Directed by
Jerzy Kawalerowicz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jerzy Kawalerowicz | ||
Henryk Sienkiewicz | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jerzy Kajetan Frykowski | ... | executive producer |
Józef Jarosz | ... | supervising producer |
James Ordonez | ... | executive producer |
Paul Saadoun | ... | producer: France |
Maurizio Santarelli | ... | producer: Italy |
Miroslaw Slowinski | ... | producer |
Leila Turki | ... | producer: Tunisia |
Ridha Turki | ... | producer: Tunisia |
Dorota Wolnicka-Szczesniak | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek |
Cinematography by
Andrzej J. Jaroszewicz | ... | (as Andrzej Jaroszewicz) |
Editing by
Chuck Bush | ... | (English version) |
Cezary Grzesiuk |
Production Design by
Janusz Sosnowski |
Art Direction by
Grzegorz Piatkowski |
Costume Design by
Magdalena Biernawska-Teslawska | ||
Pawel Grabarczyk |
Production Management
Shu Aiello | ... | production manager: France |
Pawel Barenski | ... | production manager |
Robert Feluch | ... | set manager |
Olivier Lambert | ... | unit production manager |
Barbara Petrelli | ... | production manager: Italy |
Vérité Stéphane | ... | unit manager |
Dominika Tomczyk | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Atgé | ... | first assistant director |
Agata Domagala | ... | assistant director |
Zbigniew Gruz | ... | assistant director |
Piotr Kawalerowicz | ... | assistant director |
Krzysztof Lukaszewicz | ... | assistant director |
David Seffer | ... | trainee assistant director |
Krzysztof Szmagier | ... | assistant director |
Krzysztof Zbieranek | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Dominique Grillet | ... | property master |
Moncef Hakouna | ... | art director: Tunisia |
Joanna Pezinska | ... | set designer |
François Salisch | ... | art director: France |
Waldemar Weiss | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Moez Cheikh | ... | boom operator |
Piotr Knop | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Tomasz Baginski | ... | special effects |
Janusz Król | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mariusz Rokicki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dorota Wolnicka-Szczesniak | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Zbigniew Modej | ... | stunts |
Bartlomiej Stepniak | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mikolaj Jaroszewicz | ... | camera operator |
Marek Modzelewski | ... | gaffer |
Roman Suszynski | ... | camera operator |
Marcin Makowski | ... | still photographer: associate (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Laurent Morel | ... | colorist |
Wojciech Mrówczynski | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Vérité Stéphane | ... | Unit manager |
Music Department
Nizamettin Ariç | ... | musician |
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek | ... | co-orchestrator / music producer |
Marta Maslanka | ... | musician: cymbal (as Marta Stanislawska) |
Dylan Maulucci | ... | orchestrator |
Des Orient | ... | musician |
Enis Rotthoff | ... | assistant to composer |
James Shearman | ... | conductor |
Robert Siwak | ... | musician: Percussion |
Jacek Urbaniak | ... | musician: flute |
Sinfonia Varsovia | ... | orchestra |
Additional Crew
Piotr Kolodziejczyk | ... | shipping |
Enis Rotthoff | ... | assistant: Jan A.P. Kaczmarek |
Roslaw Szaybo | ... | graphic designer |