Amicus Curiae - CV 24 5588 AMO
[…] The clerk of the court, nor their cohorts have the
authority to represent Me. Should you fail to uphold your sworn oath and perform your duty, I
will have no choice but to record a criminal affidavit of complaint against you and a copy into
your bonding company.

1. Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 5 (d) states the following:


“(4) Acceptance by the Clerk. The clerk must not refuse to file a paper solely because it is
not in the form prescribed by these rules or by a local rule or practice.” (italicized for
emphasis)

2. Title 18 United States Code, Section 2071 states the following:


“(a) Whoever willfully and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates, or
destroys, or attempts to do so, or, with intent to do so takes and carries away any record,
proceeding, map, book, paper, document, or other thing, filed or deposited with any clerk or
officer of any court of the United States, or in any public office, or with any judicial or public
officer of the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three
years, or both.”
“(b) Whoever having the custody of any such record, proceeding, map, book, document,
paper, or other thing, willfully and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates,
falsifies, or destroys the same, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three