Directed by
Michael Lander |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Michael Lander | ... | (written by) & |
Ryan O Roy | ... | (written by) (as Ryan Roy) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Brian Bell | ... | line producer |
Nicole Brown | ... | executive producer |
Neal Dusedau | ... | associate producer |
Nathan Kahane | ... | executive producer |
Kelli Konop | ... | co-producer |
Barry Mendel | ... | producer |
Jeannine Oppewall | ... | associate producer |
Ryan O Roy | ... | co-producer (as Ryan Roy) |
Music by
Brian Reitzell |
Cinematography by
Philippe Rousselot | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sally Menke | ||
Jeffrey M. Werner |
Casting By
Richard Hicks | ||
David Rubin |
Production Design by
Jeannine Oppewall |
Art Direction by
Anthony Dunne |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Costume Design by
Suttirat Anne Larlarb |
Makeup Department
Patricia Almeida | ... | hair department head |
Annemarie Bradley-Sherron | ... | hair stylist: S. Sarandon (as Annemarie Bradley) |
Barney Burman | ... | eyebrow covers: C. Murphy |
Fabian Garcia | ... | hair department head: New York (as Fabion Gracia) |
Frances Hannon | ... | hair designer: C. Murphy / makeup designer: C. Murphy |
Andrea Politte | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Wynona Price | ... | makeup assistant |
Susan Reilly LeHane | ... | makeup artist: S. Sarandon |
Nena Smarz | ... | makeup artist: C. Murphy / makeup department head |
Amanda Williams | ... | key hair (as Amanda M. Williams) |
Leo Won | ... | makeup department: New York |
Production Management
Sharon C. Dietz | ... | unit production manager |
Larry Ferguson Jr. | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tanit Lee Lascelles | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Jeffrey Lazar | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Lazar | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Rody | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jill Alexander | ... | set decorating assistant |
Mark Baty | ... | signwriter |
Kenneth Bryant | ... | leadman |
Kent Carlson | ... | carpenter |
Peter John Casey | ... | art department assistant (as Peter Casey) |
Nick Ciarimboli | ... | set dresser |
Chris Cleek | ... | set designer |
Alan Cohee | ... | carpenter |
Matthew Goodrich | ... | carpenter |
Malcolm Greeley | ... | construction foreman |
Gary Guttenfelder | ... | carpenter |
Bill Hamilton | ... | set dresser |
Gary Happ | ... | carpenter |
Maren M. Hopkins | ... | props production assistant (as Maren Hopkins) |
Anne Hyvarinen | ... | charge scenic |
Hanna Leih | ... | scenic/painter (as Hannah Leih) |
Elijah Lueders | ... | muralist (as Eli Lueders) |
Gabriel Lueders | ... | scenic/painter (as Gabe Lueders) |
A. Russell McGlothlen | ... | set dresser |
Gordon McVay | ... | second set dresser |
Andy Mentzer | ... | scenic/painter |
Andrea Metzler | ... | set dresser |
Lyvan A. Munlyn | ... | scenic journeyman (as Lyvan Munlyn) |
Tyler Osman | ... | construction coordinator |
Jose Pavon | ... | property master |
Jason Pirtle | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Regan | ... | standby painter |
Robin Richesson | ... | storyboard artist |
Jamie Royster | ... | carpenter |
Pablo Sison | ... | muralist |
Christine Sysko | ... | on-set dresser |
Steve Sysko | ... | set dresser |
Selina van den Brink | ... | art department coordinator |
Richard W. Van Oel | ... | scenic/painter (as Rick Van Oel) |
Michael W. Volz | ... | scenic gang boss (as Michael Volz) |
Chris Warren | ... | muralist (as Christina Warren) |
Derek J.W. Wybourn | ... | assistant property master (as Derek Wybourn) |
Christine Youngstrom | ... | art department researcher |
Sound Department
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | adr mixer (as David S. DiPietro) / sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Frazier Eades | ... | boom operator |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trevor Metz | ... | sound designer |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Aynee Osborn | ... | sound editor |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Dan Wesson | ... | boom operator: New York |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Skylar Gorrell | ... | special effects technician |
James Topel | ... | special effects technician |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin H. Bernard | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals |
Erik Courtney | ... | visual effects |
Kent Demaine | ... | interactive technlogy design: Black Box Digital |
Michael Dillon | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Gus Duron | ... | digital opticals editor |
Edward Heede | ... | digital effects artist |
Andrew Lewitin | ... | visual effects |
Ken Locsmandi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tamar Shaham | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeremy Shuback | ... | digital artist |
Michael Joseph Warren | ... | visual effects artist |
Victor Tang | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jared Burke | ... | precision driver |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kent Abbott | ... | video assist operator |
Greg Anderson | ... | rigging grip |
Ryan Anderson | ... | grip |
Anthony Arendt | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Tony Arendt) |
Nicolaas Bertelsen | ... | epk (as Nick A. Bertelsen) |
Joe Carpita | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Pam Connor | ... | grip |
Matt Dinerstein | ... | still photographer |
Carlos Doerr | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Courtney Drewes | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack English | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jeff Foust | ... | grip |
Dan Gartner | ... | electrician |
Daniel R. Haizlip | ... | best boy grip (as Daniel 'DJ' Haizlip) |
Jay Hardie | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as James Hardie) |
Marty Hechinger | ... | electrician |
Dave Kube | ... | grip |
Scott W. Leftridge | ... | key grip (as Scott Leftridge) |
Mark Martens | ... | electrician |
Valentine Marvel | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
William D. Moran | ... | grip: New York |
Rick Pilcher | ... | electrician |
John Sennott | ... | electrician |
Richard Speed | ... | key rigging grip |
Joshua Stern | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Aaron Ali Tichenor | ... | camera loader (as Aaron Tichenor) |
Jeff Togno | ... | electrician |
Matthew W. Williams | ... | additional camera loader (as Matt Williams) |
Casting Department
Joey Cee | ... | casting assistant |
Alex Christopoulos | ... | casting assistant |
Megan Fleming | ... | casting assistant |
Ann Wilkinson | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Feuerbach | ... | additional costumer |
Natalie Sanger Gendle | ... | stitcher |
Rachael Ohman | ... | key set costumer |
Lenore Pemberton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Potter | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Alyssa Shipley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rebecca Trout | ... | stitcher |
Elisabeth Vastola | ... | costume assistant (as Liz Vastola) |
Carole Zacek | ... | stitcher |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | telecine colorist |
Bradford L. Dean | ... | first assistant editor |
Curtis Lindersmith | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Yvan Lucas | ... | colorist |
Eric McClain | ... | telecine colorist |
Christian Prejza | ... | digital intermediate producer: EFILM |
Tom Reiser | ... | colorist assist: Efilm |
Adam M. Weber | ... | editorial production assistant |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brian Banse | ... | assistant location manager |
Carol Baty | ... | location scout |
Steve Dixson | ... | location production assistant |
Robert Foulkes | ... | location manager |
Catherine Martin | ... | location controller |
Alex Starke | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill W. Reurs | ... | script supervisor (as Jill Reurs) |
Transportation Department
Curtis Wade Anderson | ... | driver |
Frank Killen | ... | driver |
Carla Klein | ... | driver |
John McLaughlin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Musick | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Aaron Pigg | ... | driver |
Ken Smith | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jonathan Wensel | ... | generator operator/driver |
Additional Crew
Alexis Auditore | ... | assistant: Ms. Konop |
Lucas Baty | ... | production assistant |
Rebekah Boyd | ... | accounting clerk |
Kate Boyer | ... | production assistant |
Carrie Bush | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Butzke | ... | set production assistant |
Alison Cohen | ... | production counsel (as Alison S. Cohen) |
Kent Demaine | ... | title designer |
Chelsea Donison | ... | set production assistant |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach |
Kristina Findley | ... | production coordinator (as Kristina Swanson) |
Mary-Kate Gales | ... | personal manicurist and pedicurist to Susan Sarandon (as Mary Kate Gales) |
Dana Hanson | ... | office production assistant |
Mike Herrera | ... | paramedic coordinator |
Amber Herrera-Rowley | ... | craft service |
West Humphries | ... | caterer |
Emily Kacere | ... | assistant: Barry Mendel |
Edde Kane | ... | production assistant |
Neasi Karen | ... | product placement (as Karen S. Neasi) |
Bart Klaver | ... | accounting clerk |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | production legal |
Robbie Maass | ... | office production assistant |
Jackie Manning | ... | production secretary |
Dianne Mapp-Cheek | ... | production accountant |
Catherine Martin | ... | accounting clerk |
Maggie Martin | ... | payroll accountant |
Darren Matthew | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christie Mattull | ... | insurance services |
Alex Melli | ... | assistant: director |
Sarah Moritz | ... | production assistant |
Rob Pellecchia | ... | production counsel |
Tracey Schaefer | ... | unit publicist (as Tracey Zemitis) |
Joel Shnowski | ... | production assistant |
Randall Simpson | ... | set production assistant |
Heather Tyler | ... | post production accountant |
Colin Walter | ... | office production assistant |
Jason Zilk | ... | set medic (as Json Zilk) |
Thanks
Sally Sue Beisel-Lander | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Caplan | ... | special thanks |
Greg Crauso | ... | special thanks |
Mark Dziak | ... | special thanks |
Brian Foyster | ... | special thanks |
Mike Gabrawy | ... | special thanks |
John Cameron Mitchell | ... | special thanks |
Todd Portugal | ... | special thanks |
Mary Ellen Woods | ... | special thanks |