The Village (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gillies MacKinnon |
Writing Credits
Peter Moffat | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Ryall | ... | Old Bert Middleton | |
Alfie Stewart | ... | Bert Middleton | |
Matt Stokoe | ... | Gerard Eyre | |
Paul Ryan Carberry | ... | Billy (as Paul-Ryan Carberry) | |
Anthony Flanagan | ... | Arnold Hankin | |
Rupert Evans | ... | Edmund Allingham | |
Maxine Peake | ... | Grace Middleton | |
Chloe Harris | ... | Agnes | |
Stephen Walters | ... | Crispin Ingham | |
Ellie Grainger | ... | Mary Middleton | |
Ainsley Howard | ... | Norma Hankin | |
Jim Cartwright | ... | Peter the Landlord | |
Emily Beecham | ... | Caro Allingham | |
Jonny Phillips | ... | Wylie | |
Juliet Stevenson | ... | Clem Allingham | |
Joe Armstrong | ... | Bairstow | |
John Simm | ... | John Middleton | |
Scott Handy | ... | Robin Lane | |
Charlie Murphy | ... | Martha Lane | |
Augustus Prew | ... | George Allingham | |
Joe Duttine | ... | Rutter | |
Nick Preston | ... | Alf Rutter | |
Annabelle Apsion | ... | Margaret Boden | |
Paul Warriner | ... | Dr. Ramsey |
Produced by
Emma Burge | ... | producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
John Griffin | ... | executive producer |
Peter Moffat | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Claudine Sturdy | ... | line producer |
Music by
Adrian Corker |
Cinematography by
David Odd |
Editing by
St. John O'Rorke | ||
Anne Sopel |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh | ||
David Martin |
Production Design by
Maurice Cain |
Art Direction by
Kevin Woodhouse |
Set Decoration by
Duncan Wheeler |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Jodie Fidell-Walker | ... | makeup artist |
Juliet Jackson | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Taylor | ... | makeup designer |
Kelly Zampogna | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Helen Flint | ... | head of production |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Protherough | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director |
James Mountain | ... | second assistant director |
Christian Otty | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dominic Byles | ... | dressing props |
Lauren Cleall | ... | art department co-ordinator |
Richard MacMillan | ... | props (2013) |
Bryn McCabe | ... | carpenter |
Mark McIntyre | ... | props |
Paul Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Spencer Robertson | ... | standby art director |
Thomas L. Tomjack Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Ian Tomlinson | ... | assistant art director |
Duncan Wheeler | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Brookes | ... | sound maintenance |
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor |
Xavier Jackson | ... | sound trainee |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recording engineer |
Andrew Simmons | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist & editor |
Nick Steer | ... | sound recordist |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects artist |
Venancio David | ... | lead compositor |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt double |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt double |
Robert Schofield | ... | stunt double |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Brown | ... | data wrangler |
Adam Cheetham | ... | grip |
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician |
Kirsten de Maid | ... | clapper loader / focus puller b camera |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | camera trainee |
Dan Rees | ... | grip assistant |
Carolina Schmidtholstein | ... | gaffer |
Anna Valdez-Hanks | ... | focus puller |
Esther Vardy | ... | clapper loader dailies |
Casting Department
Claire Bleasdale | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | costume trainee |
Ian Holmes | ... | costume supervisor |
Kate Laver | ... | costume assistant |
Jason Marshall | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
James Brookes | ... | dialogue editor |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Toby Quickenden | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jason Allen | ... | location scout |
Charlie Thompson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Prior | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Gill Humpherston | ... | script supervisor |
Anna Price | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Louise Adamson | ... | production co-ordinator |
Carol Blake | ... | set tutor |
Keri Brook | ... | runner |
Arlene de Cruz | ... | head chaperone |
Scott Etherington | ... | runner |
Tony Gellman | ... | set tutor |
Mark Hudson | ... | Acting and Dialect Coach |
Joanne Hurford | ... | production runner |
Kerrie Chandler | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Nigel Pilkington | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |