Directed by
Mehdi Norowzian |
Writing Credits
Massy Tadjedin | ... | (written by) & |
Amir Tadjedin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Erica August | ... | producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | associate producer (as Paul Bernard) |
Sara Giles | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jonathan Karlsen | ... | producer |
Nik Powell | ... | executive producer |
Louise Rosner | ... | line producer |
Derek Roy | ... | executive producer |
Massy Tadjedin | ... | producer |
Ken Tuohy | ... | line producer: UK |
J. David Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Amir Yazdi | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Adler |
Cinematography by
Zubin Mistry | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tariq Anwar |
Casting By
Lina Todd |
Production Design by
Stefania Cella |
Set Decoration by
Eric Weiler |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline West |
Makeup Department
Wendy Bell | ... | makeup artist |
Felicity Bowring | ... | makeup department head |
Gunnar Swanson | ... | hair stylist |
Kathe Swanson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Polly Duval | ... | post-production supervisor |
Louise Rosner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul F. Bernard | ... | first assistant director (as Paul Bernard) |
Greg Hale | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nelson Alicea | ... | laborer |
Jack Ballance | ... | assistant to production designer |
Robert Beck | ... | property master (as Robbie Beck) |
Sean Bernard | ... | scenic artist |
Sara Bettinger | ... | construction foreperson |
Kristen Bunting | ... | set dresser |
Richard M. Cole | ... | propmaker (as Richard Cole) |
Geoff Cormier | ... | set dresser (as Geoffrey Cormier) |
Kristen Donaldson | ... | art department production assistant |
Sonya Duvall | ... | art department coordinator |
Greg Eddins | ... | propmaker |
Frank M. Fleming | ... | leadman (as Frank Fleming) |
Timothy Fox | ... | on-set dresser |
John Gilchrist Jr. | ... | propmaker (as John Gilchrist) |
Joe Golz | ... | propmaker (as Joseph Golz) |
Frank J. Hart | ... | propmaker (as Frank Hart) |
Richard Hill | ... | propmaker |
Randall H. Jones | ... | lead greensman (as Randall Jones) |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | lead scenic artist |
Christopher Kuder | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Lee | ... | propmaker |
Rodney Malone | ... | laborer |
Thomas A. Morris Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom Morris) |
William Scot Noonan | ... | propmaker (as William Noonan) |
William Rampey | ... | propmaker |
John H. Russell | ... | propmaker |
Gregory Schmitz | ... | scenic artist |
Ben T. Sineath Jr. | ... | laborer |
Ben Sineath | ... | propmaker |
Bob Smith | ... | assistant property master (as Robert Smith) |
Stephanie Waldron | ... | key greensman |
Scott D. Warner | ... | propmaker (as Scott Warner) |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | leadman (as Michael Wheeler) |
Duane Williamson | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
C. Douglas Cameron | ... | boom operator (as Doug Cameron) |
Jean-Raphaël Dedieu | ... | sound designer (as Jean-Raphael Dedieu) |
Ross Gregory | ... | sound designer |
Alex Hudd | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Craig Irving | ... | re-recording mixer |
André Jacquemin | ... | supervising sound designer |
Bill Jones | ... | foley recordist |
Mark Lafbery | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Simon Price | ... | adr editor |
Michael Rayle | ... | cable person |
Jerry Richards | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Carl Rudisill | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Connolly | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Heath Hood | ... | special effects technician |
Walter Kiesling | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Schorr | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mike Schorr) |
Visual Effects by
Andy Burrow | ... | visual effects scanning supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Michael Deming | ... | visual effects recroding supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Tim Hey | ... | digital paint artist: Framestore CFC |
Drew Jones | ... | visual effects executive producer: Framestore CFC |
Alasdair MacCuish | ... | digital lab producer: Framestore CFC |
Steve Parsons | ... | visual effects operator: Framestore CGC |
Tom Partridge | ... | visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC |
Chad Rogers | ... | visual effects operator: Framestore CGC |
Maria Stroka | ... | visual effects operator: Framestore CGC |
Steve Tizzard | ... | compositing artist: Framestore CFC (as Stephen Tizzard) |
Gavin Toomey | ... | compositing artist: Framestore CFC |
Tara Walker | ... | visual effects operator: Fr |
Stunts
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Aldridge | ... | first assistant camera |
William 'Bill' Allanson II | ... | electrician (as William Allanson) |
Brad Banks | ... | electrician |
Monica Barrios-Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Bonsignore | ... | dolly grip |
Kelly Curry | ... | grip: second company |
Lee Donaldson | ... | grip |
Marcello Garofalo | ... | assistant to director of photography (as Marcello Garofal) |
Mark Graves | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Michael Green | ... | camera operator |
Gerald D. Hatchell | ... | grip (as Dwayne Hatchell) |
Stephen Mills | ... | electrician |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | film loader |
Dave Spencer | ... | grip |
Michael Tackett | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Valenti | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mark Vogel | ... | electrician |
Bo Webb | ... | second assistant camera |
Dennis Zoppe | ... | grip: first company |
Casting Department
Richard Futch | ... | location casting |
Margaret Mullins | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Winnie D. Brown | ... | costume supervisor (as Winnie Brown-Willis) |
Keva Keyes | ... | additional costumer |
Joyce Marling | ... | costumer |
Jude Christian Orlando | ... | costume illustrator |
Editorial Department
Tim Bond | ... | colorist: dailies |
John Ensby | ... | laboratory liaison: UK |
Sacha Guttenstein | ... | post-production coordinator |
Saska Simpson | ... | assistant editor |
John Stanborough | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Robert S. Basha | ... | location assistant (as Robert Basha) |
Brian Hilburn | ... | location manager |
Stephen Yetman | ... | location manager (as Stephen J. Yetman) |
Music Department
Mark Adler | ... | conductor / orchestrator / score mixer |
Joanie Diener | ... | music editor |
Stephen Hart | ... | score recordist |
Daryn Roven | ... | score mixer |
James T. Sale | ... | music preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Opresnick | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Elio Acanfora | ... | driver |
Kenneth Bennett | ... | driver |
Jeff Corbett | ... | driver (as Jeffrey Corbett) |
Doug Floyd | ... | driver (as Douglas Floyd) |
Wayne Jones | ... | transportation captain |
Skip Long | ... | driver |
Tonny Meckelvaney | ... | driver (as Tony Meckelvaney) |
Joey Ricker | ... | driver |
Lee Siler | ... | transportation coordinator |
Russell Scott Siler | ... | driver |
Robert W. Simpson | ... | driver (as Rob Simpson) |
Dean Stephens | ... | driver (as Stanley Dean Stephens) |
William H. Sylvester | ... | driver (as William Sylvester) |
Duncan Toney | ... | driver |
Ken Wilson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Fowler Adams | ... | studio teacher (as Stephanie Adams) |
Doug Ayers | ... | stand-in |
Brooks Baldwin | ... | dialect coach: Joseph Fiennes |
Styephen Baloga | ... | salad chef |
Laurence Brown | ... | legal services |
Brooke Brunson | ... | production assistant |
Anders Bundgaard | ... | title designer |
Harmony Cadien | ... | production intern |
Julie Cummings | ... | production assistant (as Julie Elder) |
D. Tobias Denney | ... | production intern |
Anthony Dillion | ... | assistant to cook (as Tony Dillion) |
Marc Grimes | ... | production assistant |
Todd Hill | ... | chef |
Art Hoover | ... | chef |
Jason Ivey | ... | production assistant |
Sylvia Jefferies | ... | stand-in |
Eddie Long | ... | production intern |
Alicia Lowe | ... | assistant accountant |
Erica Morgan | ... | production assistant |
John Morgan | ... | post-production accountant |
Jack Munn | ... | medic |
Claire Norowzian | ... | production assistant |
Darush Norowzian | ... | production assistant |
Tarah Phillippi | ... | office production assistant |
Matt Power | ... | production assistant |
Ian Prior | ... | production assistant: Scala Productions |
Kathy Rayle | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tim Reeves | ... | production assistant |
Blanche Sypher | ... | craft service |
Birdie Talanca | ... | payroll accountant |
Kelly R. Tenney | ... | production coordinator |
Pamela Thornton | ... | production accountant (as Pamela S. Williamson) |
Ozgur Uyanik | ... | development executive |
Liz Valentine | ... | production intern |
Lærke Vindahl | ... | assistant: Nik Powell, Scala Productions (as Laerke Vindahl) |
Anna Wulff | ... | head of development: Scala Productions |