Directed by
Jose Javier Reyes |
Writing Credits
Jose Javier Reyes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Malou Crisologo | ... | associate producer (as Mhalouh Crisologo) |
Lily Y. Monteverde | ... | executive producer (as Lily Monteverde) |
Manny Valera | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Nonong Buencamino |
Cinematography by
George Tutanes | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Danny Gloria |
Production Design by
Benjie De Guzman |
Makeup Department
Arielle | ... | makeup artist |
Zeny Huganas | ... | makeup artist: Aga Muhlach |
Lawrence Leuterio | ... | hair & makeup: Lorna Tolentino |
Noli Villalobos | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Angie Castrence | ... | production manager |
Wilfredo P. Villagracia | ... | post-production in charge (as Wilfredo Villagracia) |
Manuel Yu | ... | general manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerome Chavez Pobocan | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Nonoi Laserna | ... | assistant to production designer (as Nonoy Laserna) |
Noel Layakan | ... | propsman (as Noel Lacayan) / setman (as Noel Lacayan) |
Jojo Magdaluyo | ... | in charge of sets and props |
Onio Marinas | ... | propsman / setman |
Toto Marudo | ... | propsman / setman |
Arnel Tolentino | ... | propsman / setman |
Sound Department
Amay Abenilla | ... | dubbing editor |
Carlito Alagon | ... | dubbing technician: Studio B |
Nick Banaag | ... | dubbing technician: Studio A |
Joe Batino | ... | soundman: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Joe Badino) |
Henry Bitana | ... | dubbing technician: Studio A |
Veron Calaguas | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Rodel Capule | ... | sound effects |
Romeric Castañares | ... | dubbing technician: Studio B (as Romerick Castañares) |
Joe Climaco | ... | sound engineer |
Galman Dineros | ... | assistant sound effects (as Ronald Dineros) |
Lauro Frany | ... | dubbing technician: Studio C |
Jun Galeon | ... | dubbing technician: Studio A (as Jun Galleon) |
Joselito Ingua | ... | dubbing editor |
Vangie Labalan | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Fax Lamis | ... | dubbing editor (as Samson Lamis) |
Mido Lontoc | ... | dubbing technician: Studio C |
Rod Lontoc | ... | dubbing technician: Studio C |
Noel Magsino | ... | dubbing technician: Studio C |
George Morido | ... | boom operator: Regal Films Unit 3 |
C-Ger Ramirez | ... | dubbing technician: Studio B (as Cger Ramirez) |
Edgardo Santos | ... | dubbing technician: Studio A (as Edgar Santos) |
Ernesto Sigasig | ... | assistant sound effects |
Anacleto Teope | ... | dubbing technician: Studio A |
Stunts
Kim Tumibay | ... | fight instructor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pablo Bautista | ... | second unit photographer |
Jaime Capino | ... | clapper loader: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Beben Casimsiman | ... | electrician: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Rowel Doña | ... | gaffer (as Roel Dona) |
Cesar Espinosa | ... | hmi operator: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Al Eugenio | ... | still photographer |
Marissa Floirendo | ... | second unit photographer |
Troy Magday | ... | video assist operator: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Rudy Pontigon | ... | still photographer |
William Tan | ... | still photographer |
William Timkang | ... | assistant camera: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Erick Timkang) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Cabral | ... | special dance costume creator: Lorna Tolentino |
Pilar Enriquez | ... | in charge of costumes |
Editorial Department
Resty Brien | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Gloria | ... | trailer editor |
Ben Salvador | ... | assistant editor |
Joycelyn Sta. Maria | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Ramon Bravante | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Archie Castillo | ... | arranger: Ballroom music - Swing |
Dodjie Fernandez | ... | arranger: Ballroom music - Samba (as Dodgie Fernandez) |
Jessie Lasaten | ... | arranger: Ballroom music - Soca, Boogie, Foxtrot |
Ronnie Quesada | ... | arranger: Ballroom music - Rhumba, Cha-cha |
Script and Continuity Department
Jon Villarin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rudy Balcita | ... | service driver: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Nilo Briones | ... | unit driver: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Felipe Delmo | ... | unit driver: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Angie Limbo | ... | unit driver: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Jun Millar | ... | service driver: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Boy Toledo | ... | service driver: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Additional Crew
Ike Alvarez Jr. | ... | crowd director (as Ike Alvarez) |
Helen Antikainen | ... | production secretary (as Helen Villamar) |
Noel Banaag | ... | crew: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Jocelyn Bernadez | ... | production secretary |
Nilda Bibat | ... | production secretary |
Joel Camara | ... | crew: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Bong Cantuba | ... | schedule master |
Jeffrey Cantuba | ... | schedule master |
Ann Lim Co | ... | production accountant |
Marife Davad | ... | production secretary (as Maria Fe Davad) |
Ruben Enguio | ... | choreographer: Ballroom sequences |
Eugene | ... | posters and lay-out artist |
Armen Fajardo | ... | production assistant |
Buboy Favor | ... | crowd director / production assistant |
Danilo Figuracion | ... | caretaker: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Enrile Figuracion | ... | caretaker: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Cornelio Guinitaran | ... | caretaker: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Albert Henoguin | ... | production comptroller (as Albert P. Henoguin) |
Christine Hipe | ... | choreographer: Ballroom sequences |
Ronald Iballar | ... | utility: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Kyna Jimenea | ... | production secretary |
Ramon Labadria | ... | caretaker: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Ramon Labandria) |
Vic Limbo | ... | crew: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Joyce Liquicia | ... | advertising and promotions coordinator |
Maythor Madarang | ... | utility: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Mightor Madarang) |
Dante Manosa | ... | utility: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Dante Manosca) |
Marino Marasigan | ... | hmi operator: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Glenn Marcelo | ... | publicist |
Rosie Maricaban | ... | caterer: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Rosita Maricaban) |
Dominic Molina | ... | production assistant |
Grace Monteverde | ... | production accountant |
Ed Murillo | ... | crowd director |
Gina Elba Murro | ... | production secretary |
Arsenio Okol | ... | field cashier |
Manolo Partosa | ... | caretaker: Regal Films Unit 3 |
Noemi Peji | ... | assistant to supervising producer |
Phennie Poliquit | ... | representative: Regal Films |
Paula Punla | ... | advertising and promotions coordinator (as Paula L. Punla) |
Lalou Reyes-Gabriel | ... | assistant to supervising producer (as Lalou Reyes) |
July Tapaz | ... | caretaker: Regal Films Unit 3 (as Julio Tapas) |
Angel Torres | ... | production secretary |
Tracy | ... | posters and lay-out artist |
Theody Vidal | ... | production secretary |