Bc012mnap Contempt Motion
[…] 23
NOTICE
24
TO ALL INTERESTED PARTIES:
45
PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that on August 4, 2005 at 8:30 a.m., or as
26
soon thereafter as counsel may be heard, in Dept. "30" of the
27
above-entitled Court, located at 111 North Hill St., Los Angeles,
28
California, plaintiff Aurora Bautista Quicho will move this court
Page 1 of 8
1 for an order of contempt.
2
3 AFFIDAVIT, MOTION, AND POINTS AND AUTHORITES
4
5 1 I am Aurora Bautista Quicho. I have personal knowledge of the
8
9 2 This affidavit is presented to the court (and not to a judge)
10 as described in California Code of Civil Procedure, Section
11 1211(a), paragraph 2.1
12
13 3 COMES NOW Aurora Bautista Quicho as one of the people of
14 California to move the above-entitled court of record2 to find
15 1 California Code of Civil Procedure, Section 1211(a), paragraph 2: "When the contempt is not committed in the
immediate view and presence of the court, or of the judge at chambers, an affidavit shall be presented to the court or
16 judge of the facts constituting the contempt, or a statement of the facts by the referees or arbitrators, or other judicial
officers."
17
2 California 1879 Constitution, Article 6, Section 1, “The judicial power of this State is vested in the Supreme
18 Court, courts of appeal, superior courts, and municipal courts, all of which are courts of record.”