philip Cole | ... | Young Buck Gene (as Phil Cole) | |
Tim Dadabo | ... | Young Bucks Narrator (voice) | |
Nicholas Massouh | ... | Young Buck Leon |
Produced by
David Anderson | ... | producer |
Sarah Chalke | ... | executive producer |
Jon Dore | ... | co-producer |
John Hermann | ... | producer (produced by) |
Merrilee Holt | ... | co-producer |
Alexander Kruener | ... | producer (as Alexander Koehne) |
Matthew Morrison | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Ward | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Doran Danoff |
Cinematography by
Dominique Martinez |
Editing by
Jordan Harris |
Casting By
Lindsay Halper | ... | voice casting director (as Lindsay Perlman) |
Rick Messina |
Production Design by
Angel Herrera |
Art Direction by
Priscilla Watson |
Costume Design by
Sandra Burns |
Makeup Department
Natalie Campbell | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jen Grable | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jessica Bergren | ... | unit production manager: minnesota unit |
Alexander Kruener | ... | post-production supervisor (as Alexander Koehne) |
Travis Swantner | ... | unit production manager: los angeles unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leslie Marchand | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Bradford | ... | first art assistant |
Michael Hanson | ... | graphic design: Minnesota unit |
Erin O'Donnell | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Tim Hoogenakker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Joyer | ... | boom operator: minnesota unit |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Kelsey Nie | ... | boom operator: los angeles unit (as Kelsey Jonikas) |
John Orr | ... | sound mixer / sound mixer: los angeles unit |
David 'Lion' Thompson | ... | sound mixer / sound mixer: minnesota unit |
Tim West | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Wustrack | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Jason Milligan | ... | visual effects and motion graphics |
Stunts
Robert Dill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Borek | ... | first assistant camera |
Trevor Crist | ... | gaffer |
Nicole Ferris | ... | second assistant camera: los angeles unit |
Matt Garber | ... | best boy electric / best boy |
Michael Halper | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jon Mendenhall | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joel Nix | ... | key grip |
Darren Haruo Rae | ... | best boy grip (as Darren H. Rae) / grip (as Darren H. Rae) |
Patrick Siegmann | ... | grip |
Matthew Wozniak | ... | second assistant camera: minnesota unit |
Casting Department
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting |
Lindsay Halper | ... | voice over casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Brown | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Milton Adamou | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Music Department
Doran Danoff | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Antzon | ... | script supervisor (as Elena Rogovsky) |
Additional Crew
Brandon Bjerke | ... | production assistant: minnesota unit |
Jim Dobson | ... | publicist |
Michael Hanson | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Razevska Hill | ... | production assistant: los angeles unit |
Leigh Leshner | ... | production attorney |
Carly Romberg | ... | script supervisor: minnesota unit |
Marc H. Simon | ... | sales agent |
Daniela Swamp | ... | craft service |