Directed by
H. Gordon Boos |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Penney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Andrew McCarthy | ... | Ben Carroway | |
Robert Patrick | ... | Leo Benita | |
Portia de Rossi | ... | Lana Collins | |
Nick Mancuso | ... | Samuel Greely | |
Matthew Laurance | ... | Special Agent Clark | |
Aaron Lohr | ... | Billy Collins | |
Lisa Jane Persky | ... | Janice Franklin | |
Denise Johnson | ... | Little Girl | |
Gusti Diego | ... | Carlos Currasco | |
Michelle Madden | ... | Anchor Woman | |
Gunnar Peterson | ... | News Producer | |
Martin Morales | ... | Cantina Reporter | |
Kevin McLaughlin | ... | Truckman | |
Aki Aleong | ... | Dr. Arnold Kuay | |
Kim Huff | ... | Ben's Mother | |
Ramiro Fabian | ... | Border Attendant | |
Rick Shuster | ... | Helicopter Pilot (as Rick Schuster) | |
Craig Hosking | ... | Camera Helicopter Pilot | |
Stan Garner | ... | Train Conductor | |
Kevin Wahl | ... | Engineer | |
Philip Tan | ... | Sensei Assassin | |
Carl Thibault | ... | Laboratory Guard | |
Julius Carter | ... | Guard | |
Jimmy Sazkisyan | ... | Guard | |
Tom Poster | ... | Cop #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christo Dimassis | ... | Guard to Samuel Greely | |
Christopher Evans | ... | Young Ben | |
Jackie Torres | ... | Esmeralda (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brent Morris | ... | line producer |
Julia Verdin | ... | producer |
Music by
Geoff Levin |
Cinematography by
Bruce Douglas Johnson |
Editing by
Steven Nevius | ... | (as Steve Nevius) |
Production Design by
Claire Jenora Bowin |
Production Management
Steve Beswick | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nancy Dahl | ... | assistant props |
Kevin Pierce | ... | on set dresser |
Mark Rodriguez | ... | co-leadman |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | property master |
Sound Department
David Hakim | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Tim Song Jones | ... | boom operator |
Peter V. Meiselmann | ... | production sound mixer |
Sterling Moore | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Scott Blackwood | ... | stunts |
John Dixon | ... | stunts |
Bryan Friday | ... | stunts |
David Leitch | ... | stunts: fight |
Mimi Lesseos | ... | stunt performer |
Tom McComas | ... | stunts |
Chris O'Hara | ... | utility stunts |
Michael Owen | ... | stunts |
Gary Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcelo Colacilli | ... | gaffer |
Orlando Hernandez | ... | best boy electric |
Dale Obert | ... | electrician |
John Palato | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher C. Pearson | ... | first assistant camera |
David A. Santos | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Everett | ... | costume assistant |
Location Management
George McDowell Agnew | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Anita Gregory | ... | singer/songwriter |
Geoff Levin | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Kreuzwieser | ... | script supervisor |
Mary Shellogg | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ben Barsky | ... | driver |
Alberto Coto | ... | driver |
Paul Feddersen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Albert Holliday | ... | driver |
Rick Locke | ... | driver |
Hugo R. Ocana | ... | driver (as Hugo Ocana) |
Lew Strong | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Stacy De La Motte | ... | set production assistant |
Brigitte Mueller | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |