Broadview Solar, LLC, 172 FERC 61,194 (2020) (September 2020 Order)
[…] biomass, waste, renewable resources, geothermal resources or any combination thereof.10
The power production capacity of the facility cannot exceed 80 megawatts (MW).11

Association October 1, 2020 Request for Rehearing and Clarification; Southern Current,
LLC October 1, 2020 Motion to Intervene Out-of-Time; Southern Current, LLC October 1,
2020 Request for Rehearing and Clarification; Terraform Power, LLC October 1, 2020
Motion to Intervene Out-of-Time and Request for Clarification, or in the Alternative,
Limited Rehearing.
6
964 F.3d 1 (D.C. Cir. 2020) (en banc).
7
16 U.S.C. § 825l(a) (“Until the record in a proceeding shall have been filed in a
court of appeals, as provided in subsection (b), the Commission may at any time, upon
reasonable notice and in such manner as it shall deem proper, modify or set aside, in whole
or in part, any finding or order made or issued by it under the provisions of this chapter.”).
8
Allegheny Def. Project, 964 F.3d at 16-17.
9
18 C.F.R. § 292.203(a) (2020) (citing 18 C.F.R. §§ 292.204(a) (size limit),
292.204(b) (fuel use), 292.207(a) (self-certification), and 292.207(b) (application for
Commission certification)).
10
Id. § 292.204(b).
11
Id. § 292.204(a)(1).