Futurestates (TV Series)
Beholder (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nisha Ganatra |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nisha Ganatra |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Erin Bartnik | ... | associate producer |
Sally Jo Fifer | ... | executive producer |
Jasmine Jaisinghani | ... | producer |
Surekha Paruchuri | ... | co-producer |
Angela Sostre | ... | producer |
Anam Syed | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Andrew Lockington | ||
Michael White |
Cinematography by
Eric Koretz |
Editing by
Eleanor Infante |
Production Design by
Javiera Varas |
Costume Design by
Samantha Kuester |
Makeup Department
Julia Papworth | ... | key hair stylist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Jorge Trelles | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Debenedetto | ... | first assistant director |
Jack Grimmett | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Joseph Fontano | ... | assistant property master |
Dave Han | ... | swing |
Emmanuel Hernandez | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Edward E. Esparza | ... | foley artist |
Jamil Hai | ... | sound designer |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arran Murphy | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Julia Owen | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Johnny Wilson | ... | adr recordist / post-production sound supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jose Barocio Jr. | ... | grip (as Jose Barocio) |
Adam Michael Becker | ... | camera intern (as Adam Becker) |
Eve Bregman | ... | still photographer |
Ruthie Brownfield | ... | still photographer |
Priyadarshini Chaplot | ... | still photographer (as Priya Chaplot) |
Santiago Gonzalez | ... | still photographer |
Patrick Hubbard | ... | key grip |
Rob Kratesh | ... | camera operator |
Gene Lewis | ... | still photographer |
Andrew C. Nealon | ... | camera operator: opening titles |
Darrin P. Nim | ... | electrician (as Darrin Nim) |
Suilma Rodriguez | ... | videographer |
Hunter Sandison | ... | first assistant camera |
Felipe Solares | ... | gaffer |
Jesse Toula | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Milton Adamou | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Augustine Arredondo | ... | on-line editor |
Adam Michael Becker | ... | assistant editor (as Adam Becker) |
Jennifer Small | ... | story editor |
Location Management
Taylor Erickson | ... | location assistant |
Rick Surad | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dara Nai | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Zach Bowman | ... | production assistant |
Alissa Broderdorf | ... | production assistant |
John Cleland | ... | key p/a |
Jack Grimmett | ... | key p/a |
Richard Khouri | ... | production assistant |
eMber Lee | ... | legal and business affairs |
Sheila Shah | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Small | ... | story editor |
Tina Takagi | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Zal Batmanglij | ... | thanks |
Adam Michael Becker | ... | thanks |
Beth Bergen | ... | thanks |
Barbara Berman | ... | thanks |
Eve Bregman | ... | thanks |
Cara Buono | ... | thanks |
Carol Chrest | ... | thanks |
Bonnie Curtis | ... | thanks |
Amy Danger | ... | thanks |
Caiti Goosen | ... | thanks (as Caitie Goosen) |
Drew Z. Greenberg | ... | thanks |
Elaine Hendrix | ... | thanks |
Lindsay Howard Parker | ... | thanks (as Lindsay Howard) |
Annie Howell | ... | thanks |
Eleanor Infante | ... | thanks |
Carole Jaisinghani | ... | thanks |
Eric Jakab | ... | thanks |
Amyn Kaderali | ... | thanks |
Billy Lazarus | ... | thanks |
David LeVine | ... | thanks |
Caroline Madden | ... | thanks |
Dominique Martinez | ... | thanks |
Connor Mooney | ... | thanks |
Brandon Myer | ... | thanks |
Dara Nai | ... | thanks |
Amy Nemko | ... | thanks |
Greg Pak | ... | thanks |
Doug Pascover | ... | thanks |
Denise Pelton | ... | thanks |
Anubhav Sinha | ... | thanks |
Eric Skinner | ... | thanks |
Gianna Sobol | ... | thanks |
George Spanos | ... | thanks |
Cynthia Stevenson | ... | thanks |
Aldo Velasco | ... | thanks |
Alex Woo | ... | thanks |
Alexander Woo | ... | thanks |