JURISDICTION-Challenge - Motion To Challenge of Jurisdiction (2018!05!10)
[…] 11 contrary evidence exists; and
12 11. That I, That be Me, declare that I am not in receipt of any evidence or other material facts
13 that the foreclosure on the real property of the People of Xxxxxxxxxxxx state is not a
14 seizure, and I believe that no contrary evidence exists; and
15
16
17 12. That I, That be Me, declare that I am not in receipt of any evidence or other material facts

18 that a seizure is not the exclusive jurisdiction of the United States District Court as

19 controlled by Act of Congress codified as 28 U.S.C. 1356, which reads:

20 “The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts
21 of the States, of any seizure under any law of the United States on land or
upon waters not within admiralty and maritime jurisdiction, except matters
22 within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section
23 1582 of this title.” (June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 934; Pub. L. 96–417,
24 title V, § 508, Oct. 10, 1980, 94 Stat. 1743.)

25 and I believe that no contrary evidence exists; and

26 13. That I, That be Me, declare that I am not in receipt of any evidence or other material facts