Governor of Bukidnon: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Fixed unknown parameter in infobox |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile app edit iOS app edit |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 6 || Timoteo C. Ocaya ||1979-1980 |
| 6 || Timoteo C. Ocaya ||1979-1980 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| (4) || [[Carlos Fortich]] || 1980-1987 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 7 || Esmeraldo Cudal || 1987-1988 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 8 || Ernesto Tabios || 1988-1992 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| (4) || [[Carlos Fortich]] || 1992-2001 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| - || Nemesio Beltran || 2001 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 9 || [[Jose Maria Zubiri Jr.]] || 2001-2010 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 10 || Alex P. Calingasan|| 2010-2013 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| (9) || [[Jose Maria Zubiri Jr.]] || 2013-2022 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 11 || [[Rogelio Neil Roque]] || 2022-present<ref>{{Cite web |last=Albasin|first=Grace |title=Zubiris lose Bukidnon's top seat to congressman |url=https://www.rappler.com/nation/elections/results-governor-bukidnon-2022/ |access-date=2022-08-30 |website=Rappler.com|date=10 May 2022 }}</ref> |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 4 January 2024
Provincial Governor of Bukidnon | |
---|---|
Appointer | Elected via popular vote |
Term length | 3 years |
Inaugural holder | Manuel Fortich[1] |
Formation | 1917 |
The governor of Bukidnon (Filipino: Punong Panlalawigan ng Bukidnon), is the chief executive of the provincial government of Bukidnon, Philippines.
Provincial Governors
[edit]This section needs expansion. You can help by adding to it. (July 2023) |
Governor[2][3] | Term | |
---|---|---|
1 | Marcus A. Reciña | 1953-1959 |
2 | Lope R. Damasco | 1960-1963 |
3 | Teodoro L. Oblad | 1964-1967 |
4 | Carlos Fortich | 1968-1976 |
5 | Angelo T. Lopez | 1976-1979 |
6 | Timoteo C. Ocaya | 1979-1980 |
(4) | Carlos Fortich | 1980-1987 |
7 | Esmeraldo Cudal | 1987-1988 |
8 | Ernesto Tabios | 1988-1992 |
(4) | Carlos Fortich | 1992-2001 |
- | Nemesio Beltran | 2001 |
9 | Jose Maria Zubiri Jr. | 2001-2010 |
10 | Alex P. Calingasan | 2010-2013 |
(9) | Jose Maria Zubiri Jr. | 2013-2022 |
11 | Rogelio Neil Roque | 2022-present[4] |
References
[edit]- ^ "Brief History". Province of Bukidnon. Retrieved 30 August 2022.
- ^ "[SPECIAL REPORT] From Totoy to Nonoy: Bukidnon's political dynasties thrive on cattle, cane". MindaNews. 2 May 2022. Retrieved 28 September 2022.
- ^ "THE LEADERS YOU VOTED: Bukidnon 1987 to 2019". MindaNews. 12 May 2019. Retrieved 30 August 2022.
- ^ Albasin, Grace (10 May 2022). "Zubiris lose Bukidnon's top seat to congressman". Rappler.com. Retrieved 2022-08-30.