Assault Weapon Ban
[…] PREVENTION PROGRAMS.
The Attorney General shall consult with the Secretary of the
Department of Health and Human Services in establishing and
carrying out the substance abuse treatment and prevention compo-
nents of the programs authorized under this Act, to assure coordina-
tion of programs, eliminate duplication of efforts and enhance the
effectiveness of such services.
Subtitle E—Gambling
SEC. 320501. CLARIFYING AMENDMENT REGARDING SCOPE OF
PROHIBITION AGAINST GAMBLING ON SHIPS IN INTER-
NATIONAL WATERS.
The paragraph of section 1081 of title 18, United States Code,
defining the term "gambling ship" is amended by adding at the
end the following: "Such term does not include a vessel with respect
to gambling aboard such vessel beyond the territorial waters of
the United States during a covered voyage (as defined in section
PUBLIC LAW 103-322—SEPT. 13, 1994 108 STAT. 2115
Recreational
Subtitle H—^Recreational Hunting Safety Hunting Safety
and
Preservation
SEC. 320801. SHORT TITLE. Act of 1994.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Recreational Hunting Safety 16 u s e 5201
note.
and Preservation Act of 1994".