Force 1st Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution To WASHINGTON STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
[…] any conflict of interest with the purpose for which he or she has been engaged by the
prosecuting attorney. The prosecuting attorney shall be responsible for the acts of his
or her deputies and may revoke appointments at will."
3.
4.
5.
RCW 36.16.040 Oath of office. "Every person elected to county office shall before he
or she enters upon the duties of his or her office take and subscribe an oath or
affirmation that he or she will faithfully and impartially discharge the duties of his or
her office to the best of his or her ability."
6.
RCW 36.16.060 Place of filing oaths and bonds. "Every county officer, before
entering upon the duties of his or her office, shall file his or her oath of office in the
office of the county auditor and his or her official bond in the office of the county
clerk... Oaths and bonds of deputies shall be filed in the offices in which the oaths
and bonds of their principals are required to be filed."
FIRST COMPLAINT for DISBARMENT and REFERRAL for PROSECUTION of NICHOLAS FORCE
Page 7 of 13
7.
The auditor or recording officer must, upon the payment of the fees as required in
RCW 36.18.010...
(3) All such other papers or writing as are required by law to be recorded and such