Force 1st Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution To WASHINGTON STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
[…] Force 1st Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution To WASHINGTON STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
Force 1st Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution To WASHINGTON STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
1045 Kitt-Narcisse Rd
Colville, Washington 99114
TO: WASHINGTON STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
Connie LaRue, Complainant, relies on the following relevant facts, statutes, and court rulings
from the courts of Washington state and United States, in making this complaint.
FACTS:
1.
2.
There exists no evidence that FORCE could be duly qualified for the office or perform
such duties.
3.
4.
Providing RASMUSSEN had "duly qualified" for the office of STEVENS COUNTY
PROSECUTOR, the following RCW would have applied.
RCW 36.27.040 Appointment of deputies - Special and temporary
deputies. "The prosecuting attorney may appoint one or more deputies
who shall have the same power in all respects as their principal. Each
appointment shall be in writing, signed by the prosecuting attorney, and
filed in the county auditor's office. Each deputy thus appointed shall have
the same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney...
/I
FIRST COMPLAINT for DISBARMENT and REFERRAL for PROSECUTION of NICHOLAS FORCE
Page 1 of 13
5.
What does not appear does not exist. It is believed that for this very reason, FORCE's
Appointment was never legitimately or legally filed, (RCW 65.04.015(2)), into the