Directed by
Robby Henson |
Writing Credits
Frank Peretti | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Brian Godawa | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Scott Derrickson | ... | co-producer |
Bobby Downes | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Downes | ... | executive producer |
Joe Goodman | ... | producer |
Elizabeth Hatcher-Travis | ... | associate producer (as Elizabeth Travis) |
Justin W. Hill | ... | associate producer |
Geoff Ludlow | ... | co-producer |
Bobby Neutz | ... | producer |
Kelly Neutz | ... | co-producer |
Frank Peretti | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Rose | ... | executive producer |
Michael Webber | ... | co-producer |
David A.R. White | ... | co-producer (as David White) |
Ralph Winter | ... | producer |
Music by
David Bergeaud |
Cinematography by
Glynn Speeckaert | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeffrey Lee Hollis |
Casting By
Nicole Arbusto | ||
Joy Dickson |
Production Design by
Laird Pulver |
Art Direction by
Niko Vilaivongs |
Set Decoration by
Carmen Nunez |
Costume Design by
Pamela Lee Incardona | ... | (as Pamela Incardona) |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist: second unit |
Kara Criswell | ... | makeup artist: day |
Gina Ghiglieri | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Diane Martinous | ... | key hair stylist (as Kathleen Diane Martinous) |
Drew Pierce | ... | makeup artist: day |
Production Management
Michael Cargile | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin W. Hill | ... | first assistant director |
Alvin Mount | ... | second second assistant director (as Alvin Durand Mount) |
Rachel Sutherland | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Stevo Brock | ... | motion graphics artist |
Cora-lee Foster | ... | art department production assistant |
Shane Foster | ... | art department production assistant |
Kenneth Gaither | ... | carpenter (as Ken Gaither) |
Melissa Gelmo | ... | lead set dresser |
Mike Hampton | ... | carpenter (as Michael Hampton) |
Aaron Jackson | ... | lead scenic artist |
Steve Mainord | ... | set painter |
Jason Mueller | ... | assistant property master |
Jeremy Rush | ... | art department production assistant |
Nick Sternberg | ... | set dresser |
Michael Voelker | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Craig Clark | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Susan Fitz-Simon | ... | foley artist |
Russ Jenkins | ... | utility sound |
Danny Kim | ... | sound editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr editor / adr mixer / foley mixer |
Teddy Salas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dennis C. Salcedo | ... | sound mixer (as Dennis Salcedo) |
Craig Schafer | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Allan Schultz | ... | dialogue editor (as Alan Schultz) |
Deborah Willard | ... | sound facilities manager |
Frank Zaragoza | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jim Staples | ... | practical effects (as James Staples) |
Paul Staples | ... | practical effects |
Visual Effects by
Dariush Derakhshani | ... | visual effects supervisor: Chemistry Productions |
Christine Goldby | ... | composite artist: Chemistry Productions |
Michael Webber | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mainsail Production Services |
Stunts
Brian Avery | ... | stunts |
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Jeff Danoff | ... | stunt driver |
William De Vital | ... | stunts (as William Devital) |
Monte Rex Perlin | ... | stunt coordinator (as Monte Perlin) |
Ben Scott | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Baird | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Zachary Boggs | ... | time-lapse cinematographer: second unit |
Eric S. Boland | ... | gaffer (as Eric Boland) / gaffer: second unit (as Eric Boland) |
Richard W. Botchlet | ... | electrician (as Rich Botchlet) |
Jonathon Carmichael | ... | grip |
Matthew Carr | ... | rigging electrician |
Sal Cocuzza | ... | electrician |
Marcelo Colacilli | ... | gaffer |
Rick Collier | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim L. Cunningham | ... | camera production assistant (as Tim Cunningham) |
Guido Egger | ... | dolly grip |
Suzanne England | ... | still photographer |
Mark Evans | ... | key grip |
Bill Fernandez | ... | rigging electrician |
Stephen Furry | ... | electrician (as Steve Furry) |
Craig Gleason | ... | electrician |
Erik Gonzales | ... | best boy electric |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | first assistant camera (as Jennifer Henry) |
Philip Hurn | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Leo Ibanez | ... | best boy grip |
Serdar Kalsin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Dan Kanes | ... | electrician |
John Kelly | ... | grip |
Denisse Kindl | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicholas Kirsten | ... | grip (as Nick Kirsten) |
Matt Kubas | ... | grip |
Wisnick Luberice | ... | grip |
David Newbert | ... | electrician |
Justin Pagel | ... | grip |
Brad Parsons | ... | videographer |
Bill Persaud | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brad Porter | ... | camera production assistant |
Jason Prowell | ... | rigging electrician |
Robert A. Saliamonas | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rob Saliamonas) |
Michael Sapienza | ... | grip (as Mike Sapienza) |
Sonoko Shimoyama | ... | film loader |
Gene Abel Soto | ... | best boy grip |
Nick Staron | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: second unit |
Deron Tse | ... | rigging grip |
Eric Forand | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Kara Stephens | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Debi Kalman | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lizette Kilmer | ... | set costumer |
Julie Thompson | ... | set costumer |
Laura Wolford | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Michael Kingsbury | ... | negative conformist (uncredited) |
Royce Smith | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christiane Covington | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Chismar | ... | transportation captain |
Tim Fagan | ... | driver: fuel truck |
Bobby Havens | ... | driver (as Bobby Havans) |
Dee Jenkins | ... | driver |
Joaquin Juarez | ... | driver |
Randy Kunkleman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Wayne R. Mangum | ... | driver (as Wayne Mangum) |
John Ober | ... | driver |
Justin Pagel | ... | driver |
Prince Jordan Tyson | ... | driver (as TJ Sterling) |
Albert Winbush | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dave Anderson | ... | intern: Compass Arts Academy |
Nancy Bennetts | ... | set medic |
Allison Calleri | ... | assistant: Ralph Winter |
Lisa Cash | ... | adr loop group |
Jhey Castles | ... | set production assistant |
Elizabeth Chassie | ... | animal trainer: Worldwide Movie Animals (as Elizabeth McMullan) |
Chad Dunn | ... | animal trainer: Worldwide Movie Animals |
Dustin Dwyer | ... | set production assistant |
L. Jean Erikson | ... | studio teacher |
Jennifer A. Franco | ... | craft service |
Brad Heller | ... | adr loop group |
Marian Hill | ... | office production assistant |
Anja Johnson | ... | set production assistant |
Ricki Lander | ... | adr loop group (as Ricki Noel Lander) |
Andrea Logan | ... | adr loop group (as Andrea Logan-White) |
Johnny Ludlow | ... | security (as Jonathan Ludlow) |
Holly McClure | ... | unit publicist |
Randy McCollum | ... | set production assistant |
Jonathon Miller | ... | set production assistant |
Alvin Mount | ... | coordinator: second unit (as Alvin Durand Mount) / production coordinator (as Alvin Durand Mount) |
Katherine Neufeld | ... | office production assistant |
Chantay Nieber | ... | adr loop group |
Robert Lyon Rasner | ... | adr loop group (as Robert Rasner) |
Kara Revel | ... | adr loop group |
Mark Richard | ... | adr loop group |
Mike Rinaldi | ... | set production assistant |
Jen Rios | ... | animal trainer: Worldwide Movie Animals |
Tom Roach | ... | animal trainer: Worldwide Movie Animals |
Edgar Rodriguez | ... | assistant chef |
Carlos Ruelas | ... | chef (as Juan Carlos Ruelas) |
Nichole Sherick | ... | office production assistant (as Nicole Sherick) |
Matt Snyder | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Staron | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Stiles | ... | production assistant |
Heather M. Wiegand | ... | set production assistant (as Heather Wiegand) |
Rosanne Willett | ... | craft service |
Trevor Undi | ... | assistant: Scott Derrickson (uncredited) |