0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Staffing resources dedicated to M110 have
ranged from a handful of people to dozens of staff. For example, in February 2022, eight OHA staff
were assigned to M110 work. Although OHA has since increased staffing resources toward M110
implementation, key roles continue to experience staff turnover. Further, turnover at the agency and
Behavioral Health director positions adds an additional risk to the long-term success of the new
program.

5
ORS 413.032(b) states OHA shall “Administer the Oregon Integrated and Coordinated Health Care Delivery System” and ORS
413.032(e) states OHA shall “Develop the policies for and the provision of mental health treatment and treatment of addictions.”
6
See Appendix B or the Oregon Secretary of State website.
Embargoed from public release until 10:00 a.m. Thursday, January 19, 2023
Oregon’s history of systemic racial inequity has resulted in
disproportionate health outcomes