Content deleted Content added
Ernsanchez00 (talk | contribs) Changed the category |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 80:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
!style="width:75px"|Outcome
!style="width:
!style="width:
!style="width:
!style="width:
!style="width:
|- style="background:#ccffcc"
| style="background:#98FB98"|Winner || [[1909 Wimbledon Championships|1909]]<sup>1</sup> || [[Wimbledon Championships]] || Grass || {{flagicon|GBR}} [[Agnes Morton]] || 6–4, 4–6, 8–6
Line 99 ⟶ 98:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
!style="width:75px"|Outcome
!style="width:
!style="width:
!style="width:
!style="width:
!style="width:200px"|
!style="width:
|- style="background:#ccffcc"
| style="background:#98FB98"|Winner
Line 138 ⟶ 136:
[[Category:Olympic tennis players for Great Britain]]
[[Category:People from Finchley]]
[[Category:
[[Category:Tennis players at the 1908 Summer Olympics]]
[[Category:Wimbledon champions (pre-Open Era)]]
Line 145 ⟶ 143:
[[Category:Grand Slam (tennis) champions in women's doubles]]
[[Category:Medalists at the 1908 Summer Olympics]]
[[Category:British female tennis players]]
|