The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea (2000 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Kammerud | ||
Brian Smith | ... | (co-director) |
Bill Speers | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Elizabeth Anderson | ... | (screenplay) & |
Temple Mathews | ... | (screenplay) |
Elise D'Haene | ... | (additional screenplay material) & |
Eddie Guzelian | ... | (additional screenplay material) |
Hans Christian Andersen | ... | (fairy tale) (uncredited) |
Ron Clements | ... | (based on the characters created by) (uncredited) |
John Musker | ... | (based on the characters created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jodi Benson | ... | Ariel (voice) | |
Samuel E. Wright | ... | Sebastian (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Melody (voice) (as Tara Charendoff) | |
Pat Carroll | ... | Morgana (voice) | |
Buddy Hackett | ... | Scuttle (voice) | |
Kenneth Mars | ... | King Triton (voice) | |
Max Casella | ... | Tip (voice) | |
Stephen Furst | ... | Dash (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Prince Eric (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Undertow (voice) | |
Cam Clarke | ... | Flounder (voice) | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Chef Louis (voice) | |
Kay E. Kuter | ... | Grimsby (voice) | |
Edie McClurg | ... | Carlotta (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Max (voice) | |
Justin Schulte | ... | Handsome Boy (voice) | |
Blake Ewing | ... | Boy #1 (voice) | |
Emily Hart | ... | Mergirl #1 (voice) | |
Marcus Toji | ... | Merboy #2 (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tress MacNeille | ... | Mother Penguin / Baby Penguin (voice) (uncredited) | |
Diane Michelle | ... | (voice) (uncredited) | |
Sheb Wooley | ... | Screaming Crewmember (archive sound) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leslie Hough | ... | producer |
David Lovegren | ... | producer (as David K. Lovegren) |
Music by
Danny Troob | ... | (music score by) |
Editing by
Ron Price | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Art Direction by
Fred Cline |
Production Management
Samantha Berg | ... | production manager |
Deirdre Brenner | ... | additional production manager |
Dan Forster | ... | production manager |
Brant Hawes | ... | digital production manager |
Charles Kaitz | ... | production manager |
Julie Phelan | ... | assistant production manager |
Richard Pimm | ... | production manager |
Rachel Pusateri | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Jan Stephenson | ... | production manager |
Mary Thorne | ... | additional production manager |
Samantha Tishkoff | ... | production manager |
Mark von der Heide | ... | post-production supervisor (as Mark Von Der Heide) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dino Athanassiou | ... | sequence director |
Bob Baxter | ... | unit director: Sydney |
Keith Ingham | ... | unit director: Vancouver |
Bill Speers | ... | unit director: Toronto (as William Speers) |
Art Department
Troy Adomitis | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Dino Athanassiou | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Barrett | ... | painter |
John Barrett | ... | painter |
Tod Carter | ... | storyboard artist |
Todd Cronin | ... | prop designer |
Rick Del Carmen | ... | additional storyboard artist (as Enrique Del Carmen) |
Dan Fausett | ... | storyboard artist |
Brian Fee | ... | prop designer |
Ania Forster | ... | painter (as Ania Kornacki) |
Martin Fuller | ... | storyboard artist |
Frederick J. Gardner III | ... | additional prop designer (as Frederick Gardner) |
Hugo Giraud | ... | prop designer |
Kevin Gollaher | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Gary Graham | ... | additional layout artist / additional storyboard artist |
Stuart Heimdal | ... | key location designer (as Stewart Heimdal) |
Barry Hines | ... | assistant paint supervisor (as Barrie Hines) |
Leanne Kornacki | ... | painter |
Sonja Kroll | ... | painter |
David Lawrence | ... | painter |
Tony Lee | ... | prop designer |
Phoenix Leonard | ... | additional painter |
Michelle Lindner | ... | additional painter |
Lonnie Lloyd | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Alice MacDougall | ... | additional painter |
Ennis McNulty | ... | key location designer |
Bill Perkins | ... | key location designer (as William Perkins) |
David Prince | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Riggin | ... | storyboard artist |
Dean Roberts | ... | storyboard artist |
Lenord Robinson | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Dan Root | ... | storyboard artist |
Dan Scanlon | ... | storyboard artist |
Brad Sherman | ... | prop designer |
Brian Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
David S. Smith | ... | additional storyboard artist (as David Smith) |
Murray Swift | ... | painter |
Denise Tanous | ... | additional painter |
Clint Taylor | ... | storyboard artist |
Michelle Walker | ... | additional painter |
Charles Warren | ... | key location designer |
Eric Koenig | ... | additional storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stuart Ablaza | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | foley artist (as V.T. Ament) / supervising foley editor (as Vanessa T. Ament) |
Mary Andrews | ... | adr editor |
Jeannette Cremarosa | ... | sound recordist |
Donald Flick | ... | sound editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr group mixer |
Malcolm Langan | ... | foley apprentice |
Charles Maynes | ... | special sound effects |
Mel Metcalfe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judy Nord | ... | sound recordist |
Terry Porter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karin Roulo | ... | foley mixer |
Marsha Sorce | ... | adr group recordist |
David E. Stone | ... | supervising sound editor (as Dave Stone) |
Tracey Willsie | ... | adr supervisor |
Linda Yeaney | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dean Zuppancic) |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Bartnof | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Valerie Davidson | ... | supervising foley editor (uncredited) |
Richard Duarte | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Erik Flockoi | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Warren Hamilton Jr. | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Steve Kohler | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Josephine Nericcio | ... | first assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Eric Potter | ... | sound (uncredited) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Thomas Whiting | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Larry Winer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Astolfo | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
David Birkinshaw | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
Chris Cann | ... | special effects assistant animator: Canada (as Christopher Cann) |
Ron Chevarie | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
Bob Cowan | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
Roehl De Guzman | ... | special effects animator: Australia |
Lorenzo Del Bianco | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
Bert Dennison | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
Andy Friz | ... | fx designer (as Andrew Friz) |
Joel Hancock | ... | special effects animator: Australia |
Russell Heyman | ... | special effects animator: Canada (as Russel Heyman) |
Paul Johnson | ... | special effects assistant animator: Canada / special effects assistant |
Darren Keating | ... | special effects animator: Australia |
Karen Kilbride | ... | special effects assistant animator: Canada |
Ronald Kilbride | ... | special effects assistant animator: Canada (as Ron Kilbride) |
Ian Lacey | ... | special effects animator: Australia |
Del Larkin | ... | special effects animator: Australia |
Kevin McGibbon | ... | special effects assistant animator: Canada |
Simon Northwood | ... | special effects animator: Canada |
Maureen Olson | ... | special effects assistant animator: Canada |
Marvin Petilla | ... | special effects animator: Australia |
Adam Phillips | ... | special effects supervisor: Australia |
Dan Turner | ... | special effects supervisor: Canada |
Visual Effects by
Martin Caden | ... | digital technology manager |
Kevin Clark | ... | compositor |
Andrew Coates | ... | compositor |
Mark Evans | ... | lead compositor |
Amy Green | ... | compositor |
Bruce Jones | ... | digital technology manager |
Tracy Jones | ... | additional compositor |
Raymond King | ... | cgi artist |
Fernando Letteri | ... | additional compositor |
Douglas Little | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Elias Macute | ... | lead compositor |
Rodica Mihailescu | ... | compositor |
Glo Minaya | ... | additional compositor |
Christine O'Connor | ... | compositor (as Chris O'Connor) / visual effects senior checker/compositor |
Tanya O'Leary | ... | compositor |
Michael Polito | ... | digital production supervisor (as Mike Polito) |
Tony Quelch | ... | compositor |
Kimberly Rose | ... | additional compositor |
Damian Temporale | ... | lead compositor |
Animation Department
Sid Ahearne | ... | animator: Australia |
Deborah Ahee | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Laura Beth Albright | ... | color key stylist |
Indra Ansong | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Silvio Arlenghi | ... | senior inbetween artist: Australia |
Nick Ashby | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Simon Ashton | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Sean Aspinall | ... | CGI animator: Australia |
Michael Badman | ... | animator: Australia (as Mike Badman) |
Jon Baker | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Kyung-Hee Baker | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Kyung Hee Baker) |
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | additional character designer |
Jak Ballantine | ... | layout clean-up artist |
Manny Banados | ... | animator: Australia |
Yosh Barry | ... | assistant layout supervisor |
Andrew Battye | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Lisa Battye | ... | additional clean-up artist |
Andre Beaulne | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Mark Beaumont | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Adam Beck | ... | animator: Canada |
Jeff Bedrick | ... | key background stylist (as Jeffrey Bedrick) |
Cindy Belliveau | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Davide Benvenuti | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Kelly Bergsma | ... | inbetween artist: "Morgana" and "Undertow" |
Ted Blackman | ... | additional layout artist |
Steven Boeckler | ... | animator: Canada (as Steve Boeckler) |
Jeff Bollinger | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Don Boone | ... | additional animator |
Milana Borkert | ... | additional background artist (as Milana Borkett) |
Denise Boudreau | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Eli Braga | ... | senior clean-up artist: Australia |
Darren Brereton | ... | animator: Canada |
Donna Brockopp | ... | animator: Canada |
Andrew Brooks | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Mike Brooks | ... | layout artist |
Tim Brothers | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Daryl Brougham | ... | clean-up character lead: Australia |
Rodney Brunsdon | ... | additional inbetween artist (as Rodney Brunsden) |
Tina Burke | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Blayne Burnside | ... | layout artist |
Christina Butterfield | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Lee Cadieux | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Deborah Cameron | ... | animator: Australia |
Scott Cameron | ... | background artist |
Linda Catchlove | ... | animation checker / senior clean-up artist: Australia |
Adriana Cerrotti | ... | animator: Australia (as Adriana Cerotti) |
Ludovic Chabot | ... | additional animator |
Chang-Ying Chang | ... | animator: Wang Film |
Manuk Chang | ... | animator: Australia |
Rob Chaplin | ... | layout artist |
Babyson Chen | ... | layout director: Wang Film |
Dam Chen | ... | animator: Wang Film |
Tamson Chen | ... | animator: Wang Film |
Eagle Cheng | ... | animator: Wang Film |
Eunice Choi | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Eddie Choo | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Eva Chu | ... | animator: Wang Film |
Mei Chu | ... | animator: Wang Film |
Roger Clarke | ... | additional animator |
Noel Cleary | ... | animator: Australia |
Scott Collie | ... | lead assistant animator: Canada |
Andrew Collins | ... | supervising animator: Australia |
Tom Collison | ... | additional inbetween artist (as Tim Collison) |
Ted Collyer | ... | layout artist |
Michael Comino | ... | clean-up supervisor: Australia |
Kevin Compty | ... | clean-up artist: Australia (as Kevin Comty) |
Kristi Connolly | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
David Costello | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Kristine Cotton | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Brian Coughlan | ... | layout artist |
Derek Craig | ... | digital background artist |
Gabor Csakany | ... | background artist |
Tony Davis | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Abeth De La Cruz | ... | layout artist (as Abeth Dela Cruz) |
Joel de la Cruz | ... | inbetween artist: Canada (as Joel De La Cruz) |
Gerard de Souza | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Barry Dean | ... | background artist |
Trevor Deane-Freeman | ... | animator: Canada |
Lily Dell | ... | animator: Australia |
William Dely | ... | key background stylist |
Bernard Derriman | ... | additional animator |
Donald Devine | ... | key background color corrector |
Allan Dicdiquin | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Dave DiMatteo | ... | key background color corrector (as David Dimatteo) |
Anna Dimezza | ... | senior inbetween artist: Australia |
Zhiqiang Ding | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Amy Dolphin | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Dick Dunn | ... | animator: Australia |
Riccardo Durante | ... | layout director |
Amanda Earle | ... | senior inbetween artist: Australia |
Virginia Eastman | ... | additional clean-up artist |
Peter Eastment | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Sonny Esquillon | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Brian Estanislao | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Marvin Tabo Estropia | ... | animator: Canada (as Marvin Estropia) |
Greg Farrugia | ... | digital background artist |
Jeff Ferguson | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Stephen Fitch | ... | lead assistant animator: Canada (as Steve Fitch) |
Kevin Fraser | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Richard Froste | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Enrique Gallardo | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Aputik Gardiner | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Kris Gardiner | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Don Gauthier | ... | background supervisor |
Roy Jorge Geronimo | ... | inbetween artist: Canada (as Roy Geronimo) |
Joe Giampapa | ... | animator: Canada |
Warwick Gilbert | ... | animator: Australia |
Randy Glusac | ... | animator: Australia |
Scott Glynn | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Marilou Gotos | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Brad Graham | ... | layout artist |
Gary Graham | ... | additional layout artist |
Stephen Grant | ... | layout artist |
Amy Green | ... | animation checker |
Kristina Griesser | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Cerissa Grieve | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Greg Guler | ... | additional character designer |
Max Gunner | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Gino Guo | ... | animator: Wang Film (as Ginno Kuo) |
Mark Guthrie | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Yasser Haidar | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden | ... | animator: Australia |
Lisa K. Harlton | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Lisa Harlton) |
Mark Harris | ... | animation checker |
David Harrison | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Ian Hastings | ... | background artist |
Eva Helischer | ... | additional clean-up artist |
Anne Henrickson | ... | additional clean-up artist |
John Hill | ... | layout artist (as John C. Hill) |
Susan Hill | ... | lead assistant animator: Canada |
Magnus Hjerpe | ... | animator: Canada |
John Horvath | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Michael Howie | ... | animator: Australia (as Mike Howie) |
Cathy Hsiao-Yun Hsu | ... | background artist (as Cathy Hsu) |
Caroline Hu | ... | additional character designer |
Jane Huang | ... | clean-up & inbetween artist: Wang Film |
Janet Huang | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Kenny Huang | ... | animator: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd |
Michael Huang | ... | animator: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd |
Kirk Hudson | ... | digital background artist |
Brad Hughes | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Lianne Hughes | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Gary Hunt | ... | background artist |
Jeanette Imer | ... | senior clean-up artist: Australia |
Trista Iremonger | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Miles Jenkinson | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Matt Jones | ... | cgi animator: Australia |
Anna Jukic | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Danny Kahan | ... | animator: Canada |
Dot Kaminski | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Dorothy Kaminski) |
Jim Kammerud | ... | character designer |
Weronika Kapelanska | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Sandy Kellerman | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Don Kim | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Andrew D. Knight | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Andy Knight) |
Rick Knowles | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Cindy Kong | ... | animation checker |
Pongo Kou | ... | layout director: Wang Film |
Anne L'Ecuyer | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Roland L'Ecuyer | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Daniel Lafrance | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Alan Lam | ... | animator: Australia |
Danielle Latta | ... | senior inbetween artist: Australia |
Dawn Lau | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Wayne Lee Pack | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Morris Lee | ... | animator: Australia |
Mary Leier | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Michael Leske | ... | clean-up artist: Australia (as Mike Leske) |
Elizabeth Lewis | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Calvin G. Liang | ... | additional background artist (as Calvin Liang) |
Maggie Liao | ... | clean-up & inbetween artist: Wang Film |
Jerry Liew | ... | background artist |
Michelle Lindner | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Vincent Liu | ... | background supervisor: Wang Film |
Pieter Lommerse | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Brent Lowrie | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Belle Lu | ... | clean-up & inbetween artist: Wang Film |
Diana Lyle | ... | animation checker |
Laura Lyubomirsky | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Kent Madden | ... | layout artist |
John Mahovlich | ... | animator: Canada |
Victor Marchetti | ... | animator: Canada |
Luc Marier | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Andries Maritz | ... | additional animator |
Robert Mason | ... | animator: Australia |
Kevin McDonagh | ... | animator: Canada |
Amy Mebberson | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Mamie Miao | ... | additional inbetween artist |
Kevin Micallef | ... | animator: Canada |
Eileen Middleton | ... | animator: Canada |
Biljana Milicevic | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Steve Millard | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Rod Millichamp | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Michael Milligan | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Mike Milligan) |
Peter Mong | ... | background artist |
Mac Monks | ... | layout artist |
Liz Morton | ... | additional animator |
Patti Munro | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Adam Murphy | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Sarah Newall | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Sean Newton | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Kenneth Nice | ... | background artist (as Ken Nice) |
Alex Nicholas | ... | layout director |
Ken Nicholls | ... | layout artist |
Jenny North | ... | color key stylist |
Christine O'Connor | ... | senior checker (as Chris O'Connor) |
Tanya O'Leary | ... | animation checker |
Ryan O'Loughlin | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Kathie O'Rourke | ... | animator: Australia (as Kathie O'Rouke) |
Dan O'Sullivan | ... | animator: Australia |
Hong Oi | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Angus Olsen | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Polina Omelchuk | ... | background artist |
Vince Orcullo | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Zarina Osiana | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Richard Pace | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Stuart Packwood | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Chris Palimaka | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Nicole Papax | ... | layout artist |
Shane Parker | ... | additional background artist |
Suk-Hee Parkes | ... | clean-up artist: Australia (as Suk Hee Park) |
Shawn Pascuttini | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Donny Pattenden | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Michael Pattison | ... | inbetween animation supervisor / inbetween character lead: Australia |
Ernie Pava | ... | supervisor, key background color correction (as Ernest Pava) |
Kevin Peaty | ... | supervising animator: Australia |
Rene Pfitzner | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Andrew Phillipson | ... | key background stylist |
Nick Pill | ... | assistant layout supervisor |
Paul Pistrin | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Stephane Portal | ... | layout artist |
Angie Prindle | ... | inbetween artist: Australia (credit only) |
Hong Qi | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Tony Quelch | ... | animation checker |
Dave Quesnelle | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Kristina Reay | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Sean Ridgway | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Sara Rivers | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Rebecca Rodd | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Dan Root | ... | character designer |
Jan Rosicki | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Di Rudder | ... | additional animator |
Sophia Ruo Liu | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Donna Rutz | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Simon Ryder | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Nilo Santillan | ... | animator: Australia |
Gie Santos | ... | animator: Australia |
Tom Schyvens | ... | inbetween supervisor: Australia |
Brian Sebern | ... | key background stylist |
Shawn Seles | ... | supervising animator: Canada |
Marc Sevier | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Piero Sgro | ... | background supervisor (as Peter Sgro) / background supervisor |
Nuranee Shaw | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Teri Shikasho | ... | additional color key stylist / additional key color stylist |
Meir Shu | ... | clean-up & inbetween artist: Wang Film |
David Skinner | ... | layout clean-up lead |
Damian Smart | ... | inbetweening trainee: Australia |
Adam Smith | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Mark Sonntag | ... | layout artist |
Alexs Stadermann | ... | senior animator: Australia |
Greg Stainton | ... | animator: Canada |
Dean Stanley | ... | key background color corrector |
Aaron Stannard | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Sean Steinmuller | ... | digital background artist |
Karen Stephenson | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Myke Sutherland | ... | senior animator: "Ariel" (as Mike Sutherland) / senior animator: "Ariel" |
Brenda Sutton | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Jozef Szekeres | ... | additional animator |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | key background stylist |
Sue Tanner | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Noreen Taylor | ... | inbetween artist: Canada |
Adrian Thatcher | ... | layout artist (as Adrian Olix Thatcher) |
Kenny Thompkins | ... | additional character designer |
Philipp Tiqui | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Phil Tiqui) |
Teresa Tonner | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Donald Towns | ... | key background stylist |
Richard Trefry | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Jason Trevenen | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Mei Tsao | ... | background artist |
Weylen Tseng | ... | layout artist (as Weylan Tseng) |
Robyne Tsuji | ... | animator: Canada |
Leesa Tynan | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Rizaldy Valencia | ... | animator: Australia (as Zaldi Valencia) |
Nick Vallinakis | ... | senior animator: Canada |
Christine Wallace | ... | color key stylist |
Dermot Walshe | ... | layout artist |
Charlotte Walton | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
April Wang | ... | clean-up & inbetween artist: Wang Film |
Zoe Wang | ... | clean-up & inbetween artist: Wang Film |
Mike Ward | ... | inbetween artist: Australia |
Fred Warter | ... | key background stylist |
Frank Wessing | ... | layout clean-up artist |
Larry Whitaker | ... | animator: "Ariel" |
Mike Wiesmeier | ... | clean-up artist: Australia |
Brenton Wilke | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Phillip Williams | ... | assistant animator: Canada (as Phil Williams) |
Wallace Williamson | ... | additional layout artist |
Ida Wilson | ... | clean-up artist |
Andrew Wolf | ... | layout artist |
Kevin Wotton | ... | animator: Australia |
Bunis Yang | ... | animation supervisor: Wang Film |
Seung-Soo Yun | ... | assistant animator: Canada |
Nicole Zarubin | ... | senior clean-up artist: Australia |
James Zheng | ... | background artist |
Lin Hua Zheng | ... | additional background artist (as Lin Zheng) |
S.J. Zheng | ... | additional background artist (as SJ Zheng) |
Debra Armstrong | ... | key assistant animator (uncredited) |
Mannix Bennett | ... | key background stylist (uncredited) |
Chris Consani | ... | key background stylist (uncredited) |
Jean Cullen De Moura | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Hugo Giraud | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Jeff Richards | ... | key background stylist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | adr group voice casting |
Editorial Department
Deborah Beville | ... | assistant film editor |
Ivan Bilancio | ... | supervising film editor |
Scott Bucsis | ... | production editor |
John Carnochan | ... | story reel editor |
Adam Chase | ... | scanner |
Terry Claborn | ... | color timing |
Jerry Edemann | ... | assistant film editor |
Barbara Gerety | ... | assistant film editor |
Christopher Gresham | ... | scanner |
Susan Halpern | ... | assistant film editor |
Christine Lojko Haslett | ... | first assistant film editor |
Nick Kenway | ... | production editor |
Ben Lewis | ... | assistant film editor |
Peter Lonsdale | ... | story reel editor |
Susan Murphy | ... | story reel editor |
Tom Pniewski | ... | scanner (as Thomas Pniewski) |
Ken Poteat | ... | post-production coordinator (as Kenneth Poteat) |
John Royer | ... | story reel editor |
Craig Sawczuk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mary Beth Smith | ... | negative cutter |
Edgar de la Cruz | ... | scanner (uncredited) |
Susan Edmunson | ... | assistant film editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Henry | ... | negative cutter (uncredited) |
Elise Larcher | ... | scanner (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Morley | ... | scanner (uncredited) |
Helen Orth | ... | scanner (uncredited) |
Lisa Linder Silver | ... | story reel editor (uncredited) |
Mel Vavaroutsos | ... | scanner (uncredited) |
Thomas Vogt | ... | scanner (uncredited) |
Music Department
Allen Abrahamson | ... | music mixer |
Steve Bartek | ... | orchestrator (credit only) |
Ray Benson | ... | chorus member |
Doug Besterman | ... | music arranger: songs and score / orchestrator: songs |
Andy Brick | ... | additional scoring |
Cary Butler | ... | music mixer |
Dominick Certo | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Farrow | ... | music mixer |
Larry Hochman | ... | orchestrator: score |
Tommy Holmes | ... | assistant music editor |
Bill Jackson | ... | music mixer |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Louis Robert King | ... | orchestrator: score (as Louis King) |
Alan Menken | ... | adaptations based on music by |
Bambi Moé | ... | executive in charge of music production |
Bobbi Page | ... | vocal contractor / vocal contractor/score vocalist |
Ross Pallone | ... | music mixer |
Thomas Pasatieri | ... | orchestrator |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
David Siegel | ... | orchestrator: score |
Michael Silversher | ... | composer: words and music |
Patty Silversher | ... | composer: words and music |
Danny Troob | ... | conductor: score / orchestrator: score / score conductor |
Booker White | ... | supervising music copyist |
Reggie Wilson | ... | music contractor |
Frank Wolf | ... | music mixer (as Frank Wolfe) |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan) |
Kelly Lauhon | ... | script coordinator (as Kellie Lauhon) |
Brian Sintay | ... | script coordinator |
Carolyn Scully | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nicole Ankowski | ... | production secretary |
Ty Bosco | ... | production associate |
Simon Bowis | ... | systems administrator |
Susan Bradley | ... | title designer |
Brie Buyaky | ... | production associate |
Martin Caden | ... | digital technology manager |
Liza Cardella | ... | production associate |
Athena Cho | ... | production associate |
Linda Collins | ... | production secretary |
Debbie Cramb | ... | recruitment & training manager: Australia |
Joe Davenport | ... | systems administrator |
Amadeo de Palma | ... | production associate (as Amedeo De Palma) |
Angi Dyste | ... | additional production coordinator (as Angela Dyste) |
John Egan | ... | production finance manager |
Barbara Foerster | ... | production coordinator |
Michael T. Ford | ... | production secretary |
Carlo Fortugno | ... | production associate |
Serena Geddes | ... | production associate |
Tyler William Gentry | ... | production associate (as Tyler Gentry) |
Jen Glasser | ... | production associate |
Michelle Goveia | ... | production associate |
Marshall Hughes | ... | production associate |
Jeff Hutcherson | ... | production coordinator |
Marc Ireland | ... | production accountant |
Bruce Jones | ... | digital technology manager |
Rob Jones | ... | systems administrator |
Kirstin Kakiuchi | ... | production secretary (as Kristin Kakiuchi) |
Marianne Kammerud | ... | production accountant |
Mark Karafilis | ... | additional production coordinator |
Tanya Kean | ... | additional production accountant / assistant production accountant |
John Brian King | ... | title designer (as Brian King) |
Kristin Kummer | ... | production associate |
Lee Kwock | ... | production accountant |
June Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Stephanie Liao | ... | production coordinator: Wang Film |
Kent Lin | ... | additional digital production: Wang Film |
Charles Luce | ... | technical director (as Charlie Luce) |
Charles Lyons | ... | assistant technical director |
Stephen MacVittie | ... | production associate (as Steve MacVittie) |
Rosa Martinez | ... | production secretary |
Meredith McIvor | ... | additional production coordinator |
Wayne McKenzie | ... | assistant digital production supervisor |
Felicity McLean | ... | production secretary |
Chris McManus | ... | production associate |
Gabrielle Morley | ... | production associate |
Carolyn Morris | ... | production associate |
Michael Ng | ... | systems administrator |
Sauching Ng | ... | production coordinator |
Eric T. Nordmark | ... | production associate |
Christine O'Connor | ... | senior checker (as Chris O'Connor) |
Anne-Marie Pione | ... | talent coordinator (as Anne Marie Pione) |
Michael Polito | ... | digital technology manager (as Mike Polito) |
Tony Power | ... | production coordinator |
Debra Pugh | ... | production coordinator |
Raphael Quirino | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Rietta | ... | production accountant |
Jonathan Seet | ... | systems administrator |
Melanie Senior | ... | production controller |
Renee Snelling | ... | production associate |
Vincent Tan | ... | systems administrator |
Jennifer Tang | ... | production accountant |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director |
Joe Verissimo | ... | production coordinator |
Anny Wang | ... | additional digital production: Wang Film |
Booker White | ... | supervising copyist |
Jennifer Whitney | ... | production associate |
David Wright | ... | talent coordinator |
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |