The Fraud of Bank Loans: & Theft of Labor by The U.S. Banking System
[…] 22. Money:
1) UCC 1-201 (24) means a medium of exchange currently authorized or adopted by a domestic
or foreign government. The term includes a monetary unit of account established by an
intergovernmental organization or by agreement between two or more countries.
2) I BET YOU THOUGHT David H. Friedman, Federal Reserve Bank of New York (4th ed. 1984),
states: Money is anything that has value that banks and people accept as money; money
does not have to be issued by the government. See Part 7 of this Affidavit.
23. Deposit: Title 12 U.S.C. Section 1813 (l)(1) (definition of “deposit under Federal Deposit Insurance Act)
1) the unpaid balance of money or its equivalent received or held by a bank or savings
association in the usual course of business and for which it has given or is obligated to give
credit, either conditionally or unconditionally, to a commercial, checking, savings, time, or
thrift account, or which is evidenced by its certificate of deposit, thrift certificate, investment
certificate, certificate of indebtedness, or other similar name, or a check or draft drawn against
a deposit account and certified by the bank or savings association, or a letter of credit or a
traveler’s check on which the bank or savings association is primarily liable: Provided, That,
without limiting the generality of the term “money or its equivalent”, any such account or
instrument must be regarded as evidencing the receipt of the equivalent of money when credited or
issued in exchange for checks or drafts or for a promissory note upon which the person obtaining