Directed by
Chel White | ||
Bruce Gowers | ... | (additional director) |
Nick Levitt | ... | (global event director) |
Michael Dempsey | ... | (NBC show) |
Paul Flattery | ... | (World Feed) |
Bob McKinnon | ... | (Bravo show) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Handelman | ||
Stephen Pouliot | ||
David Wild |
Cast
Produced by
Bob Bain | ... | producer |
Gianluca Bertogna | ... | executive producer |
Marco Bertogna | ... | executive producer |
Melly Cook | ... | producer |
Tricia Cooklin | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Eddie Delbridge | ... | producer |
Michael Dempsey | ... | producer |
Astrid Edwards | ... | producer |
Paul Flattery | ... | producer |
Dilly Gent | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Grosky | ... | executive producer |
Ron Harbin | ... | producer |
Kit Hawkins | ... | worldwide producer: films |
Nicholas Jacobovitz | ... | producer: online broadcast |
Justin Murphy | ... | content producer |
Brett Ostro | ... | associate producer |
David Parks | ... | supervising producer |
Riann Perdichizzi | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Riann Huselid) |
Jeffrey Pollack | ... | producer |
Richard A. Preuss | ... | associate producer (segment "World Feed Highlights Show") |
Elise Rappoport | ... | producer |
Michelle Robinson | ... | producer |
Greg Sills | ... | producer |
Lily Sobhani | ... | worldwide events producer |
Nick Vaughan-Barratt | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Zellea | ... | coordinating producer (as Jennifer Bernstein) |
Cinematography by
Piero Tirabassi |
Editing by
Bill DeRonde | ||
Roger I. Ramnath |
Art Direction by
Star Theodos Kahn | ... | (as Star Theodos) |
Production Management
Sean Ervin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carly Gordon | ... | assistant production manager / production supervisor |
David Guzy | ... | post-production manager |
Andre Mika | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kate Sinden | ... | production manager |
Kenny Underwood | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dadá Burger | ... | director: Brazil |
Eamon Harrington | ... | director: Brazil |
Riccardo Quarta | ... | assistant director |
Roberta Sauerbronn | ... | assistant director: Brazil |
Nick Wickham | ... | second unit director |
Jonathan X | ... | director: Brazil |
Art Department
Gemma Jones | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Toby Alington | ... | live audio mixing (2007) |
Michael Bové | ... | sound mixer (as Mike Bove) |
Mark Dittmar | ... | audio engineer |
Lee Kerr | ... | sound mixer |
Bryan Leskowicz | ... | audio engineer |
Sean McClintock | ... | audio engineer |
Chris Prinzivalli | ... | sound mixer |
Simon Welch | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Appel | ... | lighting programmer: USA Concert |
Patrick Dierson | ... | lighting designer: USA Concert |
Alexander Doctor | ... | camera operator |
Meg Flanagan | ... | lighting technician |
Trevor Gooch | ... | lighting technician |
George Gountas | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | camera operator (as Andrew Johnson) |
Steven Joyce | ... | videotape operator |
Kevin Lawson | ... | lighting programmer: USA Concert |
Andrew Lindberg | ... | video engineer |
Tore Livia | ... | Steadicam operator |
Daniel McKenrick | ... | lighting director: Shanghai |
Tom Parr | ... | camera operator |
Timothy Quigley | ... | camera operator |
Idin Roshan | ... | video engineer |
Editorial Department
Nick Carroll | ... | on-line editor: BBC |
Sam Crutsinger | ... | assistant editor: New York |
Gary Hewson | ... | on-line editor: London Hub |
Ken Southern | ... | on-line editor: BBC |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Nolan | ... | script supervisor (as Ashley Nolan Lenat) |
Additional Crew
Michael Adames | ... | chyron operator |
Cheryl Alper | ... | talent coordinator |
Deanna Barillari | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Boschan | ... | key set production assistant |
Crica Bressan | ... | producer: Brazil |
Meachun Clark | ... | talent manager |
Siobhán Daly | ... | production assistant |
Eddie Eagle | ... | voice over: promotional material |
Alison Faulk | ... | assistant choreographer |
Jay Finocchiaro | ... | production assistant / production assistant: Sydney |
Miles A. Fletcher | ... | aerial camera pilot (as Miles Fletcher) / helicopter camera pilot |
Dilly Gent | ... | film commissioner |
Liz Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Grosky | ... | executive producer: talent & programming |
Adam Hutson | ... | production accountant |
Jen Kasle | ... | talent executive (segment "Bravo's Breakfast at Live Earth") (as Jennifer Furmaniak) |
April Knox | ... | assistant to producers |
Mara Levinson | ... | worldwide talent manager |
Cris Linhares | ... | producer: Brazil |
Josiah Patrow | ... | logger |
Andrea Regalado | ... | talent coordinator |
Sarah Sandin | ... | production staff (2007) |
Toby Santos | ... | technical director (as Tobias Santos) |
Daniel Valcich | ... | video screens engineer |
Heather M. Wiegand | ... | production coordinator |
Diana Won | ... | executive assistant |