0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] “Receiver” in Bankruptcy, pursuant to Reorganization Plan No. 26, 5 U.S.C.A. 903, to wit:

Ҥ 1. Transfer of functions to the Secretary.


(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b) of this section, and subject to the provisions of
subsection (c) of this section, there are hereby transferred to the Secretary of Treasury all
functions of all other officers of the Department of Treasury and all functions of all agencies and
employees of such Department.” (See also: Exhibit ____, Public Law 94-564, Legislative
History, pgs. 5942, 5967)

Cognizance will be taken of the fact and law that the Secretary of Treasury a/k/a alien corporate
Governor of The Fund and The Bank is not compensated for his services by the United States,
pursuant to 22 U.S.C.A. 286a (d)(1), to wit:

“(d)(1) No person shall be entitled to receive any salary or other compensation from the United
States for services as Governor, executive director, councilor, alternate, or associate.” (See also:
Exhibit C-3, Public Law 94-564, 90 Stat. 2660, Legislative History, pg. 5942)

Which includes the members of The Council, 22 U.S.C.A. 286b.