Amended Complaint Against Judge John J. Coughlin, Exposed Civil-Rights Abuser and Lawbreaking Tyrant
[…] COUGHLIN did not have any general equitable jurisdictional power to enjoin such terms
14
against Maravelias even if they were not otherwise unconstitutional. The NH local District
15
16 Court has jurisdiction over such civil stalking protective order cases pursuant to RSA 502-
17 A:14, “Civil Causes. – I. Exclusive Jurisdiction” which states, “all district courts shall have
18 original and exclusive jurisdiction of civil cases in which the damages claimed do not exceed
19
$1,500”. The NH District Court does not have general equitable powers, which is reserved to
20
the NH Superior Court. See RSA 498:1, “Jurisdiction”, which states “the superior court shall
21
have the powers of a court of equity in … cases in which there is not a plain, adequate and
22
23 complete remedy at law; and in all other cases cognizable in a court of equity”. Thus,
24 Defendant JOHN J. COUGHLIN, within a civil stalking protective order case, had no legal
25 authority to grant relief not specifically authorized by the controlling statute(s) therefor.
26
27
28