PROOF WE ARE ILLEGALLY RULED BY CRMINALS USING FRAUD - Case Law
[…] sections [ß ß 1346(a)(1), 7422(a), 6511(a) ] is clear: unless a claim for refund of a tax has been filed within the
time limits imposed by ß 6511(a), a suit for refund, regardless of whether the tax is alleged to have been
'erroneously,' 'illegally,' or 'wrongfully collected,' ß ß 1346(a)(1), 7422(a), may not be maintained in any court.").
Further, even if, as the Government contends, only "taxpayers" could seek administrative relief under ß
6511, the Government's claim that Williams is not at this point a "taxpayer" is unpersuasive. Section 7701(a)(14),
defining "taxpayer," informs us that "[w]hen used in [the Internal Revenue Code], where not otherwise distinctly
expressed or manifestly incompatible with the intent thereof, ... [t]he term 'taxpayer' means any person subject to
any internal revenue tax." (fn 8) That definition does not exclude Williams. The Government reads the definition as
if it said "any person who is assessed any internal revenue tax," but these are not Congress' words. The general