Amended Complaint Against Judge John J. Coughlin, Exposed Civil-Rights Abuser and Lawbreaking Tyrant
[…] He is a Senior Active Status judge at 10th
15
16 Circuit Court – District Division – Derry, 10 Courthouse Ln, Derry, NH 03038. Defendant
17 JOHN J. COUGHLIN was acting under color of New Hampshire state law at all times
18 material. JOHN J. COUGHLIN is being sued in his individual and official capacities.
19
10. All other Defendants are being sued in their official capacities only.
20
21 11. Defendant GORDON J. MACDONALD is the Attorney General of the State of
22 New Hampshire with the official address of 33 Capitol St, Concord, NH 03301. Under NH
23
RSA 7:6, he “shall have and exercise general supervision of the criminal cases pending before
24
the supreme and superior courts of the state” and “with the aid of the county attorneys” …
25
shall enforce the criminal laws of the state.” He has authority to enforce the illegal order
26
27 against Maravelias in question.
28
2 County, NH with the official address 10 NH-125, Brentwood, NH 03833. She has authority to
3