Directed by
Gonenc Uyanik |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nuran Evren Sit |
Cast (in credits order)
Kivanç Tatlitug | ... | Mehmet | |
Beren Saat | ... | Serin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shayan Ardalan | ... | Shawn | |
John Bradford | ... | Danny | |
Nikima Brooks | ... | Malika | |
Angela Chew | ... | Jia | |
Joy Donze | ... | Sophia | |
Sindia Duverge | ... | Tanaya | |
Annie McCain Engman | ... | June | |
Charlie Engman | ... | Charley | |
Ty Fisher | ... | Comedy Club MC | |
Johnny Gaffney | ... | Rich | |
Tristan James | ... | Roi | |
Daniel Kwiatkowski | ... | Phil | |
Chase Lanting | ... | Bartender | |
Michael Loayza | ... | Davi | |
Rebecca Packer | ... | Rose | |
Timur Pinar | ... | Office assistant | |
Sammi Rivera | ... | Frankie | |
George Slatin | ... | Bob | |
Susan Slatin | ... | Jane | |
Richard Thieriot | ... | Jack | |
Dias Tussupbekov | ... | Barman | |
Jerrod Weston | ... | Luggage Attendant | |
Zihan Zhao | ... | Fenhua |
Produced by
Richard D'Angelo | ... | Line producer: NY Unit |
Onur Güvenatam | ... | producer |
Sebnem Kitis | ... | producer |
Burak Oskay | ... | line producer |
Tunay Vural | ... | producer |
Music by
Sertaç Özgümüs |
Editing by
Adil Yanik | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Annie McCain Engman | ||
Ahad Kazmaz | ||
Giovanni Lelli |
Production Design by
Derya Celikkol |
Art Direction by
Luis Marciliano | ||
Can Sübiler |
Set Decoration by
Lizzie Hollins |
Costume Design by
Olivia LaTronica | ... | (ny unit) |
Makeup Department
Dorothy Bhadra | ... | makeup artist |
Stella Bouzakis | ... | makeup department head: New York Unit |
Jeff Green | ... | Hair & Makeup Designer |
Christina Vida Roldos | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Amrita Valentine | ... | hindi project manager |
Cihangir Cem Çakar | ... | production coordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leo Chen | ... | first assistant director ny unit |
Anthony James Faure | ... | first assistant director: new york unit |
Kevin Kim | ... | second assistant director: new york unit |
Ulas Parlakyildiz | ... | first assistant director |
Kaya Ozan Sorak | ... | second second assistant director |
Duygu Öztürk Yerlikaya | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Demirhan Demir | ... | assistant art director |
Eman Akram Nader | ... | property master |
Batuhan Sirtlan | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Suat Onur Ayas | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Murat Elgün | ... | dialogue editor |
Gokce Su Iyikan | ... | dialogue editor |
Resul Keles | ... | sound recordist |
Ipek Okyar | ... | foley artist |
Neset Ufuk Ozdemir | ... | boom operator |
Lale Toprak | ... | dialogue editor |
Gunes Uyanik | ... | foley recordist / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Dilara Yagmur Erman | ... | visual effects artist |
Kemal Gökalp | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gorkem Kucuk | ... | visual effects artist |
Berk Sen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rustu Tuncali | ... | visual effects artist |
Yusuf Sezer Virdil | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Ryan Bourque | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mertcan Alancik | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathan Alvarez | ... | Chief Lighting Technician |
Murat Can | ... | assistant camera |
Durmus Demirezen | ... | gaffer |
Timur Gavrilenko | ... | digital imaging technician |
Eric Grisanti | ... | Swing |
Omar Guinier | ... | Steadicam Operator: New York Unit |
Manoj Gurung | ... | Additional Electric |
Ben Harris | ... | B Camera 2nd AC: NY Unit |
Chris O'Keeffe | ... | grip |
Jessica Papayiannis | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Cheyenne Pasquer | ... | A Camera focus puller |
Farley Schilling | ... | Dolly Grip |
Jonathan Tang | ... | key grip |
Gus Thornton | ... | A Camera 2nd AC: NY Unit |
Abdullah Arda Tuna | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Andrew Flihan | ... | U.S. Casting Assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bayli Michelle Jones | ... | costumer |
Mesme Ilkcan Sayin | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Elanur Demirbas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mümin Dereli | ... | off-line Assistant |
Elif Nur Duran | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ecem Gelgeç | ... | on-line editor |
Serra Ozakun | ... | off-line assistant |
Dogus Ozel | ... | Post Producer |
Ece Nur Yildiz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Can Kalin | ... | assistant location manager |
Kate Pearson | ... | location manager |
Mehmet Türkay Özcan | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Deniz Felder | ... | singer |
Çaglar Haznedaroglu | ... | strings |
Ebru Suda | ... | music advisor |
Ece Ölçer | ... | strings |
Transportation Department
Anthony Fraser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Cihangir Cem Çakar | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beste Abur | ... | Project Coordinator |
Conor Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Liam Coballes | ... | Dubbing Producer |
Richard D'Angelo | ... | Payroll Coordinator |
Anthony Fraser | ... | production coordinator |
Sophia Kiapos | ... | English Dubbing Director |
Debbi L. Klopman | ... | immigration legal |
Pachi Rosado | ... | key production assistant |
Nergis Senturk | ... | Assistant: Beren Saat |