Directed by
Walon Green | ||
Mel Stuart |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Ardrey | ... | (screenplay) |
Robert Ardrey | ... | (story) |
Cast
Anthony Zerbe | |||
Paula Crist | ... | Earthling Throwback (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert K. Lambert | ... | associate producer |
Robert Larson | ... | producer |
Mel Stuart | ... | producer |
David L. Wolper | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lalo Schifrin |
Cinematography by
Gil Hubbs | ||
Albert Kihn | ||
José Louis Mignone | ||
David Myers | ... | (as David Meyers) |
David Oyster |
Editing by
Robert K. Lambert |
Costume Design by
Robert Magahay |
Makeup Department
Ellis Burman Jr. | ... | makeup artist |
Thomas R. Burman | ... | makeup designer |
Edwin Butterworth | ... | makeup artist |
John Chambers | ... | makeup designer |
Ken Chase | ... | makeup artist |
Werner Keppler | ... | makeup artist |
Early Man | ... | makeup artist |
Rolf Miller | ... | makeup artist |
James Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Tom Wright | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Conrad Holzgang | ... | production supervisor |
Phillips Wylly Sr. | ... | post-production supervisor (as Phillips Wylly) |
Sound Department
Lawrence E. Neiman | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Jack K. Tillar | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Jacobs | ... | grip |
Harry Rez | ... | key grip (as Harry Lee Rez) |
George Rumanes | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Richard Fetterman | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jack K. Tillar | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Michael Collins | ... | production assistant |
Cassandra Oliva | ... | production assistant |
David Oyster | ... | production coordinator |
Toni Pinnolis | ... | researcher (as Tuni Pinnolis) |
Sascha Schneider | ... | production coordinator |
George Stephenson | ... | production assistant |
V. Fae Thomas | ... | researcher |
Mitch Allen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Larson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |