Directed by
Nick Copus |
Writing Credits
Craig Silverstein | ... | (developed by) |
Kristen Reidel | ... | (written by) |
Luc Besson | ... | (characters created by) |
Terry Matalas | ... | (story editor) |
Kristen Reidel | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mary Trahan | ... | (story editor) |
Travis Fickett | ... | (story editor) |
Brandon Guercio | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maggie Q | ... | Nikita | |
Shane West | ... | Michael | |
Lyndsy Fonseca | ... | Alex | |
Aaron Stanford | ... | Seymour Birkhoff | |
Noah Bean | ... | Ryan Fletcher | |
Dillon Casey | ... | Sean Pierce | |
Devon Sawa | ... | Owen Elliot | |
Melinda Clarke | ... | Amanda | |
Peter Outerbridge | ... | Ari Tasarov | |
Sarah Allen | ... | Anne | |
Lyndie Greenwood | ... | Sonya | |
Raoul Bhaneja | ... | Dr. Hajari | |
Costa Tovarnisky | ... | Prison Guard | |
Ian Peters | ... | Division Agent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alireza Shojaei | ... | Richard | |
Brianna Goldie | ... | Division Tech Agent#2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marc David Alpert | ... | producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | executive producer (as Carlos Coto) |
Jim Hilton | ... | co-producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Albert Kim | ... | co-executive producer |
David Levinson | ... | executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Craig Silverstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David E. Russo |
Cinematography by
Glen Keenan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Andrew M. Stearn | ... | (as Andrew Stearn) |
Art Direction by
Peter Grundy |
Set Decoration by
Ian Wheatley |
Costume Design by
Barbara Somerville |
Makeup Department
Kelly Brennan | ... | co-hair stylist |
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetics artist/designer |
Rhosael Ciandre | ... | co-hair stylist |
Larra Dassas | ... | makeup artist daily |
Christopher Pizzarelli | ... | makeup artist (as Chris Pizzarelli) |
Omar Roessler | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Till | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Abby Callard | ... | assistant director |
Robert Crippen | ... | first assistant director |
Nicole Dipietro | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Hagarty | ... | second assistant director |
Nicholas Vandal | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
David DeMarinis | ... | leadman |
Eric Deros | ... | first assistant art director |
Nick Dibley | ... | property master |
Jamie Frith | ... | art department coordinator |
Jefferson Gonsalves | ... | set dresser |
Adrian Hardy | ... | key on set props |
Jane Janigan | ... | key on-set dresser |
Rebecca Kelly | ... | set buyer |
David Murphy | ... | carpenter |
Trevor Roache | ... | construction labour |
Robert S. Smith | ... | on set carpenter |
Arian Van Zyl | ... | playback animator |
Emma Warren | ... | on-set dresser |
Thomas Gallina | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
David K. Grant | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Rob Sinko | ... | adr mixer |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Steve Papagiannis | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Josiah Buhler | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Reischl | ... | special effects technician |
Ted Ross | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | on set supervisor |
Aaron Dinsmore | ... | special effects rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Asim Khan | ... | visual effects: Spin VFX |
Jordan Nieuwland | ... | matte painter: Spin VFX |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | lead technical director: Spin VFX |
Stunts
Rob Archer | ... | stunt performer |
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | stunt double: Lyndsy Fonseca |
Brett Chan | ... | stunt performer |
Flint Eagle | ... | stunt performer |
Tig Fong | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dillon Jagersky | ... | stunt performer |
Kevan Kase | ... | stunt performer |
Ilan Rosenberg | ... | stunts |
Goran Stjepanovic | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alex Armbruster | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Bobby Brown | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Marie France Denoncourt | ... | stunt double: Lyndsy Fonseca (uncredited) |
Craig Fraser | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Andrei Kovski | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joel Labelle | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alexander Mandra | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
John Stead | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Dodds | ... | rigging gaffer |
Sven Frenzel | ... | still photographer |
Keith Hlady | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sean Stark | ... | daily lightning technician |
Peter Sweeney | ... | b camera operator |
Carlos Rivera | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jessie Disla | ... | original casting |
Tina Gerussi | ... | casting: Canada |
Rebecca Mangieri | ... | original casting |
Tovah Small | ... | casting assistant |
Wendy Weidman | ... | original casting |
Kendra Shay Clark | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Constance Buck | ... | wardrobe set supervisor (as Connie Buck) |
Valerie Crisp | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Jasmine Kordic | ... | costumes buyer |
Amy Sztulwark | ... | background coordinator |
Editorial Department
Christina M. Fitzgerald | ... | post-production coordinator |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Shaun Cengiz | ... | location scout |
Dan Feddern | ... | location manager |
Sari Miettinen | ... | location production assistant |
John Musikka | ... | location manager |
Tristan Plant | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | assistant music supervisor (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music coordinator |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Aaron Codd | ... | Head Driver |
Michael Corazza | ... | transportation captain |
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley | ... | driver |
J.P. O'Donnell | ... | picture car captain / picture car coordinator |
Marco Sousa | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Celeste Authors | ... | production assistant |
Anne Marie Cormier | ... | production accountant |
Travis Fickett | ... | story editor |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Terry Matalas | ... | story editor |
Andrew Palmer | ... | set production assistant |
Steve Sheridan | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ian Sobel | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Mary Trahan | ... | story editor |
Meaghan Carey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Derek Robertson | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |