Judicial Notice
[…] 1. Those holding Federal or State public office, county or municipal office, under the Legislative, Executive or
Judicial branch, including Court Officials, Judges, Prosecutors, Law Enforcement Department employees, Officers
of the Court, and etc., before entering into these public offices, are required by the U.S. Constitution and statutory
law to comply with Title 5 USC, Sec. §3331, “Oath of office.” State Officials are also required to meet this same
obligation, according to State Constitutions and State statutory law.
2. All oaths of office come under 22 CFR, Foreign Relations, Sections §§92.12 – 92.30, and all who hold public
office come under Title 8 USC, Section §1481 “Loss of nationality by native-born or naturalized citizen; voluntary
action; burden of proof; presumptions.”
3. Under Title 22 USC, Foreign Relations and Intercourse, Section §611, a Public Official is considered a foreign
agent. In order to hold public office, the candidate must file a true and complete registration statement with the
State Attorney General as a foreign principle.