0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] multiple assignments, on the M110 implementation team. In May 2022, OHA announced new
efforts to increase staffing resources to support M110 implementation. We recommend OHA
continue to allocate sufficient, dedicated staff to support the OAC and related administrative
activities. We also recommend the OHA provide timely and clear explanations in response to all
OAC questions.

18
As amended by Senate Bill 755 during the 2021 Regular Session.
19
ORS 413.032(b) states OHA shall “Administer the Oregon Integrated and Coordinated Health Care Delivery System” and ORS
413.032(e) states OHA shall “Develop the policies for and the provision of mental health treatment and treatment of addictions.”
Embargoed from public release until 10:00 a.m. Thursday, January 19, 2023
3. The OAC developed an inefficient grant evaluation process, due in part to a lack of support and
guidance. OHA could have provided a template for evaluation rubrics or counseled the OAC