PROOF WE ARE ILLEGALLY RULED BY CRMINALS USING FRAUD - Case Law
[…] According to the
Government, a party who pays a tax is not "subject to" it unless she is the one assessed. UNITED STATES v.
WILLIAMS, 514 U.S. 527 (1995)(2). [That (artificial entity) 'person' is ultimately not me (or us) the sovereign. ]
I.R.C. SS 7701 SETS FORTH GENERAL DEFINITIONS FOR THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE
Interpreted correctly: "United States" in a geographical sense includes 'only' governments (counterfeits).
Before NIES, Chief Judge, ARCHER, CLEVENGER, Circuit Judges. PER CURIAM:
26 I.R.C. ß 7701 sets forth general definitions for the Internal Revenue Code. Section 7701(a)(9) provides the
following:
(a) When used in this title, where not otherwise distinctly expressed or manifestly incompatible with the intent
thereof-- [***]
(9) United States. The term "United States" when used in a geographical sense includes only the States and the
District of Columbia. [Only 'governments' and essentially parallels IRS levy statute for government personnel. ]