Directed by
Sidney Lumet |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Daley | ... | (novel) |
Sidney Lumet | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Josh Kramer | ... | producer |
Thom Mount | ... | producer |
John H. Starke | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
David Watkin |
Editing by
Sam O'Steen |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Philip Rosenberg |
Art Direction by
Robert Guerra |
Set Decoration by
Carolyn Cartwright |
Costume Design by
Joseph G. Aulisi |
Makeup Department
David Forrest | ... | key makeup artist (as David Craig Forrest) |
Michael Kriston | ... | key hair stylist |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair stylist: Andy Garcia |
Rick Sharp | ... | makeup artist: Andy Garcia |
Production Management
Celia D. Costas | ... | unit production manager |
Lilith Jacobs | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Henriquez | ... | dga trainee |
Maggie Murphy | ... | second assistant director |
David Sardi | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eric Bart | ... | charge scenic artist |
Kathleen Dolan | ... | first assistant property |
Deborah Dreyer | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott Gertsen | ... | key carpenter (as K. Scott Gersten) |
Robin Koenig | ... | lead person |
Ed Larkin | ... | key construction grip (as Edward T. Larkin) |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | set dresser |
Fred Merusi | ... | construction coordinator |
Ann Miller | ... | property master |
Mark Nissenholtz | ... | camera scenic artist |
Robert Paquette | ... | key construction grip |
Richard Reseigne | ... | assistant art director |
Willie Roache | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeffrey Rollins | ... | on-set dresser (as Jeffrey S. Rollins) |
Jefferson Sage | ... | assistant art director |
Cathy Scorsese | ... | first assistant property (as Catherine Scorsese) |
Jennifer B. Starke | ... | art department coordinator |
Steve Swanson | ... | second assistant property (as Stephen Swanson) |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | shop foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gina Alfano | ... | dialogue editor (as Gina R. Alfano) |
Ron Bochar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kam Chan | ... | foley editor |
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Toussaint Kotright | ... | cable person |
Les Lazarowitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | ... | assistant adr editor (as Kimberly McCord) |
Anthony Ortiz | ... | boom operator |
Glenfield Payne | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Portman | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Bruce Pross | ... | supervising foley editor |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | assistant sound editor |
Fred Rosenberg | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Stanley | ... | foley editor |
Steven Visscher | ... | foley editor |
Deborah Wallach | ... | adr editor |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr engineer (as Paul Zydel) |
Benjamin Cheah | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
John Chominsky | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Kay Denmark | ... | adr boom operator (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects coordinator (as Conrad Brink) |
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Bob Brown | ... | utility stunts (as Bobby Brown) |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunts |
Frank Ferrara | ... | utility stunts |
Jack Gill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Edward Conna | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Danny Downey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Peter Epstein | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gary Evans | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Xiomara Comrie | ... | second assistant camera |
Adger W. Cowans | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Dolan | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Christopher E. Dolan) |
James P. Dolan | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Dolan | ... | rigging electrician (as Richard N. Dolan) |
Ken Ferris | ... | camera operator |
Kenneth Fundus | ... | second company grip (as Ken Fundus) |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | first company grip |
Tim Guinness | ... | chief lighting technician (as Timothy Guinness) |
Billy Kerwick | ... | rigging first company grip (as William Kerwick) |
Sal Lanza | ... | dolly grip |
Rick Raphael | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Pamela Rittelmeyer | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Swanek | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph Viano | ... | second company rigging grip |
Rick Whitfield | ... | video playback operator |
Timothy Healy | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rick Raphael | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Pat Distefano | ... | extras casting (as Pat DiStefano) |
Mark Macauley | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alison E. McBryde | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer McNamara | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kendall Errair | ... | wardrobe supervisor: women |
James Hammer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Benjamin Wilson | ... | wardrobe supervisor: men |
Michael Anzalone | ... | set wardrobe (uncredited) |
Daniel James Cole | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Barrett Hong | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Diliberto | ... | assistant editor |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Tom Swartwout | ... | assistant editor |
Roger La Prairie | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Trish Adlesic | ... | assistant location manager |
Bill Barvin | ... | location scout |
Brett Botula | ... | location manager |
Glenn I. Gray II | ... | location scout |
Patrick Olmstead | ... | location scout |
Sharon Fitzpatrick | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Bass Hampton | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Danny Bramson | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Isham | ... | music arranger |
Stephen Krause | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Martha Pinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Holston | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Hyde | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bob Anton | ... | office assistant |
Audrey Bamber | ... | assistant: Richard Dreyfuss |
Sonia Bhalla | ... | production assistant |
Wally Bruce | ... | ADR actor (as Eric Wallach) |
Christian Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Joe Drago | ... | assistant: Andy Garcia |
Deb Dyer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Robert Easton | ... | dialect coach |
Rose F. Fahey | ... | assistant: Andy Garcia (as Rose Ferraro Fahey) |
Louis Guerra | ... | production assistant (as Louis J. Guerra) |
Suzanna Holmqvist | ... | publicity assistant |
Lilith Jacobs | ... | assistant: Sidney Lumet |
Eddie Joe | ... | parking coordinator |
Jean Kalanzi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Cynthia Krall | ... | assistant: Thom Mount |
Keri Lederman | ... | production secretary (as Keri Lynn Lederman) |
Monica Levinson | ... | production coordinator |
Mark R. Lindsay | ... | sales representative (as Mark Lindsay) |
Sam Lobel | ... | office assistant |
Corin Nelson | ... | publicist (as Corin A. Nelson) |
Matthew D. Panepinto | ... | production assistant |
Thomas S. Polk | ... | production assistant |
Ron Rogers | ... | production assistant |
Ken Ross | ... | assistant: Thom Mount |
Michael Sarner | ... | assistant: Josh Kramer |
Peter Sobich Jr. | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Peter S. Sobich Jr.) |
Jakob Trollbeck | ... | title designer: main title |
Rosanne Vogel | ... | production accountant |
S.B. Weathersby | ... | assistant: David Watkin, Prod. Asst. |
Diana Buri Weymar | ... | production assistant |
Rick Whitfield | ... | 24 frame video coordinator |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services (uncredited) |
Brendan Kyle Cochrane | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Curran | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gilberto Diaz | ... | additional set production assistant - uncredited (uncredited) |
John E. Ferraro | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Arthur K. Flam | ... | production intern (uncredited) |
Melvin James | ... | assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Lefevre | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Cybille MacDonald | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Shaw | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Bill Timoney | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joseph Byrne | ... | thanks: police officers of the NYPD (as Lieutenant Joseph Byrne) |
Marty Preston | ... | thanks: Director of Operations for the City of New York |
John Valles | ... | thanks: Traffic Inteligence, New York City Department of Traffic (as Commissioner John Valles) |