Bones (TV Series)
The Baby in the Bough (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Toynton |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author) |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | (written by) |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Emily Deschanel | ... | Temperance Brennan | |
David Boreanaz | ... | Seeley Booth | |
Michaela Conlin | ... | Angela Montenegro | |
Eric Millegan | ... | Zack Addy | |
Tamara Taylor | ... | Camille Saroyan | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne) | |
Tom Wilson | ... | Chip Barnett | |
Austin O'Brien | ... | Jimmy Grant | |
Becky Wahlstrom | ... | Carol Grant | |
Cameron Dye | ... | Lou Taylor | |
James Lashly | ... | Paul | |
Sheila Shaw | ... | Dorothy | |
James C. Victor | ... | Rich | |
Steve Seagren | ... | Sheriff Delpy | |
Frank Clem | ... | Earl Delancy | |
Ronald William Lawrence | ... | Terry | |
Nathan Dean | ... | FBI Agent Charlie Burns | |
Clement Blake | ... | Homeless Man (as Clement E. Blake) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gorja Max | ... | Intelligence Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christopher Ambrose | ... | producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | producer |
Josh Berman | ... | consulting producer |
David Boreanaz | ... | co-producer |
Emily Deschanel | ... | co-producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Noah Hawley | ... | co-producer |
David Jeffery | ... | co-producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | supervising producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Richard Currie |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer | ... | (as Michael Mayer) |
Art Direction by
Ian Phillips |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup department head |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup effects |
Theraesa Rivers | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Todd Copps | ... | post production supervisor |
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Louis Race | ... | first assistant director |
Dawn Stewart | ... | second assistant director |
Jessy Melowicz Barbour | ... | second assistant director: dayplayer (uncredited) |
Chad Silver | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Gaylene West | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Steven Grothe | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Cole Bluma | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
William Munroe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Buck Robinson | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Danny S. Kim | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Sk Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Migs Rustia | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stacey Carino | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Bryan Friday | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Bones | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier) |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | gaffer |
Don Muirhead | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Adam Castro | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Pete Escobar | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christina Fiers | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit (uncredited) |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Todd Grunberger | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | additional first assistant camera: day player (uncredited) |
Andrew Korner | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Adam L. Taylor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Michael Witczak | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Leigh Bell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kate Lindsay | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ronald Garcia | ... | facility post supervisor |
Brion McIntosh | ... | assistant editor |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Galen Beers | ... | post production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | main title theme writer and performer |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Marc Aaron Jacobs | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Michael Glover | ... | driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dave West | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Christopher Ballinger | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Graham Haverfield | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Josh Levy | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Loren Gibson | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Hunt | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mireya Jorge | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
David Jedidiah Rose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Soliah | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |