Directed by
Parker Finn |
Writing Credits
Parker Finn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Marty Bowen | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adam Fishbach | ... | executive producer |
Wyck Godfrey | ... | producer (produced by) |
Isaac Klausner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Salerno | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Cristobal Tapia de Veer |
Cinematography by
Charlie Sarroff |
Editing by
Elliot Greenberg |
Casting By
Monika Mikkelsen |
Production Design by
Lester Cohen |
Art Direction by
Larry W. Brown |
Set Decoration by
Thomas Berardi | ... | (set dressing location lead) |
Sheila Bock | ||
Deirdre Brennan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Alexis Forte |
Makeup Department
Valerie Carney | ... | key makeup artist |
Lisa Forst | ... | special effects makeup |
Alec Gillis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Christina Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Ellis Green | ... | barber |
Sasha Grossman | ... | makeup department head |
Dierdre Harris | ... | hair department head |
L. Monique Rance Helper | ... | hair stylist |
Carla L. Muniz | ... | key hair stylist |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | special effects makeup department head |
Kim Shriver | ... | hair stylist |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lisa Thomas | ... | hair stylist |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | ... | makeup designer / special makeup effects artist |
Michael Heintzelman | ... | special character designs: archivist amalgamated dynamics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Claire Kirk | ... | unit production manager |
Robert Salerno | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris W. Johnson | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Tony Phillippe | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Simon | ... | second assistant director |
Stephanie St. Hilaire | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Tiana Acevedo | ... | first industrial |
Lazaro Benet | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Bershader | ... | industrial |
Deidre Brennan | ... | set decorator buyer |
Mathew Britton | ... | concept artist |
Larry W. Brown | ... | art director |
Albert Burgos | ... | on-set dresser |
Paul Calhoun | ... | set dresser |
Fred Chesterman | ... | first company construction grip |
Chris Cochran | ... | lead construction standby |
Marc Connor | ... | scenic artist |
Joe Coppola | ... | assistant property master (as Joey Coppola) |
Jesse Curran | ... | assistant props |
Whitney Curry | ... | art department production assistant |
Ronan Daly | ... | construction standby |
Lauren Doner | ... | scenic charge |
Jeremy W. Foil | ... | assistant art director |
Bill Gregory | ... | lead carpenter |
Hannah Grill | ... | construction coordinator |
Julia G. Hickman | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Janks | ... | construction foreperson |
Joseph K. Kepple IV | ... | graphic designer |
Charles Kern | ... | camera scenic |
Jisun Kim | ... | set designer |
Tara Leach | ... | set dresser |
Marc Lesser | ... | assistant set decorator |
Brac Love | ... | on-set dresser |
Vinny Mazzarella | ... | property master |
Matthew Mazzola | ... | assistant props |
Erick Melchiorre | ... | greens foreperson (as Eric Melchiorre) |
Samantha Miller | ... | scenic artist |
Kait Murphy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Armando Newbold | ... | lead standby carpenter |
Ryan Palmer | ... | assistant art director |
Fred Piesco | ... | greens foreperson |
Vincent Proce | ... | concept artist |
Philip Saccio Jr. | ... | leadperson |
Phil Saccio | ... | Leadman |
Juan Sanchez | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Santilli | ... | second company construction grip |
Zach Selter | ... | assistant props |
John Seubert | ... | set dresser |
Corey Shipler | ... | scenic foreperson |
Mike Thompson | ... | greens lead |
Kevin Walsh | ... | set dressing foreperson |
Sound Department
Genevieve Aitken | ... | group adr cast |
Felix Andrew | ... | production sound mixer |
Davi Aquino | ... | foley editor |
Jedediah Barton | ... | audio description narrator |
Andrew Bock | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Chelsea Body | ... | foley mixer |
Tom Burns | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Paul Timothy Carden | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Si Choi | ... | additional sound utility |
Jenna Dalla Riva | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Hammond | ... | foley artist |
Justin Herman | ... | mix stage engineer |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Brian N. Joseph | ... | additional sound mixer |
Kevin Jung | ... | foley editor |
Dan Kenyon | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher J. Leone | ... | sound utility |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Lani Minella | ... | group adr cast |
Maria Teresa Murillo | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Ozanich | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jessie Pariseau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Adam Pate | ... | boom operator |
Atom Pate | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Schultz | ... | foley mixer |
Matt Telsey | ... | sound effects editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Ivin Ballen | ... | 3D scans: The Artery |
Keaton Blue | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Victor Broadley | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Antonio Contreras | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Tawnya Diaz | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Consuela Duran | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Consuelo Durán | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Will Englehardt | ... | special effects technician |
Bonnie Ephraim | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Michael Eppinette | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Davis Fandino | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Gwendolyn Fisher | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Jamie Grove | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Michael Heintzelman | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Eugene Hitt | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Killen | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Tim Leach | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Antonio Loza | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Jon K. Miller | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Peter Murphy | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Dave Penikas | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Alice Rijn | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Jen Roomes | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Jennilyn Roomes) |
Mike Rotella | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Bobby Scupp | ... | special effects foreperson |
Brian Spears | ... | special effects makeup |
Anthony Stewart | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Amanda Taggart | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Zachery Teller | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Zach Teller) |
Eagan Tilghman | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Sara Villarreal | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Michael West | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Charles C. Wills | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Garth Winkless | ... | creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Visual Effects by
Aarif Attarwala | ... | lead compositor |
Dan Bowhers | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Bowhers | ... | compositor: The Artery |
John J. Budion | ... | compositor: The Artery / lead visual effects / visual effects artist |
Samuel Caine | ... | compositor: The Artery |
August Coleman | ... | compositor: Post Mango FX |
Samantha Diaz | ... | compositor: The Artery (as Samantha Díaz) |
Stefan Dubajic | ... | cg artist: The Artery (as Stefan Dubajić) |
Sean Findley | ... | visual effects producer: Post Mango FX |
Joseph Grundfast | ... | cg artist: The Artery (as Joe Grundfast) / creature designer |
Christian Harding | ... | cg artist: The Artery |
Milos Jovanovic | ... | cg artist: The Artery (as Miloš Jovanović) |
Nikolce Jovanovski | ... | Compositor: The Artery / compositor |
Stefan Kracun | ... | matchmove artist: The Artery (as Stefan Kračun) |
Abigael Kurtz | ... | compositor: The Artery |
Julian Levi | ... | Visual Effects Executive |
Yuval Levy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Madeline Mack | ... | resource manager / vfx resource manager |
Thurman Martin III | ... | visual effects producer |
Miroslav Mihailovic | ... | matchmove artist: The Artery (as Miroslav Mihailović) |
Bogdan Mihajlovic | ... | matchmove supervisor: The Artery (as Bogdan Mihajlović) |
Noemi Millan | ... | cg artist: The Artery |
Nenad Mitrovic | ... | matchmove supervisor: The Artery (as Nenad Mitrović) |
Daniel Moreno | ... | cg artist: The Artery |
Milos Mrdjenovic | ... | matchmove artist: The Artery (as Miloš Mrdjenović) |
Natalija Nikolic | ... | matchmove artist: The Artery (as Natalija Nikolić) |
Vico Sharabani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Danielle Shimshoni | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Artery |
Sachin Shinde | ... | matchmove artist: The Artery |
Stephen Siemens | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Post Mango FX |
Hannah Sinagra | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Artery |
Aleksa Stojanovic | ... | matchmove artist: The Artery (as Aleksa Stojanović) |
Deborah Sullivan | ... | executive visual effects producer: The Artery |
Julian Xavier Oliver | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited) |
Ryan Stafford | ... | visual effects executive (uncredited) |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | lead fire rigger |
Scott Burik | ... | fire safety |
Mike Burke | ... | stunts |
Nancy Cantine | ... | stunts |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunts |
Mark Fichera | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alesha Forche | ... | Stunt Double: Sosie Bacon |
Joe Greco | ... | stunts |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Warren E. Hull | ... | stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunts |
Abby Nelson | ... | stunts |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunts |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts |
Turner Smith | ... | stunts |
Kyli Zion | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maryam Ahadian | ... | lens tech |
Nathaniel Bates | ... | chief rigging electrician (as Nate Cocca-Bates) |
Wesley Battle | ... | dolly grip operator |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Neil Bleifeld | ... | video assist operator |
Adam Borchardt | ... | generator operator |
Andrew Brinkman | ... | first assistant photographer: "a" camera |
Deborah Brozina | ... | camera operator |
Wesley L. Carrier | ... | assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric |
John DePinto | ... | rigging electric |
Mike Diaz | ... | shop electrician |
Les Eckhart | ... | basecamp generator operator |
Aya Faham | ... | electrician |
Michael Craig Ferguson | ... | aerial drone pilot |
Glenn Fishel | ... | grip (as Glen Fishell) |
Ed Foley | ... | electrician |
Kenneth Fundus | ... | grip |
Eric Gonzalez | ... | electrician |
Jon Graham | ... | drone pilot |
Colin Green | ... | assistant chief rigging electrician |
Kevin Grennan | ... | Grip |
John Halligan | ... | grip |
Shane Harrington | ... | rigging electric |
Michael Hauer | ... | steadicam operator |
János Horváth | ... | lighting technician |
Corey Jacobs | ... | grip |
Casey Johnson | ... | first assistant photographer: "b" camera |
Casey David Johnson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Johnson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ethan June | ... | first company grip |
Chad Kean | ... | digital loader |
Dexter Kennedy | ... | drone camera operator / drone pilot |
Kenneth Kildee | ... | second company grip |
Omar King | ... | grip |
Michael Kirsch | ... | second company rigging grip |
Matt Klammer | ... | generator operator: insert unit |
Loren Malo | ... | grip |
Joel Minnich | ... | chief lighting technician |
Neil Moran | ... | electrician |
Andrew Peister | ... | drone technician |
Peter Perlman | ... | second assistant photographer: "b" camera |
Angel Polanco | ... | electrician |
Holli Porreca | ... | grip |
Josh Reyes | ... | second assistant photographer: "a" camera |
Sean Ryan | ... | basecamp generator operator |
Grgo Sevo | ... | drone technician |
Daniel Sharnoff | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Cindy Shumsey | ... | dimmer board operator |
Nathaniel Spivey | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nick Taffuri | ... | electrician |
Walter Thomson | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Dave Stewart | ... | cg supervisor |
Casting Department
Journey Brown-Saintel | ... | casting assistant |
Diane Heery | ... | extras casting |
Bill Ingram | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Caitlin D. Jones | ... | casting associate / casting associate: New York (as Caitlin Jones) |
Ashley Lambert | ... | group adr cast |
Jason Loftus | ... | extras casting |
Arianna Quincy | ... | group adr cast |
Arianna Trames | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bryan Czerniawski | ... | ager dyer |
Maureen Fitzgerald | ... | ager dyer |
Alexia Garza Gomez | ... | costumer |
Mary Margaret Hall | ... | additional costumer/tailor |
Chris Mahnken | ... | costume coordinator |
Cassidy Mosher | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aishwarya Shree Sharma Porter | ... | additional costumer |
Holly Rihn | ... | costume shopper |
Kelsey Sasportas | ... | costume supervisor |
Hilary Seeley | ... | costumer |
Aishwarya Sharma-Porter | ... | costumer |
Carl Skeris | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Susan Alexander | ... | senior digital intermediate producer: FotoKem Creative Services |
Katya Austin | ... | motion graphic artist |
DeVonte Carter | ... | editorial assistant (as Devante Carter) |
Dustin Chow | ... | additional editing |
David Cole | ... | lead digital colourist / supervising and lead digital intermediate colourist: FotoKem Creative Services / supervising digital colourist |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Mark Griffith | ... | digital intermediate colourist: FotoKem Creative Services |
Jitte Hoekstra | ... | editor: tv spot |
Jose Parra | ... | vp and lead digital intermediate producer: FotoKem Creative Services |
Shawyon Fazel | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited) |
David Flamer | ... | data operator (uncredited) |
Amirza Indradjaya | ... | Behind The Scenes Editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Elizabeth Bendelac | ... | assistant location manager |
Liz Bendelac | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Groom | ... | key assistant location manager |
Bet Jackson | ... | location coordinator |
Edoardo Llovio | ... | location assistant |
Chris Modrzynski | ... | assistant location manager |
Quade Moore | ... | location assistant |
Justin Stowell | ... | location manager |
Vincent Taylor | ... | location assistant |
Julia Thompson | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kim Neundorf | ... | vocals |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Mikael Sandgren | ... | music editor |
Cristobal Tapia de Veer | ... | score recorded and mixed by |
Vesislava Todorova | ... | Cellist |
Martin Torres | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Robinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Bowes | ... | transportation |
Kevin Collier | ... | transportation |
John Cremins | ... | transportation captain |
Nick DeLucia | ... | transportation |
Jay Dowd | ... | transportation |
Pat Dunn | ... | transportation |
Michael Dzienkiewicz | ... | transportation |
Justin Elliot | ... | transportation |
Tilson Fermin | ... | transportation |
Keron Gammon | ... | transportation |
Joe Gonzalez | ... | dot admin |
Rob Granerio | ... | transportation |
Steve Hagmaier | ... | transportation (as Steven Hagmaier) |
Luisnay Hernandez | ... | transportation |
Rick Horan | ... | transportation |
Travis Hoy | ... | transportation |
Anslem King | ... | transportation |
Joan Lama | ... | transportation |
Chris Lang | ... | transportation |
Scott Manganelli | ... | transportation |
Hindenburg Martinez | ... | transportation |
Nathaniel Mcguinness | ... | transportation |
Joey Meyers | ... | transportation |
Cliff Moylan | ... | transportation |
Jose Nunez | ... | transportation |
Raymond Rudsil | ... | transportation |
Bob Spitzfaden | ... | transportation co-captain |
Richie Squeo | ... | transportation |
Edwin Villanueva | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Joseph Ahn | ... | additional animation: Filmograph |
Diana Alleyne | ... | production assistant |
Steve Apostolina | ... | group adr cast |
Laura Archer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Angela Argese | ... | production assistant |
Amy K. Baker | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Valerie Baptiste | ... | stage manager |
Luis G. Barbosa | ... | production assistant |
James Bayreuther | ... | medic |
Aaron Becker | ... | title designer: Filmograph |
Conor Bent | ... | assistant: to Mr. Fishbach |
Ted Charles Brown | ... | LED Video Programmer |
Stef Buckner | ... | production assistant |
Scott Burik | ... | fire safety |
Jennifer Butler | ... | stand-in |
William Calvert | ... | group adr cast |
Peita Carnevale | ... | second assistant accountant |
Paula Clarkson | ... | production assistant |
Whitney Curry | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Davis | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Depompo | ... | production assistant |
Tom Dipietro | ... | payroll clerk |
Alexander Dodd | ... | medic |
Stephan Dominguez | ... | production assistant |
Shyann Douglas | ... | production assistant |
Leo Driver | ... | parking coordinator |
Sierra Ellis | ... | assistant: to Mr. Finn |
Wylan Ernst | ... | production secretary |
Rainer Evans | ... | production assistant |
Kerin Ferallo | ... | production supervisor |
Debra Florez | ... | accounting clerk |
Brittni Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Will Garcia | ... | assistant: to Mr. Bowen |
Shellie Gillespie | ... | production accountant |
Omika Goddette | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Gooley | ... | stand-in: Kyle Gallner |
Paul Guyet | ... | group adr cast |
Bailey Hartman | ... | production assistant |
Casey Hasson | ... | title designer: end crawl |
Don Hewitt Jr. | ... | fire safety |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | group adr cast |
Sabrina Hutcheson | ... | production assistant (as Sabina Hutchinson) |
Richard Buck Junior | ... | production secretary |
Matthew Kamis | ... | production assistant |
Megan Jo Kilroy | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Seth Kleinberg | ... | title executive producer: Filmograph |
Sasha Klugar | ... | trainee |
Astrid Lamprecht | ... | coordinator to executive in charge of production |
Robert Leckington | ... | stand-in |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach |
Keri Luyke | ... | production assistant |
Elias Maldonado | ... | production assistant |
Chelsea Marie Marlowe | ... | stand-in |
John Martineau | ... | stand-in |
Matthew Masone | ... | production assistant |
Terence Mathews | ... | group adr cast |
Jason Michael Matthews | ... | production coordinator |
Ayslinn Mcgovern | ... | payroll accountant |
James McGrath | ... | researcher |
Troy James Miller | ... | title producer: Filmograph |
Zach Miller | ... | production assistant |
Richard Miro | ... | group adr cast (as Richard Ortega Miro) |
Alexandria Mosley | ... | Manager of Physical Production |
Richard Neurouter | ... | medic |
Annika Patton | ... | assistant: to Mr. Godfrey |
Marvin Perez | ... | production assistant |
Waliek Perkins | ... | production assistant |
Erica Quintanilla | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Samdahl | ... | studio executive |
Kelsey Schelling | ... | stand-in |
Brian Schuley | ... | fire safety |
Don Seward | ... | production assistant |
Howard Shipman | ... | production assistant |
Alphonse Swinehart | ... | title designer: Filmograph |
Olivia Szymanski | ... | production assistant |
Adam Taylor | ... | first assistant accountant |
John Valentine | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Velez | ... | production assistant |
Diana Ventura | ... | animal wrangler |
Lei White | ... | production assistant |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | ... | lead puppeteer |
Kevin Zipper | ... | assistant: to Mr. Salerno |
Liz Zorn | ... | assistant: to Mr. Klausner |