Directed by
Sofia Coppola |
Writing Credits
Stephanie Hayman | ... | (screenplay) & |
Sofia Coppola | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christina Turley | ... | Kate | |
Audrey Kelly | ... | Chloe (as Audrey Heaven) | |
Julia Vanderham | ... | Rebecca | |
Lindsy Drummer | ... | Sara | |
Robert Schwartzman | ... | Greg | |
Rachael Vanni | ... | Wendy (as Rachel Vanni) | |
Peter Bogdanovich | ... | Principal | |
Zoe R. Cassavetes | ... | P.E. Teacher (as Zoe Cassavetes) | |
Anahid Nazarian | ... | Social Studies Teacher | |
Davia Nelson | ... | English Teacher | |
Tamayo | ... | Nadine (as Christianna Toler) | |
Hilary Flemming | ... | Taco Girl | |
Eleanor Cummings | ... | 6th Grader P.E. Victim | |
Anthony DeSimone | ... | Snack Counter Worker | |
Aron Acord | ... | Sexy Boy | |
Bassam Habib | ... | Boy (as Sam Nessim) |
Produced by
Sofia Coppola | ... | producer |
Andrew Durham | ... | producer |
Caroline Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Stacey Marbrey | ... | coordinating producer |
Christopher Neil | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Lance Acord | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Zumbrunnen |
Art Direction by
Kira Cunningham |
Costume Design by
Jaqueline De La Fontaine | ... | (as Jacqui de la Fontaine) |
Makeup Department
Gina Monaci | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zoe R. Cassavetes | ... | second assistant director (as Zoe Cassavetes) |
T. Hunter McCann | ... | assistant director (as T. Hunter Mc Cann) |
Art Department
Aimee Acord | ... | set dresser |
Leslie Hayman | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Monroe Cummings | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Fay | ... | boom operator |
Pete Horner | ... | recordist |
Dianna Stirpe | ... | dialogue editor |
Roy Waldspurger | ... | asst. dialogue editor (as Roy Waldsburger.) |
Richard Beggs | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Pete Horner | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jim McKee | ... | sound restoration (uncredited) |
Dianna Stirpe | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roman Coppola | ... | second unit photography |
Eric Gibboney | ... | gaffer |
Johanna Lynn Howard | ... | second grip |
Victoria Morris | ... | film loader |
Ruben O'Malley | ... | first assistant camera |
Brian Robinson | ... | additional camera assistant |
Ron Toole | ... | key grip |
Jeff Wager | ... | second assistant camera (as Jeffrey Wager) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Anne Cabasa | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Yetter | ... | negative cutter |
Script and Continuity Department
Chryss Terry | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gail Firth | ... | caterer / production assistant |
Desiree Lauro | ... | accountant (as Desire Lauro) |
Christopher Neil | ... | dialogue coach |
Bria Neuschwander | ... | set production assistant |
James T. Mockoski | ... | restoration supervisor (uncredited) |