US Vs Ducey Border Container Complaint 2022-12-14
[…] 15 “Use or occupancy of National Forest System land or facilities,” id. § 261.10(k);
16 “Constructing, placing, or maintaining any kind of road, trail, structure, fence,
17 enclosure, communication equipment, significant surface disturbance, or other
18 improvement on National Forest System lands or facilities,” id. § 261.10(a);
19 “Abandoning any personal property,” id. § 261.10(e);
20 “Placing a vehicle or other object in such a manner that it is an impediment or
21 hazard to the safety or convenience of any person,” id. § 261.10(f);
22 “Damaging and leaving in a damaged condition any such road, trail, or segment
23 thereof,” id. § 261.12(c);
24 “Blocking, restricting, or otherwise interfering with the use of a road, trail, or
25 gate,” id. § 261.12(d);
26
27
28 COMPLAINT OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4
1 “Cutting or otherwise damaging any timber, tree, or other forest product, except
2 as authorized by a special-use authorization, timber sale contract, or Federal law
3 or regulation,” id. § 261.6(a);