Directed by
Sam Irvin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Cassandra Peterson | ... | (character) |
Cassandra Peterson | ... | (written by) & |
John Paragon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cassandra Peterson | ... | Elvira, Mistress of the Dark / Lady Elura Hellsubus (as Elvira) | |
Richard O'Brien | ... | Lord Vladimere Hellsubus | |
Mary Scheer | ... | Lady Ema Hellsubus (The Adulteress) | |
Scott Atkinson | ... | Dr. Bradley Bradley (The Charlatan) | |
Heather Hopper | ... | Lady Roxana Hellsubus (Catalepsy Poster Child) | |
Mary Jo Smith | ... | Zou Zou | |
Gabi Andronache | ... | Adrian (Stable Stud) (as Gabriel Andronache) | |
Jerry Jackson | ... | The English Gentleman | |
Theodor Danetti | ... | The Innkeeper | |
Lucia Maier | ... | The Maid | |
Constantin Cotimanis | ... | The Coachman | |
Remus Cernat | ... | Nicholai Hellsubus | |
Mark Pierson | ... | The Butler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Irvin | ... | Nicholai Hellsubus (voice) (uncredited) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Adrian (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
George Anton | ... | assistant producer |
Mark Pierson | ... | producer |
Music by
Eric Allaman |
Cinematography by
Viorel Sergovici |
Editing by
Stephen R. Myers |
Casting By
Florin Kevorkian | ... | (as Florin Chevorchian) |
Production Design by
Radu Corciova |
Art Direction by
Ioana Corciova |
Set Decoration by
Raluca Ioanovici |
Costume Design by
Radu Corciova |
Makeup Department
Gabi Cretan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ioana Lita | ... | key makeup artist |
Angela Tugui | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Andrei Boncea | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gabriel Popescu | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Barbulescu | ... | first assistant director |
Ingrid Cristea | ... | second assistant director |
Nicoleta Molnar | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Iacob Catalin | ... | assistant property master |
Carmen Dima | ... | assistant art director (as Carmen Pasula) |
Petre Gheorghe | ... | assistant property master |
Marinel Ioja | ... | assistant property master |
Cristian Ivan | ... | lead set dresser |
Magdalena Marasescu | ... | construction coordinator |
Adrian Popa | ... | property master |
Doina Repanovici | ... | draftsman |
Doicescu Stefan | ... | assistant property master |
Ioja Stefanel | ... | assistant property master |
Nicolae Trandafir | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael J. Fox | ... | adr supervisor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Morgenstein | ... | sound effects editor |
Christoph Nufer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Doru Popescu | ... | boom operator |
Calin Potcoava | ... | boom operator |
Jackie Rodman | ... | adr editor (as Jackie Oster) / dialogue editor (as Jackie Oster) |
Kurt Thum | ... | sound effects editor |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ali Yener | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Ion Ianciu | ... | special effects assistant |
Martin Ilie | ... | special effects supervisor: pyrotechnics |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor: main title |
Richard Kratt | ... | digital compositor |
Roger Nall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Sergiu Cepleanu | ... | stunts: Dr. Bradley |
Alexandru Cseh | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Szabolcs Cseh | ... | stunt coordinator (as Szoby Cseh) |
Vladu Elena | ... | stunts: Elvira |
Jan Filip | ... | stunts: Vladimere |
Serban Gabriel | ... | stunts |
Sarbu Marian | ... | auxiliary stunt |
Culcear Mironita | ... | stunts: Zouzou |
Barbara Moisii | ... | stunts: Roxana |
Dumitru Stancu Petre | ... | stunts: Adrian |
Oancea Stefan | ... | auxiliary stunt |
Camera and Electrical Department
Octavian Andreescu | ... | best boy |
Daniel Balteanu | ... | second electrician |
Florin Costache | ... | still photographer |
Dumitru Dora | ... | first electrician |
Cosmin Fericeanu | ... | steadicam operator (as Fericean Cosmin) |
Titi Gavrila | ... | first assistant camera |
Sarbu Gigi | ... | camera grip / grip |
Gheorghe Guta | ... | second assistant camera |
Brady Hallongren | ... | camera supervisor |
Alexandru Mitrofan | ... | second grip (as Alexandru Sandu Mitrofan) |
Catalin Nicolae | ... | fourth electrician |
George Nicolae | ... | third electrician |
Florin Niculae | ... | gaffer (as Florin Nicolae) |
Toni Salabasev | ... | still photographer |
Adrian Sandor | ... | assistant camera |
Viorel Sergovici | ... | camera operator |
Julian Trandafir | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Gabrian | ... | wardrobe |
Amalia Misaila | ... | assistant costume designer |
Viorica Moldoveanu | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Brian J. Cavanaugh | ... | assistant editor (as Brian Cavanaugh) |
Claudiu Doaga | ... | telecine colourist |
Dan Mitre | ... | colorist |
Lei Shi | ... | assistant editor (as Lei Gabriel) |
Location Management
Andrei Marinescu | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eric Allaman | ... | music producer |
Marina Dubovskova | ... | music contractor (as Marina A. Doubovskova) |
Rudy Guess | ... | music editor |
Jerry Jackson | ... | choreographer: musical number |
Gregg Nestor | ... | music preparation (as Greg Nestor) |
Sergei Scripka | ... | conductor (as Sergei Skripka) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andra Barbuica | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Dinu | ... | transportation coordinator |
George Ghita | ... | driver |
Eugen Pisau | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alan Abrams | ... | legal |
Vasile Anghel | ... | production assistant |
Alina Bobe | ... | assistant: Mr. Bocea |
Grigore Ciobanu | ... | general operator: electrical department |
Brady Hallongren | ... | title opticals supervisor |
Gabriela Ionescu | ... | production secretary |
Mirela Ionita | ... | craft service |
Andrei Marinescu | ... | assistant: Cassandra Peterson |
Laurentiu Maronese | ... | production assistant |
Gilda Matei | ... | production accountant |
Carmen Micliuc | ... | craft service |
Sanda Mihalache | ... | production coordinator |
Dorina Popa | ... | assistant accountant |
Sanda Popescu | ... | production coordinator |
Razvan Radutiu | ... | production assistant |
Violeta Rizea | ... | slate |
Elana Saviolis | ... | post audio coordinator |
Philip J. Strina | ... | production legal |
Thanks
Joel Beren | ... | special thanks |
Robert Bernacchi | ... | special thanks |
Jane Booke | ... | special thanks |
Gary Bowers | ... | special thanks |
Gabi Brezoi | ... | special thanks |
Candida Conery | ... | special thanks (as Candy Conery) |
Basia Countway | ... | special thanks |
Doug Cox | ... | special thanks |
Paige Glaves | ... | special thanks |
June Rachel Guterman | ... | special thanks (as June Guterman) |
Lee Harry | ... | special thanks |
Phil Hartman | ... | in memory of |
Helmut Heiligenmann | ... | special thanks |
Gary Hill | ... | special thanks |
George Lascu | ... | special thanks |
Renate Leuschner | ... | special thanks (as Renata Leuschner) |
Tress MacNeille | ... | special thanks |
Janet May | ... | special thanks |
Susan McNabb | ... | special thanks |
John Moody | ... | special thanks |
Rob Paulsen | ... | special thanks |
Phyllis Peterson | ... | special thanks |
Andy Pierson | ... | special thanks |
Sadie Pierson | ... | special thanks |
Vicki Pierson | ... | special thanks |
Vincent Price | ... | dedicated to |
Robert Redding | ... | special thanks |
Steve Reiss | ... | special thanks |
Jill Sattinger | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Shadic | ... | special thanks |
Schroeder Todd | ... | special thanks (as Todd Schroeder) |
Vance Van Petten | ... | special thanks |
Seth Willenson | ... | special thanks |