Amended Complaint Against Judge John J. Coughlin, Exposed Civil-Rights Abuser and Lawbreaking Tyrant
[…] 9
to enjoin broad prophylactic injunctions against the free speech and due process rights to
10
11 “possess” public “social media communications” from the internet for one’s legal defense.
12
128. Second, as an officer of the NH local Derry District Court, Defendant JOHN J.
13
COUGHLIN did not have any general equitable jurisdictional power to enjoin such terms
14
against Maravelias even if they were not otherwise unconstitutional. The NH local District
15
16 Court has jurisdiction over such civil stalking protective order cases pursuant to RSA 502-
17 A:14, “Civil Causes. – I. Exclusive Jurisdiction” which states, “all district courts shall have
18 original and exclusive jurisdiction of civil cases in which the damages claimed do not exceed
19
$1,500”. The NH District Court does not have general equitable powers, which is reserved to
20
the NH Superior Court. See RSA 498:1, “Jurisdiction”, which states “the superior court shall
21
have the powers of a court of equity in … cases in which there is not a plain, adequate and
22