Assault Weapon Ban
[…] section 3571)" before "fined not more than one-half;
(B) in section 113 by striking "fine of not more than"
through the immediately following dollar amount each place
it appears and inserting "a fine under this title";
(C) in sections 115, 513, 709, 831, 1366, 1511 and 1959
by striking "of not more than" through the immediately follow-
ing dollar amount each place it appears and inserting "under
this title";
(D) in section 201 by inserting "under this title or" after
"be fined"; and by inserting "whichever is greater," before "or
imprisoned";
(E) in section 402 by striking "fine" the first place it appears
and inserting "a fine under this title";
(F) in section 443 by striking "shall, if a corporation, be
fined not more than $50,000, and, if a natural person, be
fined not more than $10,000" and inserting "shall be fined
under this title";
(G) in sections 643, 644, 645, 647, 648, 649, 650, 651,
652, 653, and 1711 by inserting "under this title or" after
"be fined" the first place it appears; and by inserting ", which-
ever is greater," before "or imprisoned" the first place it