Directed by
Christopher Ashley |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Paul Rudnick | ... | (play) |
Paul Rudnick | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mark Balsam | ... | producer |
Christopher Dale Chrisman | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Barbara Epstein | ... | associate producer |
Mark Goldberg | ... | associate producer |
Paula Heil Fisher | ... | associate producer |
Harry Knapp | ... | line producer |
Dan Markley | ... | co-executive producer |
Mitchell Maxwell | ... | producer |
Victoria Maxwell | ... | producer |
Kevin McCollum | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Pines | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon B. Platt | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Rudnick | ... | co-producer |
Mike Skipper | ... | co-executive producer |
James D. Stern | ... | associate producer (as Jim Stern) |
Music by
Stephen Endelman |
Cinematography by
Jeffery J. Tufano |
Editing by
Cara Silverman |
Production Design by
P. Michael Johnston | ... | (as Michael Johnston) |
Set Decoration by
Andrew Baseman |
Costume Design by
David C. Woolard |
Makeup Department
Melissa Yonkey | ... | hair stylist (as Melissa A. Yonkey) |
Debbie Zoller | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Harry Knapp | ... | unit production manager |
Diana Schmidt | ... | production supervisor |
Judith Zissman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | second assistant director (as Jennifer Taback) |
Bob Knoerl | ... | assistant director |
Robert J. Wilson | ... | assistant director (as Bobby Wilson) |
Art Department
David Cooney | ... | storyboard artist |
Pierre Rovira | ... | construction coordinator |
James Yates | ... | scenic artist |
Danny Rovira | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anthony J. Ciccolini III | ... | supervising sound editor |
George Leong | ... | boom operator |
Lisa J. Levine | ... | supervising adr editor |
Yvette Nabel | ... | foley editor |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Reilly Steele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar) / stunts (as George Aguilar) |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Paul Sklar | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry Banks | ... | additional photographer |
Christine Donohue-Pace | ... | grip |
Steve Drellich | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jim Galvin | ... | electrician |
Michael Ginsburg | ... | still photographer |
David Larue | ... | best boy grip |
Jim McConkey | ... | steadicam operator |
Robin Melhuish | ... | assistant camera |
Andy Niceberg | ... | electrician |
Myron Odegaard | ... | best boy electric |
Lance E. Phox | ... | gaffer |
Abe Schrager | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Bobby Vercruse | ... | gaffer |
William M. Weberg | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Byron Crystal | ... | extras casting |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Neda Pourang | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Glenn Allen | ... | assistant editor |
Tom San Martin | ... | negative matcher |
Arnold Shuster | ... | negative matcher |
Patricia Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Location Management
Kevin Breslin | ... | location manager |
Robert T. Striem | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Bill Coleman | ... | music contributor |
Shari Johanson | ... | music editor (as Shari Schwartz) |
Additional Crew
Erin Cassidy | ... | production assistant |
Tim Kirkman | ... | production assistant |
Jamie A. Marlowe | ... | additional first assistant |
Jerry Mitchell | ... | choreographer |
Brian Moore | ... | production assistant |
Paul Mouradjian | ... | production accountant |
Watari Nishida | ... | assistant to Michael Johnston |
John Pontrelli | ... | production assistant |
Susan D. Schultz | ... | food stylist |
Bill Timoney | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |