Directed by
Julio Martí | ... | (co-director) |
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Julio Martí | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | (written by) |
Juan Verdú | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Irene Ferrando | ... | Úrsula | |
Terele Pávez | ... | Doña Elvira | |
Jack Taylor | ... | El Empleado | |
Sergio Caballero | ... | Ángel | |
Juan Verdú | ... | Padre Justo | |
Iván Luis | ... | Víctor | |
Amparo Oltra | ... | Coach Irene Ferrando | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pepe Garrigós | ... | Doctor | |
Juanfran Sáez | ... | Familiar | |
Ximo Vidal | ... | Voz Familiar (voice) |
Produced by
Abdón Alcañiz | ... | associate producer |
Paco Bargues | ... | co-executive producer |
Joan Bohigues | ... | associate producer |
Pablo Catalá | ... | associate producer |
Ramón Cerdà | ... | co-executive producer |
Rafael Chorro | ... | co-executive producer |
Vicente Chorro | ... | co-executive producer |
Antonio Escámez | ... | associate producer |
Loren Fernández | ... | associate producer |
Carmen González | ... | associate producer |
Cristian Guijarro | ... | executive producer |
Gerardo Piris | ... | co-executive producer |
Manu Portillo | ... | associate producer |
Almudena Pérez | ... | associate producer |
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | executive producer |
Juan Verdú | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Arnau Bataller |
Cinematography by
Ferran Brooks | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Manu Portillo | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | original production designer |
Art Direction by
Abdón Alcañiz | ... | co-art director |
Anna Calvo | ... | co-art director |
Costume Design by
Miguel Carbonell |
Makeup Department
Ana María Balsera | ... | hair stylist |
Karen Davidoff | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Fito Dellibarda | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Rodolfo Dellibarda) |
Ana Lozano | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nacho Sanz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Isabel Barba | ... | production team |
Miryam Bellido | ... | production team |
Ángel de la Fuente | ... | production team |
Cristian Guijarro | ... | production manager |
Sandra Martorell | ... | assistant production manager |
Julio Martí | ... | unit manager |
Almudena Pérez | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Manu Portillo | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Carmen Alcañiz | ... | art team |
Gonzalo Ansó | ... | carpenter |
Colin Arthur | ... | collaborating |
Juan Bautista | ... | props |
Javier Boadella | ... | carpenter |
Paco Boadella | ... | art team |
Héctor de Luís | ... | assistant art director |
Juan José del Bosque | ... | assistant painter |
Joan Carles Donet | ... | set sculptor |
Quico Esteve | ... | art team |
Miguel Fuster | ... | conceptual design / paint master |
David Galán | ... | assistant painter |
Pepe Garrigós | ... | props |
Manuel Herrada | ... | assistant painter |
Esteve Herreros | ... | head blacksmith |
Bea Herráiz | ... | graphic designer |
Juan Fran Jacinto | ... | art team (as Juanfran Jacinto) |
Vicent León | ... | set dresser: flowers |
Cristóbal Lisart | ... | large format prints |
Álvaro Lisart | ... | large format prints |
Alberto Montesinos | ... | art team |
Irene Moreno | ... | assistant art director |
Félix Murcia | ... | art consultant |
Carla Pereira | ... | art team |
Sarah Pooley | ... | collaborating |
Jose María Roig | ... | storyboard artist |
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | graphic designer |
Joana Valls | ... | assistant art director |
Jaume Verdú | ... | art team |
Sound Department
Raúl Abellán | ... | sound mixer |
Juan Manuel Sanchís | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Hector Acosta | ... | animation and rotoscope (as Acosta Hector) / digital compositor (as Acosta Hector) / digital matte painting (as Acosta Hector) / modeling (as Acosta Hector) / particle effects (as Acosta Hector) / visual effects artist |
Eugeni Alcañiz | ... | visual effects assistant |
Virtual Art | ... | visual effects |
Joan Baldó | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anna Calvo | ... | animation and rotoscope |
Pablo Catalá | ... | animation and rotoscope / visual effects assistant |
Iván Moreno De Toro | ... | animation and rotoscope (as Iván Moreno) |
Quico Esteve | ... | animation and rotoscope |
Santi Ezo | ... | digital matte painting / texture photographer |
Miguel Angel Gallego | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Roberto García | ... | animation and rotoscope / digital compositor / digital matte painting |
Rubén Gil | ... | digital matte painting |
Javier Horrillo | ... | colorist / modeling / particle effects |
Ana Lorenz | ... | VFX script |
David Martínez | ... | digital matte painting / matte painter (as David Martínez Martínez) |
Pablo Pueyo | ... | animation and rotoscope / digital compositor |
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | digital matte painting / texture photographer |
Ricardo Sánchez-Sáez | ... | visual effects assistant |
Luis Tinoco | ... | animation and rotoscope / digital compositor / digital matte painting / modeling / particle effects / visual effects supervisor |
Guillermo Umpiérrez | ... | modeling |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eugeni Alcañiz | ... | electrician |
Lidia Castillo | ... | grip |
Pablo Catalá | ... | gaffer |
Santi Ezo | ... | assistant camera / still photographer |
Beatriz Herráiz | ... | still photographer |
Sara Macías | ... | grip / steadicam operator |
Cecilia Minaya | ... | electrician |
Nacho Ramirez | ... | camera operator / second unit cinematographer |
Nacho Ramírez | ... | steadicam operator |
Ricardo Sánchez-Sáez | ... | camera team |
Gonzalo Trigueros | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Javier Boadella | ... | animatic |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maruja Martínez | ... | assistant costume designer (as Maruja Martínez) |
Music Department
Boban Apostolov | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
Marc Blanes | ... | music editor (as Marc Blanes Matas) |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Ivan Illic | ... | conductor |
Aude Nassieu Maupas | ... | studio management (as Aude Nassieu) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mari Redondo | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carmen Alcañiz | ... | making of |
Eugeni Alcañiz | ... | web site designer |
Andrea Bargues | ... | translation script |
Iván Moreno De Toro | ... | web site graphics |
Cristian Guijarro | ... | head of marketing and promotions / web site designer |
Bea Herráiz | ... | web site designer |
Jesús Martín | ... | making-of |
Claude Robillard | ... | translation script |
Nacho Ruipérez | ... | web site designer |
Andrés Sanchís | ... | web site designer |
Damián Sánchez | ... | web original music |
Thanks
Emiliano Allende | ... | special thanks |
Ferran Brooks | ... | special thanks: post-production and vfx |
Fernando Canet Centellas | ... | special thanks |
Medina del Campo | ... | special thanks |
Francesc Fenollosa | ... | special thanks |
Toni Forés | ... | special thanks |
José Marzilli | ... | special thanks |
Juanma Pastor | ... | special thanks |
Pepe Pastor | ... | special thanks |