Directed by
Paul McGuigan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gilles Mimouni | ... | (film L'Appartement) |
Brandon Boyce | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Georges Benayoun | ... | executive producer |
Andre Lamal | ... | producer |
Gary Lucchesi | ... | producer |
Gilles Mimouni | ... | executive producer |
Tom Rosenberg | ... | producer |
Harley Tannenbaum | ... | executive producer |
Marcus Viscidi | ... | producer |
Henry Winterstern | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Cliff Martinez |
Cinematography by
Peter Sova |
Editing by
Andrew Hulme |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Randi Wells | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Richard Bridgland |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Cloutier | ||
Manon Lemay |
Costume Design by
Odette Gadoury |
Makeup Department
Deborah K. Dee | ... | makeup artist: Chicago (as Deborah Dee) |
Sandro Di Gioacchino | ... | hair stylist |
Réjean Goderre | ... | key hair stylist |
Mindy Hall | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Hartnett |
Gaétan Landry | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Christine Larocque | ... | wig maker |
Micheline Trépanier | ... | key makeup artist |
Nathalie Trépanier | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
John Anthony | ... | production supervisor |
Manon Bougie | ... | production manager |
Marc-André Goyer | ... | assistant unit manager |
Karyn McCarthy | ... | unit production manager: USA |
James McQuaide | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tal Meirson | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesabelle Boileau | ... | additional third assistant director |
Ariane Côté-Chénier | ... | additional third assistant director |
Jennifer Deigl | ... | second second assistant director: Chicago |
Pedro Gandol | ... | first assistant director |
James Giovannetti Jr. | ... | first assistant director: Chicago |
Carl Kouri | ... | additional third assistant director |
Richard S. Lederer | ... | key second assistant director: Chicago (as Richard Lederer) |
Laurence Mercier | ... | third assistant director |
Natalie Plante | ... | additional third assistant director |
Dandy Thibaudeau | ... | second assistant director (as Dandy Thibodeau) |
Art Department
Sandra Borromeo | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Real Capuano | ... | scenic technician |
Sylvie Desmarais | ... | assistant decorator |
Xavier Georges | ... | assistant set decorator |
Erik Gosselin | ... | custom props |
Martin Handfield | ... | on-set property master |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Michel Thibault | ... | carpenter |
Lucie Simone Tremblay | ... | set designer (as Lucie Tremblay) |
Paul Le Maire | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Franklin Bergad | ... | adr editor (as David Bergad) |
Mark Berger | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
Maxime Ferland | ... | boom operator |
Malcolm Fife | ... | sound effects editor |
Piotr Filipowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Kim Foscato | ... | foley editor |
Curt Frisk | ... | sound mixer: Chicago |
Henry Godding Jr. | ... | adr recordist: Montreal |
Samuel H. Hinckley | ... | sound effects editor (as Samuel Hinckley) |
Jason Johnston | ... | utility sound: Chicago |
Douglas Murray | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
John Nutt | ... | adr editor |
Jason Phillips | ... | assistant dialogue adr editor |
Richard Quinn | ... | dialogue editor (as Rich Quinn) |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | sound recordist |
Blair Scheller | ... | boom operator: Chicago |
Michael Semanick | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Wright | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Pete Horner | ... | re-recording mixer: temp mix (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Francis Choquette | ... | special effects technician |
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mario Dumont | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Rigden | ... | special effects foreman: Chicago |
Philippe Roberge | ... | special effects technician |
Dieter Sturm | ... | special effects snowmaker: Chicago |
Visual Effects by
Gary E. Beach | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Gary Beach) |
Artaya Boonsoong | ... | senior technical artist |
Gary J. Brown | ... | inferno artist (as Gary Brown) |
Chad Dombrova | ... | visual effects |
H Haden Hammond | ... | visual effects: Luma Pictures |
Justin Johnson | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Trent Johnson | ... | digital film colorist |
Wendy Klein | ... | visual effects: Luma Pictures |
James McQuaide | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Glenn Morris | ... | digital artist |
Ian Noe | ... | visual effects artist |
Phil Pham | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Burke Roane | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Trey Roane | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Christopher Sage | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Jason Scherbert | ... | digital artist |
Payam Shohadai | ... | visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Thanapoom Siripopungul | ... | visual effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
Daniel E. Zobrist | ... | lead matchmove artist (as Daniel Emil Zobrist) |
Andy Chang | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin Williams | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-François Abran | ... | electrician |
Yves Arseneau | ... | electrician |
Sylvain Bernier | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Philippe Bérubé | ... | video playback operator |
François Daignault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jean-Yves Denis | ... | grip |
Attila Dory | ... | still photographer |
Mathieu Décary | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Zachary Gannaway | ... | camera loader: Chicago |
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin | ... | video assist operator (as Stephanie Girard Hamelin) |
Rémi Giroux | ... | grip |
John John Harris | ... | pre-light electrician |
Charles S. Hodes | ... | still photographer |
Jean Kavanagh | ... | assistant camera |
George Kohut | ... | camera operator |
Isabelle Lecompte | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Marcotte | ... | electrician |
Nicolas Marion | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Wilson Mylander | ... | grip |
Ryan Puckett | ... | grip |
Michel Périard | ... | key grip |
John S. Robertson | ... | key grip |
Dan Schroer | ... | second assistant camera: Chicago |
Faires A. Sekiya | ... | aerial camera operator (as Faires Anderson) |
Dean M. Simmon | ... | first assistant camera |
Michel St-Martin | ... | grip (as Michel St. Martin) |
Stephane Tanguay | ... | electrician |
Marco Venditto | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Gabriel Lavina | ... | casting assistant: Montreal |
Shawn Roberts | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Saadia Chnaiti | ... | seamstress |
Micheline Cossette | ... | assistant wardrobe master |
Ginette Duval | ... | extras dresser (as Ginette Régis) |
Julie Graham | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Daniele Leger | ... | wardrobe coordinator (as Danièle Léger) |
Bruno Morin | ... | wardrobe cutter |
Michelle Pépin | ... | seamstress |
Ginette Régis | ... | key dresser |
Editorial Department
Stacey S. Clipp | ... | first assistant editor |
Tony Dustin | ... | digital color assist |
Kenn Elliott | ... | dailies colorist |
David Heinz | ... | post-production assistant |
Trent Johnson | ... | digital film colorist |
Peter Kwong | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Mertens | ... | color consultant |
Beth Ostermann | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Bob Peishel | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital preview timer |
Valance Eisleben | ... | high definition editorial services (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patricia Durocher | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Mamalakis | ... | location manager: Chicago |
Benoît Mathieu | ... | location manager |
Maria C. Roxas | ... | key assistant location manager: Chicago |
Michèle St-Arnaud | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gregory Butler | ... | composer: additional music |
Richard Henderson | ... | music editor |
Charles B. Kim | ... | music programmer (as Charles Kim) |
Stephen Krause | ... | music scoring mixer / score recordist |
Michael A. Levine | ... | composer: additional music (as Michael Levine) |
Cliff Martinez | ... | score producer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Fredrik Sarhagen | ... | additional score mixer / additional score recordist |
Michael Glenn Williams | ... | composer: additional music (as Michael Williams) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rick Cranford | ... | script coordinator |
Marjorie Hamel | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bertrand Calmeau | ... | driver: Matthew Lillard |
Vincent Houle | ... | driver |
Alexandre Juaneda | ... | transportation captain |
Nicky Luca | ... | driver |
Luc Paradis | ... | driver |
Daniel Ross | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tania Veri | ... | cast driver: Rose Byrne |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Bridgett Baron | ... | accountant: Chicago |
Jeremy Beiermann | ... | office production assistant: Chicago |
Ilsa Berg | ... | assistant: Mr. Lucchesi |
Adam Berry | ... | production assistant: Chicago |
Benjamin T. Brammeier | ... | production assistant: Chicago |
Liz Brownstein | ... | model: ad campaign |
Jennifer Byrne | ... | assistant production office coordinator: second unit |
Jean-Philippe Collin | ... | stand-in: Christopher Cousins |
Yves Desjardins | ... | travel coordinator |
Adam Ellison | ... | assistant: Mr. Lucchesi |
Anna Ferenczi | ... | stand-in: Rose Byrne |
Katalin Fonyó | ... | assistant: Mr. Rosenberg (as Katalin Schulteisz) |
Jocelyne Gagné | ... | first assist accountant |
Caroline Gervais | ... | stand-in: Diane Kruger |
Sophie Goulet | ... | production secretary |
Jean-Francois Hall | ... | figurant |
Cicely D. Harris | ... | extras set coordinator: Chicago |
Rob Harris | ... | unit publicist |
Caroline Isabelle | ... | model: ad campaign |
Jean-Patrick Joseph | ... | special equipment supplier |
Steve Leblanc | ... | production assistant |
Pat McCarthy | ... | production coordinator: Chicago |
Melanie Morin | ... | receptionist |
Hélène Muller | ... | production coordinator (as Helene Muller) |
Tom Nicoll | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Nybo | ... | post-production accountant |
Caroline Portelance | ... | model: ad campaign |
Stefan Rand | ... | production assistant |
France Raymond | ... | stand-in: Rose Byrne |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title producer |
Marie-Danielle Sabourin | ... | model: ad campaign |
John Santilli | ... | office intern |
Micah Schifman | ... | assistant: Mr. McGuigan |
Elizabeth Schlater | ... | assistant: Mr. Rosenberg |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Sacha Sojic | ... | stand-in: Josh Hartnett |
Paula Stier | ... | production assistant: Chicago |
Anthony Streicher | ... | assistant: Mr. Lamal |
Adam Thacker | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Todd | ... | stand-in: Matthew Lillard |
Carlo Treviso | ... | production office intern: Chicago |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond company representative (uncredited) |
Erick Nyhuis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Paulina Quaranta | ... | production office assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Robert Benun | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Kee Kee Buckley | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance (as Christine Buckley) |
Robert Burke | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance (as Rob Burke) |
Lynn Hobensack | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Mike Lechner | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Virginia Longmuir | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Renee Mancuso | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Elisabeth McGuigan | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Robert McMinn | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Bic Tran | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Richard S. Wright | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance (as Richard Wright) |