Directed by
Yan Frid |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yan Frid | ||
Félix Lope de Vega | ... | (play) |
Mikhail Lozinsky | ... | (play) (as M. Lozinsky) |
Cast (in credits order)
Margarita Terekhova | ... | Diana | |
Mikhail Boyarskiy | ... | Teodoro | |
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan | ... | Tristan | |
Elena Proklova | ... | Marcela | |
Zinaida Sharko | ... | Anarda | |
Viktor Ilichyov | ... | Fabio | |
Igor Dmitriev | ... | Count Federico | |
Nikolay Karachentsov | ... | Marquis Ricardo | |
Gelena Ivlieva | ... | (as G. Ivleva) | |
Aleksey Kozhevnikov | ... | Fabio (as A. Kozhevnikov) | |
Vasili Leonov | ... | Marquis Ricardo's servant (as V. Leonov) | |
Fyodor Nikitin | ... | (as F. Nikitin) | |
Ernst Romanov | |||
Konstantin Ivanov-Zorin | ... | (as K. Ivanov-Zorin) | |
Vadim Mikhaylov | ... | (as V. Mikhajlov) | |
Roman Furman | ... | (as R. Furman) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Viktor Mikhailov | ... | Sobutylnik Tristana |
Music by
Gennadiy Gladkov |
Cinematography by
Yevgeni Shapiro |
Editing by
Stera Gorakova | ... | (as S. Gorakova) |
Production Design by
Semyon Malkin |
Set Decoration by
Tamara Polyanskaya | ... | (as T. Polyanskaya) |
Costume Design by
Tatyana Ostrogorskaya |
Makeup Department
V. Goryunova | ... | makeup artist |
I. Grosheva | ... | makeup artist |
T. Vorobyeva | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Grigori Prusovsky | ... | production manager (as G. Prusovsky) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vladimir Perov | ... | first assistant director (as V. Perov) |
N. Sheveleva | ... | assistant director |
Ernest Yasan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
R. Varshavskaya | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Gennadi Korkhovoy | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
A. Karelin | ... | camera operator |
Nikolai Lebedev | ... | gaffer (as N. Lebedev) |
D. Manucharyan | ... | assistant camera |
V. Markov | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Kheyli Elken | ... | assistant editor (as Kh. Elken) |
Music Department
Yuriy Bogdanov | ... | conductor (as Yu. Bogdanov) |
Mikhail Donskoy | ... | lyricist (as M. Donskoy) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kheyli Elken | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
K. Chernozyomov | ... | consultant |
K. Kurakina | ... | consultant |
Svyatoslav Kuznetsov | ... | choreographer (as S. Kuznetsov) |
S. Lebedinov | ... | administrator |
Z. Plavskin | ... | consultant |
D. Smirnov | ... | administrator |
K. Varshavsky | ... | administrator |