0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Congress gives a promise to pay (a security or
collateral) which is given to the Fed and the Fed gives a promise to honor the government’s
checks with fiat book-entry money (printing press money, i.e., FRN‘s, a legal tender--a debt
of the Fed). A “legal tender” is a commodity that is required by law to be accepted for a
contract stipulating another commodity (i.e., the original contract is for dollars; you must
accept FRN denominated in dollars). It is an acknowledgement of debt that can never be
paid because there is no lawful money available. Title 12 section 411 clearly stipulates
“(Federal Reserve notes) shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury
Department of the United States… or at any Federal Reserve bank.” Good luck with that.
You will only receive more debt of an under-capitalized federal corporation created by Wall
Street bankers during a week-long retreat on Jekyll Island and blessed by a rump session of
Congress.